Reset

Results - Choirs

1st Place ~ 2 Newcastle Chamber Choir

2nd Place ~ 7 Northern Beaches Chorus

3rd Place ~ 8 St Marys Parents and Friends Choir

Highly Commended ~ 6 Coastal Acappella

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Glee Bees Community Choir
  • 2. Newcastle Chamber Choir
  • 3. Willoughby Symphony Choir
  • 4. VoiceMale Men's Choir
  • 5. Purple Moon
  • 6. Coastal Acappella
  • 7. Northern Beaches Chorus
  • 8. St Marys Parents and Friends Choir

Supported by:
The Pollard Family & Friends

1st Place ~ 2 Coastal Acappella

2nd Place ~ 1 Northern Beaches Chorus

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Northern Beaches Chorus
  • 2. Coastal Acappella

Supported by:
The Radio Community Chest

1st Place ~ 1 Newcastle Chamber Choir

2nd Place ~ 4 EVOLUTION Vocal Ensemble

3rd Place ~ 2 Coastal Crush

Highly Commended ~ 3 Reignite (Sydney Vocal Arts Centre)

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Newcastle Chamber Choir
  • 2. Coastal Crush
  • 3. Reignite (Sydney Vocal Arts Centre)
  • 4. EVOLUTION Vocal Ensemble

Supported by:
The Radio Community Chest

1st Place ~ 6 Meriden Senior Singers

2nd Place ~ 2 Cheltenham Girls' Vocal Ensemble

3rd Place ~ 9 Frensham Madrigals

Highly Commended ~ 8 Hornsby Girls' High School Senior Choir

Highly Commended ~ 7 Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College Senior Choir

Highly Commended ~ 4 Pymble Chorale

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Barker College Middle School Choir
  • 2. Cheltenham Girls' Vocal Ensemble
  • 3. Barker College Senior Choir
  • 4. Pymble Chorale
  • 5. Caringbah High School Advanced Choir
  • 6. Meriden Senior Singers
  • 7. Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College Senior Choir
  • 8. Hornsby Girls' High School Senior Choir
  • 9. Frensham Madrigals

Supported by:
Beverley Roden, The Sydney Choral Symposium Fund

1st Place ~ 2 Meriden Madrigals

2nd Place ~ 5 Monte Sant'Angelo Singers

3rd Place ~ 3 Hornsby Girls' High School Chorale

Highly Commended ~ 4 The Scots College Senior Highlanders

Entrants in performance order
  • 2. Meriden Madrigals
  • 3. Hornsby Girls' High School Chorale
  • 4. The Scots College Senior Highlanders
  • 5. Monte Sant'Angelo Singers

Supported by:
Rosalind Carlson OAM

1st Place ~ 2 Copeland Choir Barker College

2nd Place ~ 1 Roseville College Junior School Year 5 and 6 Nightingales Choir

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Roseville College Junior School Year 5 and 6 Nightingales Choir
  • 2. Copeland Choir Barker College

1st Place ~ 10 Meriden 5-6 Choir

2nd Place ~ 6 Roseville College Junior School Year 3 and 4 Bellbirds Choir

3rd Place ~ 5 St Luke's Junior Choir

Highly Commended ~ 9 Sacred Heart Primary School Choir

Highly Commended ~ 11 Pymble Ladies College Junior Capella Chamber Choir

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Barker College Year Six Choir
  • 2. St Pius X College Junior Chorale
  • 3. Marist College Primary Choir
  • 4. Newcastle Grammar Junior Passport Power Choir
  • 5. St Luke's Junior Choir
  • 6. Roseville College Junior School Year 3 and 4 Bellbirds Choir
  • 7. West Ryde Public School Choir
  • 8. Ascham Junior School Chamber Choir
  • 9. Sacred Heart Primary School Choir
  • 10. Meriden 5-6 Choir
  • 11. Pymble Ladies College Junior Capella Chamber Choir

Supported by:
A Donor through Sydney Eisteddfod

1st Place ~ 1 Meriden Year 2 Choir

2nd Place ~ 2 St Luke's Infant Choir

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Meriden Year 2 Choir
  • 2. St Luke's Infant Choir

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

1st Place ~ 4 Newcastle Chamber Choir

2nd Place ~ 1 St Paul's College Chapel Choir

Finalist ~ 2 Endeavour Harmony Chorus

Finalist ~ 5 Southern Brothers

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. St Paul's College Chapel Choir
  • 2. Endeavour Harmony Chorus
  • 4. Newcastle Chamber Choir
  • 5. Southern Brothers

