Reset

2024 Results - Speech and Drama

1st Place ~ 21 Teya Logan

2nd Place ~ 6 Rhys Thomas

3rd Place ~ 1 Theone Turton

Highly Commended ~ 12 Amelia Baikie

Highly Commended ~ 16 Madeleine Hockey

Highly Commended ~ 15 Samuel Crowley

Highly Commended ~ 5 Georgia Punch

Highly Commended ~ 4 Remy Meagher

Highly Commended ~ 2 Tiana Moses

Highly Commended ~ 7 Eloise Hunt

Highly Commended ~ 9 Toby Hodgson

Highly Commended ~ 19 Eliza Abeywickrema

Highly Commended ~ 13 Otis O'Neill

Highly Commended ~ 8 Lavinia Cacouratos

Highly Commended ~ 11 Victoria Karis

Highly Commended ~ 14 Phoebe Howard

Highly Commended ~ 20 Sienna McKay

Highly Commended ~ 17 Olympia Carlton

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Theone Turton
  • 2. Tiana Moses
  • 4. Remy Meagher
  • 5. Georgia Punch
  • 6. Rhys Thomas
  • 7. Eloise Hunt
  • 8. Lavinia Cacouratos
  • 9. Toby Hodgson
  • 11. Victoria Karis
  • 12. Amelia Baikie
  • 13. Otis O'Neill
  • 14. Phoebe Howard
  • 15. Samuel Crowley
  • 16. Madeleine Hockey
  • 17. Olympia Carlton
  • 19. Eliza Abeywickrema
  • 20. Sienna McKay
  • 21. Teya Logan

1st Place ~ 13 Georgia Punch

2nd Place ~ 5 Henrietta Dermody

3rd Place ~ 6 zara bracks

Highly Commended ~ 8 Sienna McKay

Entrants in performance order
  • 2. Lily Jarvis
  • 3. Audrey Young
  • 5. Henrietta Dermody
  • 6. zara bracks
  • 8. Sienna McKay
  • 9. Eliza Abeywickrema
  • 10. Florence Crowe
  • 11. Nikolay Fanygin
  • 13. Georgia Punch

Supported by:
Tania Lamble

1st Place ~ 4 Lucy Scolyer

2nd Place ~ 3 Audrey Young

3rd Place ~ 1 Olympia Carlton

Highly Commended ~ 2 Kiralee Heinz

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Olympia Carlton
  • 2. Kiralee Heinz
  • 3. Audrey Young
  • 4. Lucy Scolyer

Supported by:
The John Lamble Foundation

1st Place ~ 19 Saskia McKay

2nd Place ~ 11 Frederick Brown

3rd Place ~ 1 Lucy Scolyer

Highly Commended ~ 10 Phoebe Stafford

Highly Commended ~ 9 Philippa Hufton

Highly Commended ~ 14 Flynn Doherty

Highly Commended ~ 13 Claudia Murdoch

Highly Commended ~ 18 Mia Rogers

Highly Commended ~ 17 Audrey Young

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Lucy Scolyer
  • 2. Sian Kim
  • 3. Nikolay Fanygin
  • 5. Ava Warner
  • 7. Zara Uppal
  • 8. Stella Gilder
  • 9. Philippa Hufton
  • 10. Phoebe Stafford
  • 11. Frederick Brown
  • 13. Claudia Murdoch
  • 14. Flynn Doherty
  • 15. Kiralee Heinz
  • 16. Florence Crowe
  • 17. Audrey Young
  • 18. Mia Rogers
  • 19. Saskia McKay
  • 20. Daniel Andrews
  • 21. Juliet Stevenson

