Reset

2024 Results - Contemporary Singing

1st Place ~ 10 Peeraya Chatchavalkawinkul

2nd Place ~ 4 Carter Barnes

3rd Place ~ 8 Ethan Roberts

Highly Commended ~ 3 Allegra Wu

Highly Commended ~ 5 Sophie Robertson

Highly Commended ~ 2 Miarose Matthews

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Ruby WILES
  • 2. Miarose Matthews
  • 3. Allegra Wu
  • 4. Carter Barnes
  • 5. Sophie Robertson
  • 6. Lexi Herden
  • 8. Ethan Roberts
  • 10. Peeraya Chatchavalkawinkul

1st Place ~ 6 Sophie Zhu

2nd Place ~ 14 Amira Clark

3rd Place ~ 2 Isabel Mrsic

Highly Commended ~ 5 Annika Huisman

Highly Commended ~ 16 Yana Tenedora

Highly Commended ~ 8 Maura Perez

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Lexi Herden
  • 2. Isabel Mrsic
  • 4. Olivia Benson
  • 5. Annika Huisman
  • 6. Sophie Zhu
  • 7. Alex Warren
  • 8. Maura Perez
  • 10. Olina Zhou
  • 11. Scout Crowley
  • 12. Isabella Solgaard
  • 13. Taylor Swan
  • 14. Amira Clark
  • 15. Jayden Miles
  • 16. Yana Tenedora
  • 17. Brodie Miles
  • 18. Sophie Robertson
  • 19. Risheet Mazumdar
  • 20. Chloe Lau
  • 21. Lana Vidovic
  • 22. Avni Khanna
  • 23. Tiffany-Rose Burchett

Supported by:
The John Lamble Foundation

1st Place ~ 24 Yana Tenedora

2nd Place ~ 6 Lucy Madams

3rd Place ~ 25 Amira Clark

Highly Commended ~ 12 Chloe Lau

Highly Commended ~ 23 Isabel Mrsic

Highly Commended ~ 26 Annika Huisman

Highly Commended ~ 13 Brodie Miles

Highly Commended ~ 7 Sophie Robertson

Highly Commended ~ 8 Tiffany-Rose Burchett

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Peeraya Chatchavalkawinkul
  • 3. Lexi Herden
  • 4. Ruby WILES
  • 5. Lana Vidovic
  • 6. Lucy Madams
  • 7. Sophie Robertson
  • 8. Tiffany-Rose Burchett
  • 9. Archie Pitt
  • 10. Scout Crowley
  • 11. Isabella Solgaard
  • 12. Chloe Lau
  • 13. Brodie Miles
  • 14. Sophie Zhu
  • 15. Maura Perez
  • 18. Jayden Miles
  • 20. Tara Ward
  • 21. Risheet Mazumdar
  • 22. Lola Brown
  • 23. Isabel Mrsic
  • 24. Yana Tenedora
  • 25. Amira Clark
  • 26. Annika Huisman

Supported by:
Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

1st Place ~ 10 Madison-Rose Koniseti

2nd Place ~ 20 Anjali Deo

3rd Place ~ 2 Zoe Fairhurst

Highly Commended ~ 14 Mia Gordon

Highly Commended ~ 7 Isla Graham

Highly Commended ~ 19 Ethan Roberts

Highly Commended ~ 8 Rosie Robinson

Highly Commended ~ 5 Carter Barnes

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Samuel Wright
  • 2. Zoe Fairhurst
  • 3. Sasha Imada
  • 4. Kenya Price
  • 5. Carter Barnes
  • 7. Isla Graham
  • 8. Rosie Robinson
  • 9. Sienna Voetterl
  • 10. Madison-Rose Koniseti
  • 11. Adelaide Burke
  • 12. Nina Tchan
  • 13. Vanessa Gamal-Debono
  • 14. Mia Gordon
  • 16. Ibra Yade
  • 17. Michelle Zhao
  • 18. Amelie Foreshew
  • 19. Ethan Roberts
  • 20. Anjali Deo
  • 21. Zara Foreman Peel