Supported by:
The Federated Music Clubs of Australia, The Sydney Symposium Choral Foundation

1st Place ~ 6 Newcastle Chamber Choir

2nd Place ~ 2 St Marys Choir

3rd Place ~ 4 Endeavour Harmony Chorus

Highly Commended ~ 7 Coastal a Cappella

Highly Commended ~ 3 All Star Glee Club

Highly Commended ~ 1 Purple Moon Community Choir

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Purple Moon Community Choir
  • 2. St Marys Choir
  • 3. All Star Glee Club
  • 4. Endeavour Harmony Chorus
  • 6. Newcastle Chamber Choir
  • 7. Coastal a Cappella

Supported by:
The Pollard Family & Friends

1st Place ~ 1 Southern Brothers

2nd Place ~ 4 Endeavour Harmony Chorus

3rd Place ~ 2 Northern Beaches chorus

Highly Commended ~ 3 Coastal a Cappella

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Southern Brothers
  • 2. Northern Beaches chorus
  • 3. Coastal a Cappella
  • 4. Endeavour Harmony Chorus

Supported by:
The Wenkart Foundation

1st Place ~ 1 St Paul's College Chapel Choir

2nd Place ~ 3 Newcastle Chamber Choir

Highly Commended ~ 1 Coastal Crush

Highly Commended ~ 2 Monte Sant'Angelo Singers

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. St Paul's College Chapel Choir
  • 1. Coastal Crush
  • 2. Monte Sant'Angelo Singers
  • 3. Newcastle Chamber Choir

Supported by:
The Radio Community Chest

1st Place ~ 3 Meriden Madrigals

2nd Place ~ 2 St Therese Primary Choir

3rd Place ~ 5 St Mary's Youth Choir

Entrants in performance order
  • 2. St Therese Primary Choir
  • 3. Meriden Madrigals
  • 5. St Mary's Youth Choir

Supported by:
The John Lamble Foundation, The Sydney Symposium Choral Foundation

1st Place ~ 10 Pymble Chorale

2nd Place ~ 2 Barker College Middle School Choir

3rd Place ~ 7 Frensham Madrigals

Highly Commended ~ 8 Meriden Senior Singers

Highly Commended ~ 5 Fort Street High School Chamber Choir

Highly Commended ~ 11 Reddam House Senior Choir

Entrants in performance order
  • 2. Barker College Middle School Choir
  • 4. Danebank Senior Choir
  • 5. Fort Street High School Chamber Choir
  • 6. The Roar Vocal Ensemble
  • 7. Frensham Madrigals
  • 8. Meriden Senior Singers
  • 9. Danebank Senior Vocal Ensemble
  • 10. Pymble Chorale
  • 11. Reddam House Senior Choir

Supported by:
The Radio Community Chest, Beverley Roden, The Sydney Choral Symposium

1st Place ~ 4 Meriden Madrigals

2nd Place ~ 3 St Mary's Youth Choir

3rd Place ~ 8 Chatswood High School Senior Vocal Ensemble

Entrants in performance order
  • 3. St Mary's Youth Choir
  • 4. Meriden Madrigals
  • 8. Chatswood High School Senior Vocal Ensemble

Supported by:
Rosalind Carlson OAM

1st Place ~ 2 Reddam House Year 5-6 Singers

2nd Place ~ 3 Waitara Voices

3rd Place ~ 4 Pymble Ladies College Junior School

Highly Commended ~ 1 Danebank 'The Melodies' choir

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Danebank 'The Melodies' choir
  • 2. Reddam House Year 5-6 Singers
  • 3. Waitara Voices
  • 4. Pymble Ladies College Junior School

Supported by:
Kodály NSW

1st Place ~ 4 Copeland Choir

2nd Place ~ 11 Pymble Ladies' College Capella Choir

3rd Place ~ 3 St Therese Primary Choir

Highly Commended ~ 10 Reddam House Year 5-6 A Cappella

Highly Commended ~ 9 Reddam House Year 3-4 Sculthorpe Choir

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. West Ryde Public School Choir
  • 2. Meriden 5-6 Choir
  • 3. St Therese Primary Choir
  • 4. Copeland Choir
  • 6. MACC Voices - Primary Choir
  • 9. Reddam House Year 3-4 Sculthorpe Choir
  • 10. Reddam House Year 5-6 A Cappella
  • 11. Pymble Ladies' College Capella Choir