1st Place ~ 19 Elsie Ord

2nd Place ~ 29 Ethan Moss

3rd Place ~ 21 Kate Smith

Highly Commended ~ 30 Liam Bailey

Highly Commended ~ 8 Janie Kogan

Highly Commended ~ 12 Kiarra Aoun

Highly Commended ~ 16 Huiyi Wanyan

Highly Commended ~ 5 Gwendolyn Carpenter

Highly Commended ~ 14 Sophia Ivannikova

Highly Commended ~ 27 Thomas Livingstone

Highly Commended ~ 25 Iona McKenna

Highly Commended ~ 7 Joshua Stegmann

Highly Commended ~ 9 Tara Williams

Highly Commended ~ 23 Honor Wenderoth

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Adeliade Black
  • 2. Xavier Bialkowski
  • 4. Loren Porter
  • 5. Gwendolyn Carpenter
  • 6. Sophia Innes
  • 7. Joshua Stegmann
  • 8. Janie Kogan
  • 9. Tara Williams
  • 10. ava geddes
  • 11. Eva Lazarus
  • 12. Kiarra Aoun
  • 13. Ava Harris
  • 14. Sophia Ivannikova
  • 15. Malia Dyson
  • 16. Huiyi Wanyan
  • 18. Maddie Hawke
  • 19. Elsie Ord
  • 20. Charlotte Helyar
  • 21. Kate Smith
  • 22. Olivia Orde
  • 23. Honor Wenderoth
  • 24. Zara Sachdev
  • 25. Iona McKenna
  • 27. Thomas Livingstone
  • 28. Liam Robinson
  • 29. Ethan Moss
  • 30. Liam Bailey

Supported by:
The International Music Examinations Body

1st Place ~ 7 Abbey Hammond

2nd Place ~ 12 Eloise Bracher

3rd Place ~ 3 Arabella Collett

Highly Commended ~ 18 Annabelle Obermeder

Highly Commended ~ 2 Emily Zhu

Highly Commended ~ 5 Evie Perrignon, Evie Perrignon

Highly Commended ~ 6 Nixon Moutevelis

Highly Commended ~ 1 Lucia Barry

Highly Commended ~ 15 Grace Paxinos

Highly Commended ~ 4 Honor Maple-Brown

Highly Commended ~ 17 Alexa Walmsley

Highly Commended ~ 19 Isabella Brown

Highly Commended ~ 11 Saskia Lockhart

Highly Commended ~ 10 Elke Millar

Highly Commended ~ 8 Christina Wang

Highly Commended ~ 13 Maddie Crawford

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Lucia Barry
  • 2. Emily Zhu
  • 3. Arabella Collett
  • 4. Honor Maple-Brown
  • 5. Evie Perrignon, Evie Perrignon
  • 6. Nixon Moutevelis
  • 7. Abbey Hammond
  • 8. Christina Wang
  • 10. Elke Millar
  • 11. Saskia Lockhart
  • 12. Eloise Bracher
  • 13. Maddie Crawford
  • 15. Grace Paxinos
  • 17. Alexa Walmsley
  • 18. Annabelle Obermeder
  • 19. Isabella Brown

1st Place ~ 4 Alex Price

2nd Place ~ 7 Bethany Hickson

3rd Place ~ 17 Hamish Craft

Highly Commended ~ 13 Louis McPherson

Highly Commended ~ 3 Naomi Truong

Highly Commended ~ 8 Maxim Zhu

Highly Commended ~ 12 Beau O'Hara

Highly Commended ~ 1 Emma Li

Highly Commended ~ 5 Edison Fang

Highly Commended ~ 10 Aerin Wang

Highly Commended ~ 16 Grace de Grooijer

Highly Commended ~ 14 Saskia Scott

Highly Commended ~ 15 Vivaan Saraff

Highly Commended ~ 9 Sarah Reif

Highly Commended ~ 11 india balderstone

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Emma Li
  • 3. Naomi Truong
  • 4. Alex Price
  • 5. Edison Fang
  • 7. Bethany Hickson
  • 8. Maxim Zhu
  • 9. Sarah Reif
  • 10. Aerin Wang
  • 11. india balderstone
  • 12. Beau O'Hara
  • 13. Louis McPherson
  • 14. Saskia Scott
  • 15. Vivaan Saraff
  • 16. Grace de Grooijer
  • 17. Hamish Craft