1st Place ~ 16 Charlize Sansone

2nd Place ~ 12 Adelaide Burke

3rd Place ~ 18 Carter Barnes

Highly Commended ~ 1 Samuel Wright

Highly Commended ~ 8 Sasha Imada

Highly Commended ~ 3 Zoe Fairhurst

Highly Commended ~ 2 Nina Tchan

Highly Commended ~ 5 Isla Graham

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Samuel Wright
  • 2. Nina Tchan
  • 3. Zoe Fairhurst
  • 4. Vanessa Gamal-Debono
  • 5. Isla Graham
  • 6. Amelie Foreshew
  • 7. Michelle Zhao
  • 8. Sasha Imada
  • 9. Caitlin Sawatari
  • 10. Mia Gordon
  • 11. Hong Ching Chow
  • 12. Adelaide Burke
  • 13. Anjali Deo
  • 14. Alexandra Parker
  • 16. Charlize Sansone
  • 18. Carter Barnes
  • 19. IRENA QI
  • 20. Ibra Yade
  • 21. Rosie Robinson

Supported by:
The International Music Examinations Body

1st Place ~ 17 Eloise Robertson

2nd Place ~ 13 Alexis Vella

3rd Place ~ 6 Scarlett Reid

Highly Commended ~ 15 Giorgia Ponticello

Highly Commended ~ 11 Evelyn Salter

Highly Commended ~ 1 Bella Hurst

Highly Commended ~ 9 Abbey Hammond

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Bella Hurst
  • 2. Cora Triana
  • 4. India Ryan
  • 5. Aarya Srikantha
  • 6. Scarlett Reid
  • 8. Isabelle van Zyl
  • 9. Abbey Hammond
  • 10. Poppy MacDougall
  • 11. Evelyn Salter
  • 12. Stella Thwaites
  • 13. Alexis Vella
  • 14. Gemma King
  • 15. Giorgia Ponticello
  • 16. Phoebe Fan
  • 17. Eloise Robertson

Supported by:
The International Music Examinations Body

1st Place ~ 3 Abbey Hammond

2nd Place ~ 6 Evelyn Salter

3rd Place ~ 12 Miranda Heeney

Highly Commended ~ 13 Alexis Vella

Highly Commended ~ 10 Aarya Srikantha

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Eloise Robertson
  • 3. Abbey Hammond
  • 4. Giorgia Ponticello
  • 5. Arabella Collett
  • 6. Evelyn Salter
  • 7. Cora Triana
  • 8. Poppy MacDougall
  • 10. Aarya Srikantha
  • 11. Bella Hurst
  • 12. Miranda Heeney
  • 13. Alexis Vella
  • 14. Isabelle van Zyl
  • 15. Zifei Wang
  • 17. Stella Thwaites
  • 18. India Ryan

Supported by:
The John Lamble Foundation

1st Place ~ 16 Isabella Edye

2nd Place ~ 20 Myhra Ghantwal

3rd Place ~ 4 Natalia Papallo

Highly Commended ~ 13 Rhys Hankey

Highly Commended ~ 10 Zara Muir

Highly Commended ~ 17 Sissi Zheng

Highly Commended ~ 11 Arianna Yip

Highly Commended ~ 15 Grace Macfie

Highly Commended ~ 18 Isabella Scaravilli

Highly Commended ~ 2 Annika Field

Entrants in performance order
  • 2. Annika Field
  • 3. Alyssa Jindal
  • 4. Natalia Papallo
  • 8. Juss Noor Singh
  • 9. Phillipa Widdup
  • 10. Zara Muir
  • 11. Arianna Yip
  • 12. Haniya Younas
  • 13. Rhys Hankey
  • 14. Alice Wu
  • 15. Grace Macfie
  • 16. Isabella Edye
  • 17. Sissi Zheng
  • 18. Isabella Scaravilli
  • 19. Indigo Stewart
  • 20. Myhra Ghantwal
  • 21. Anna Zhao
  • 22. Bruno Waters

1st Place ~ 6 Annika Field

2nd Place ~ 11 Grace Macfie

3rd Place ~ 7 Rhys Hankey

Highly Commended ~ 16 Chloe Wang

Highly Commended ~ 5 Myhra Ghantwal

Highly Commended ~ 10 Anna Zhao

Highly Commended ~ 9 Phillipa Widdup

Highly Commended ~ 15 Bruno Waters

Highly Commended ~ 13 Isabella Edye

Highly Commended ~ 4 Alyssa Jindal

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Sissi Zheng
  • 2. Blake Anderson
  • 3. Arianna Yip
  • 4. Alyssa Jindal
  • 5. Myhra Ghantwal
  • 6. Annika Field
  • 7. Rhys Hankey
  • 8. Olivia Griffin
  • 9. Phillipa Widdup
  • 10. Anna Zhao
  • 11. Grace Macfie
  • 12. Natalia Papallo
  • 13. Isabella Edye
  • 15. Bruno Waters
  • 16. Chloe Wang
  • 18. Isabella Scaravilli
  • 19. Alice Wu
  • 20. Haniya Younas