Supported by:
A donor through Sydney Eisteddfod

1st Place ~ 2 Meriden Year 2 Choir

2nd Place ~ 1 Reddam House Bunyips Choir

3rd Place ~ 3 Reddam House Gumnuts Choir

Entrants in performance order
  • 1. Reddam House Bunyips Choir
  • 2. Meriden Year 2 Choir
  • 3. Reddam House Gumnuts Choir

Supported by:
Kodály NSW

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

1st Place ~ Newcastle Chamber Choir

2nd Place ~ Southern Brothers

Finalist ~ Endeavour Harmony Chorus

Finalist ~ The Scots College Highlanders Vocal Ensemble

Finalist ~ Monte Sant' Angelo Singers

1st Place ~ Newcastle Chamber Choir

2nd Place ~ Southern Brothers

3rd Place ~ Endeavour Harmony Chorus

Highly Commended ~ The Glee Bees

Highly Commended ~ Northern Beaches Chorus

Highly Commended ~ Coastal a Cappella

Highly Commended ~ Sydney Voices

1st Place ~ Southern Brothers

2nd Place ~ Newcastle Chamber Choir

3rd Place ~ Endeavour Harmony Chorus

Highly Commended ~ Northern Beaches Chorus

Highly Commended ~ Coastal a Cappella

Highly Commended ~ Hornsby Girls' High School Chorale

1st Place ~ Newcastle Chamber Choir

2nd Place ~ The Scots College Highlanders Vocal Ensemble

3rd Place ~ Monte Sant' Angelo Singers

Highly Commended ~ JAMM

Highly Commended ~ Coastal Crush

Highly Commended ~ NGS Chorale

1st Place ~ Frensham Madrigals

Finalist ~ Monte Sant' Angelo Senior Choir

Finalist ~ Meriden Senior Singers

Finalist ~ Epping Boys High School Senior Vocal Ensemble

Finalist ~ Junior Capella

Finalist ~ Reddam House Year 5-6 Singers

1st Place ~ Epping Boys High School Senior Vocal Ensemble

2nd Place ~ The Scots College ROAR Vocal Ensemble

3rd Place ~ Reddam House Senior Choir

Highly Commended ~ CCGS Senior Choir

1st Place ~ Meriden Senior Singers

2nd Place ~ Monte Sant' Angelo Senior Choir

3rd Place ~ Pymble Chorale

Highly Commended ~ Hornsby Girls' High School Senior Choir

1st Place ~ Frensham Madrigals

2nd Place ~ Monte Sant' Angelo Madeleines

3rd Place ~ CCGS Senior Vocal Ensemble

1st Place ~ Junior Capella

2nd Place ~ Reddam House Year 5-6 Singers

3rd Place ~ Reddam House Year 3-4 Sculthorpe Choir

Highly Commended ~ St Aidan's Catholic Primary School Maroubra

2nd Place ~ NGS K-4 Choir

Highly Commended ~ Reddam House K-1 Gumnuts Choir

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

1st Place ~ Newcastle Chamber Choir

Finalist ~ Soulfood a Cappella

Finalist ~ John Paul College Chamber Choir

Finalist ~ Endeavour Harmony Chorus

Finalist ~ Bella Voce

Finalist ~ Treble Makers Quartet

1st Place ~ Newcastle Chamber Choir

2nd Place ~ Soulfood a Cappella

3rd Place ~ Endeavour Harmony Chorus

Highly Commended ~ Sydney Voices

Highly Commended ~ Coastal a Cappella

Highly Commended ~ Sydney Harmony

Highly Commended ~ Bel Cantare Choir

Highly Commended ~ Aurora Australis Chorus

Highly Commended ~ Northern Beaches Chorus

1st Place ~ Newcastle Chamber Choir

2nd Place ~ Endeavour Harmony Chorus

3rd Place ~ Coastal a Cappella

Highly Commended ~ Northern Beaches Chorus

1st Place ~ John Paul College Chamber Choir

2nd Place ~ Treble Makers Quartet

3rd Place ~ Bella Voce

Highly Commended ~ Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College Madeleines