Supported by:
The Speech & Drama Association of NSW

1st Place ~ 12 Viti Sikka

2nd Place ~ 1 Matilda “Tilly” Dickings

3rd Place ~ 8 Toby Choi

Highly Commended ~ 15 Joanna Li

Highly Commended ~ 5 Miarose Matthews

Highly Commended ~ 10 Mitchell Pik

Highly Commended ~ 19 Harry Yang

Highly Commended ~ 17 Emily Ma

Highly Commended ~ 20 Hugh Carpenter

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Matilda “Tilly” Dickings
  • 3. Disha Shashi Shankar
  • 4. Alistair Chan
  • 5. Miarose Matthews
  • 6. Ethan Witcombe
  • 7. Olivia Wright
  • 8. Toby Choi
  • 9. Alexa Sukamaja
  • 10. Mitchell Pik
  • 11. Layton Hind
  • 12. Viti Sikka
  • 13. Orlando Zhang
  • 14. Violet Pendlebery-Simmons
  • 15. Joanna Li
  • 17. Emily Ma
  • 18. Louie Liang
  • 19. Harry Yang
  • 20. Hugh Carpenter

Supported by:
The John Lamble Foundation

1st Place ~ 5 Aarthi Rao

2nd Place ~ 4 Abigail Thomas

3rd Place ~ 1 Naisha Arulananathan

Highly Commended ~ 3 Carmin Ariola

Highly Commended ~ 2 Celeste Ashby

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Naisha Arulananathan
  • 2. Celeste Ashby
  • 3. Carmin Ariola
  • 4. Abigail Thomas
  • 5. Aarthi Rao

Supported by:
The John Lamble Foundation

1st Place ~ 12 Arjun Thuvaragan

2nd Place ~ 9 Aarthi Rao

3rd Place ~ 6 Edgar Ma

Highly Commended ~ 7 Hadriel Fernando

Highly Commended ~ 15 Celeste Ashby

Highly Commended ~ 4 Mason Chen

Highly Commended ~ 8 SARAYAH WIJESURIYA

Highly Commended ~ 19 Chloe Lazarus

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Jake Klein
  • 2. Vivienne Turner
  • 3. Cian Cullen
  • 4. Mason Chen
  • 5. Natalie Klein
  • 6. Edgar Ma
  • 7. Hadriel Fernando
  • 8. SARAYAH WIJESURIYA
  • 9. Aarthi Rao
  • 11. Gemma Hickson
  • 12. Arjun Thuvaragan
  • 13. Joel Lazarus
  • 14. James Bova
  • 15. Celeste Ashby
  • 16. Carmin Ariola
  • 18. Remy Karam
  • 19. Chloe Lazarus
  • 20. Catherine Lee
  • 21. Lucy Nguyen
  • 22. Amelia Khan

Supported by:
The Pollard Family & Friends

1st Place ~ 4 Gemma Hickson

2nd Place ~ 14 SARAYAH WIJESURIYA

3rd Place ~ 3 Hadriel Fernando

Highly Commended ~ 13 Tianna Hung

Highly Commended ~ 1 Mason Chen

Highly Commended ~ 8 Pia Hardy

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Mason Chen
  • 3. Hadriel Fernando
  • 4. Gemma Hickson
  • 5. ANALICIA JAYASEELAN
  • 6. James Bova
  • 7. Lucy Nguyen
  • 8. Pia Hardy
  • 9. Carmin Ariola
  • 11. Naisha Arulananathan
  • 12. Pugalesh Senthuran
  • 13. Tianna Hung
  • 14. SARAYAH WIJESURIYA

Supported by:
The John Lamble Foundation

1st Place ~ 2 Darcey Hawkins, Maddy Watson

2nd Place ~ 10 Madeleine Hockey, Camelia Bhattacharya Sahu

3rd Place ~ 6 Saskia McKay, Theone Turton

Highly Commended ~ 3 Josephine Jarvie, Samuel Jeffries

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Tiana Moses, Remy Meagher
  • 2. Darcey Hawkins, Maddy Watson
  • 3. Josephine Jarvie, Samuel Jeffries
  • 4. Nandika Singh, Doris Li
  • 5. Emily Powell, Phoebe Howard
  • 6. Saskia McKay, Theone Turton
  • 7. Claire McPherson, Diana Attinger, Candace Xi
  • 8. eliza abeywickrema, zara bracks
  • 10. Madeleine Hockey, Camelia Bhattacharya Sahu