Supported by:
The International Music Examinations Body

1st Place ~ Amelia Noble-Murray

2nd Place ~ 9 Tahlia Minadeo

3rd Place ~ 3 Vylette Bringas

3rd Place ~ 11 Naomi Kann

Highly Commended ~ 19 Valentina Bagala

Highly Commended ~ 14 Rose Bardsley

Highly Commended ~ 1 Ameya Prince

Highly Commended ~ 27 Summer Sohee Kim

Highly Commended ~ 20 Lachlan Fay

Highly Commended ~ 23 Gabriella Tadros

Highly Commended ~ 16 Niamh Carroll

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Ameya Prince
  • 2. Seanna Jimenez
  • 3. Vylette Bringas
  • 5. Sahana Raj
  • 7. Heidi Bailey-Smith
  • 9. Tahlia Minadeo
  • 10. Zella Benko
  • 11. Naomi Kann
  • 12. Sabrianna Leigh Soronio
  • 14. Rose Bardsley
  • 16. Niamh Carroll
  • 17. Ella Chopra
  • 19. Valentina Bagala
  • 20. Lachlan Fay
  • 21. Miarose Matthews
  • 22. Isabella Zhang
  • 23. Gabriella Tadros
  • 24. Siyuan Zheng
  • 27. Summer Sohee Kim
  • 28. Joshua Gattellari
  • Amelia Noble-Murray

1st Place ~ 4 Annika Huisman, Maura Perez

2nd Place ~ 2 Cleo Vidler, Chelsea Porritt

3rd Place ~ 1 Eleanor Edwards, Ezekiel Weedon

Highly Commended ~ 3 Nicholas Otomancek, Keira Blackmore

Highly Commended ~ 5 Isla Thompson, Layla Brunner

Highly Commended ~ 6 Phoebe Fan, Liz Xu

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Eleanor Edwards, Ezekiel Weedon
  • 2. Cleo Vidler, Chelsea Porritt
  • 3. Keira Blackmore, Nicholas Otomancek
  • 4. Annika Huisman, Maura Perez
  • 5. Isla Thompson, Layla Brunner
  • 6. Phoebe Fan, Liz Xu

Supported by:
Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

1st Place ~ 4 James Lamb, Gia Rossi

2nd Place ~ 6 Elliot Aitken, Milli Higgins

3rd Place ~ 3 Zoya Radchenko, Anna Solomina

Highly Commended ~ 2 Phillipa Widdup, Stella Thwaites

Highly Commended ~ 1 Keira Blackmore, Nicholas Otomancek

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Keira Blackmore, Nicholas Otomancek
  • 2. Stella Thwaites, Phillipa Widdup
  • 3. Zoya Radchenko, Anna Solomina
  • 4. James Lamb, Gia Rossi
  • 5. Chelsea Porritt, Cleo Vidler
  • 6. Elliot Aitken, Milli Higgins
  • 7. Alice Wu, Haniya Younas

Supported by:
Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

1st Place ~ 6 Australian Performing Arts College Vocal Group

2nd Place ~ 8 Sister2Sister School of Singing Teens

3rd Place ~ 7 Kalinka

Highly Commended ~ 9 ADVC Performance Trio

Highly Commended ~ 12 Sister2Sister School of Singing Seniors

Highly Commended ~ 3 Sister2Sister School of Singing Juniors

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. ADVC Performance Group
  • 2. Students of Natalie Carboni - Music Theatre Vocal Group
  • 3. Sister2Sister School of Singing Juniors
  • 4. Reignite (Sydney Vocal Arts Centre)
  • 5. Brightsparks Musical Theatre Performers
  • 6. Australian Performing Arts College Vocal Group
  • 7. Kalinka
  • 8. Sister2Sister School of Singing Teens
  • 9. ADVC Performance Trio
  • 10. Students of Natalie Carboni - Contemporary Vocal Group
  • 12. Sister2Sister School of Singing Seniors

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.