Highly Commended ~ Coastal Crush

Highly Commended ~ Newcastle Chamber Choir

1st Place ~ Frensham Madrigals

Finalist ~ John Paul College Concert Choir

Finalist ~ Meriden Senior Singers

Finalist ~ Monte Sant' Angelo Singers

Finalist ~ NGS Chamber Choir

Finalist ~ CCGS Junior Choir

Finalist ~ Reddam House Year 5-6 Singers

Finalist ~ TAS Singers

Finalist ~ The Scots College Senior Highlanders Vocal Ensemble

Finalist ~ Pymble Ladies' College Junior School Chamber Choir

1st Place ~ NGS Chamber Choir

2nd Place ~ Reddam House Senior Choir

3rd Place ~ John Paul College Concert Choir

Highly Commended ~ Barker College Middle School Choir

1st Place ~ TAS Singers

2nd Place ~ The Scots College Roar Vocal Ensemble

Highly Commended ~ St Augustine's College Choir

1st Place ~ Frensham Madrigals

2nd Place ~ Pymble Ladies' College Chorale

3rd Place ~ Meriden Senior Singers

Highly Commended ~ NGS Jarman Vocal Ensemble

Highly Commended ~ Hornsby Girls High School Senior Choir

Highly Commended ~ MLC School Chamber Choir

Highly Commended ~ SCEGGS Darlinghurst School Choir

Highly Commended ~ Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College Senior Choir