Supported by:
The John Lamble Foundation

1st Place ~ 11 Annabel Zhao, Penny Xing

2nd Place ~ 13 Fredrika Hall, Catherine Miller

3rd Place ~ 6 Jessica Allman, Leura Sayers

Highly Commended ~ 8 Saskia Scott, Sofia Lindsey

Highly Commended ~ 7 Poppy Fisher, Chloe Dawson

Highly Commended ~ 10 Charlotte Helyar, Kate Smith

Highly Commended ~ 16 Charlotte Self, Grace Holland

Highly Commended ~ 12 Lottie Manoughian, Caitlyn Saurajen

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Olivia Schraader, Kate Warburton
  • 2. Christina Wang, Annabelle Obermeder
  • 3. Julia Stoita, Isabelle Razavi
  • 4. Chloe Xiong, Eden Ni
  • 5. Charli Gordon, Emily Overton
  • 6. Leura Sayers, Jessica Allman
  • 7. Poppy Fisher, Chloe Dawson
  • 8. Saskia Scott, Sofia Lindsey
  • 9. Zara Stewart, Ella Rose Zraika
  • 10. Charlotte Helyar, Kate Smith
  • 11. Annabel Zhao, Penny Xing
  • 12. Lottie Manoughian, Caitlyn Saurajen
  • 13. Fredrika Hall, Catherine Miller
  • 14. Stella Done, Katrina Herald, Amelie Threlfall
  • 15. iri kamimiya, Amelie Gordon
  • 16. Grace Holland, Charlotte Self

Supported by:
Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

1st Place ~ 12 Edward Bowen, Jake Lawless

2nd Place ~ 11 Lakshi Rajeev, Emma Popli

3rd Place ~ 10 Max Podzenbenko, Jimmy Burns, Zane Smartt

Highly Commended ~ 9 James Tay, Anthony Dong, Jeremy Wong

Highly Commended ~ 4 Henry Maurici, Charles Liang

Highly Commended ~ 6 Sienna Tait, Blake Anderson

Highly Commended ~ 1 Clara Hall, Zoe Jandera

Highly Commended ~ 14 Oliver Maher, Charles Mcdonough-Smith, Finn Maher

Highly Commended ~ 13 Ishana Viswanathan, Chloé Shires

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Zoe Jandera, Clara Hall
  • 3. Tyler Lum, Yufu Wang
  • 4. Charles Liang, Henry Maurici
  • 5. Jethro Bagheri, Emilio Johnson
  • 6. Sienna Tait, Blake Anderson
  • 7. Thomas Knott, Archie Johnson
  • 8. Ria Iyer, Sophia Mohseni
  • 9. James Tay, Jeremy Wong, Anthony Dong
  • 10. Max Podzenbenko, Zane Smartt, Jimmy Burns
  • 11. Lakshi Rajeev, Emma Popli
  • 12. Jake Lawless, Edward Bowen
  • 13. Ishana Viswanathan, Chloé Shires
  • 14. Oliver Maher, Charles Mcdonough-Smith, Finn Maher
  • 15. Catherine Lee, Andrew Lee
  • 16. Allegra Blackman, Madeleine Clarke
  • 17. Link Wang, Jayden Yu
  • 18. Charles Ball, William Johnston, Charles Nagasawa

Supported by:
Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

1st Place ~ 2 Ruby Mcmahon, Sienna Print

2nd Place ~ 10 Louis Craft, Elvis Liu

3rd Place ~ 9 Cian Cullen, Remy Karam

Highly Commended ~ 3 Cathal Tannous, Jonas Odolphi

Highly Commended ~ 5 Kylin Wang, Zachary Wong

Highly Commended ~ 1 William Commins, Levi Gharebpour

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. William Commins, Levi Gharebpour
  • 2. Sienna Print, Ruby Mcmahon
  • 3. Cathal Tannous, Jonas Odolphi
  • 4. Charlie Edwards, Travis Guo
  • 5. Zachary Wong, Kylin Wang
  • 6. Sebastian Sorby, Francis Yang
  • 7. Albert Busby, Carter Brown
  • 8. Barron Zang, Lucas Yang
  • 9. Remy Karam, Cian Cullen
  • 10. Louis Craft, Elvis Liu

Supported by:
The John Lamble Foundation

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.