1st Place ~ Frensham Madrigals

2nd Place ~ Monte Sant' Angelo Singers

3rd Place ~ The Scots College Senior Highlanders Vocal Ensemble

Highly Commended ~ CCGS Senior Vocal Ensemble

Highly Commended ~ Barker College Copeland Choir

Highly Commended ~ Vocalocity

1st Place ~ Reddam House Year 5-6 Singers

2nd Place ~ Pymble Ladies' College Junior School Chamber Choir

3rd Place ~ CCGS Junior Choir

Highly Commended ~ St Aidan's Catholic Primary School

Highly Commended ~ St. Rose Catholic Primary School

Highly Commended ~ Barker College Year 6 Choir

Highly Commended ~ Calvin Year 5 and 6 Choir

Highly Commended ~ Meriden Year 5/6 Choir

1st Place ~ Reddam House Year 3-4 Sculthorpe Choir

2nd Place ~ Meriden Year 3/4 Choir

3rd Place ~ Barker College Year 4 Choir

Highly Commended ~ NGS Junior Choir

1st Place ~ Meriden Year 2 Choir

2nd Place ~ Reddam House Year 2 Bunyips Choir

Highly Commended ~ CCGS Infants Choir

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

1st Place ~ Newcastle Chamber Choir

Finalist ~ Coastal a Cappella

Finalist ~ Aurora Choralis

Finalist ~ Endeavour Harmony Chorus

Finalist ~ John Paul College Chamber Choir

1st Place ~ Newcastle Chamber Choir

2nd Place ~ Endeavour Harmony Chorus

3rd Place ~ Coastal a Cappella

Highly Commended ~ Urban Voices

Highly Commended ~ Northern Beaches Chorus

1st Place ~ Newcastle Chamber Choir

2nd Place ~ Coastal a Cappella

3rd Place ~ Mackellar Girls Campus Vocal Ensemble

Highly Commended ~ Hills Harmony Chorus

1st Place ~ Newcastle Chamber Choir

2nd Place ~ Aurora Choralis

3rd Place ~ John Paul College Chamber Choir

Highly Commended ~ The Scots College Highlanders Vocal Ensemble

Highly Commended ~ Chatswood High School Senior Vocal Ensemble

1st Place ~ Fort Street High School Chamber Choir

Finalist ~ Barker College Copeland Choir

Finalist ~ Frensham Madrigals

Finalist ~ Blaxland High School Senior Vocal Ensemble

Finalist ~ Meriden Senior Singers

1st Place ~ Blaxland High School Senior Vocal Ensemble

2nd Place ~ Meriden Senior Singers

3rd Place ~ Pymble Ladies' College School Choir

Highly Commended ~ Queenwood Senior Choir

Highly Commended ~ Barker College Senior Choir

Highly Commended ~ Reddam House High School Singers

1st Place ~ Barker College Copeland Choir

2nd Place ~ Cranbrook Senior Choir

Highly Commended ~ ForeShore

1st Place ~ Frensham Madrigals

2nd Place ~ Meriden Senior Singers

3rd Place ~ Mercy Catholic College Chamber Choir

Highly Commended ~ Hornsby Girls High School Senior Choir

1st Place ~ Fort Street High School Chamber Choir

2nd Place ~ Frensham Madrigals

3rd Place ~ John Paul College Chamber Choir

Highly Commended ~ Meriden Madrigals

Highly Commended ~ Barker College Chamber Choir

Highly Commended ~ Mount St Benedict College Chamber Choir

1st Place ~ Reddam House Year 5 and 6 Singers

2nd Place ~ Meriden Primary Choir

Highly Commended ~ West Ryde Public School Senior Choir

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

1st Place ~ Soulfood a Cappella

2nd Place ~ Sydney Harmony

Finalist ~ Hills Harmony Chorus

Finalist ~ Vocalocity

Finalist ~ Circular Keys Chorus

Finalist ~ Urban Voices

Finalist ~ Sydney Gay & Lesbian Choir

Finalist ~ Alouette

Finalist ~ Aurora Choralis

1st Place ~ PVS Glee Club

2nd Place ~ Pitches Be Crazy

1st Place ~ Endeavour Harmony Chorus

2nd Place ~ Coastal a Cappella

3rd Place ~ Northern Beaches Chorus

Highly Commended ~ Pitches Be Crazy

Highly Commended ~ Hills Harmony Chorus

Highly Commended ~ Pymble Ladies' College School Choir

1st Place ~ Soulfood a Cappella

2nd Place ~ Endeavour Harmony Chorus

3rd Place ~ Sydney Harmony

Highly Commended ~ Urban Voices

Highly Commended ~ Sydney Gay & Lesbian Choir

Highly Commended ~ Northern Beaches Chorus

Highly Commended ~ Circular Keys Chorus

1st Place ~ Aurora Choralis

2nd Place ~ Carlson Chorale

3rd Place ~ Vocalocity

Highly Commended ~ Alouette

Highly Commended ~ Coastal Crush

1st Place ~ Pymble Chorale

3rd Place ~ Reddam House High School Singers

Finalist ~ Blaxland HS Senior Vocal Ensemble

Finalist ~ ForeShore

Finalist ~ Mercy College Chamber Choir

Finalist ~ Fort Street High School Chamber Choir

Finalist ~ Vocalocity

Finalist ~ Frensham Madrigals

1st Place ~ Reddam House High School Singers

2nd Place ~ Fort Street High School Vocal Ensemble

3rd Place ~ Blaxland HS Senior Vocal Ensemble

Highly Commended ~ Inaburra School Senior A Capella Choir

1st Place ~ ForeShore

2nd Place ~ Voice Male from Knox

1st Place ~ Meriden Senior Singers

2nd Place ~ Pymble Chorale

3rd Place ~ Wenona Vocal Ensemble

Highly Commended ~ Mercy College Chamber Choir

Highly Commended ~ Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College Choir

Highly Commended ~ Brigidine College Vocal Ensemble

1st Place ~ Meriden Senior Singers

2nd Place ~ Frensham Madrigals

3rd Place ~ Brigidine College Senior Vocal Ensemble

Highly Commended ~ Mount St Benedict College Chamber Choir

1st Place ~ Frensham Madrigals

2nd Place ~ Fort Street High School Chamber Choir

3rd Place ~ The Scots College Highlanders

Highly Commended ~ Vocalocity

Highly Commended ~ Chatswood High School Senior Vocal Ensemble

Highly Commended ~ Meriden Madrigals

1st Place ~ Reddam House Year 5 and 6 Singers

2nd Place ~ Barker College Copeland Choir

3rd Place ~ Waitara Voices

Highly Commended ~ St Therese Singers

Highly Commended ~ St Mary's Primary School Senior Choir

Highly Commended ~ Meriden Primary Choir

Highly Commended ~ St Aidan's Catholic School, Maroubra

Highly Commended ~ Pymble Ladies' College Junior School Chamber Choir

1st Place ~ Sculthorpe Choir

2nd Place ~ St Mary's Primary School Middle School Choir

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

1st Place ~ Endeavour Harmony Chorus

2nd Place ~ Urban Voices

3rd Place ~ Sydney Vocal Project

Finalist ~ Pitches Be Crazy

Finalist ~ Northern Beaches Chorus

Finalist ~ PVS Glee Club

Finalist ~ St Mary's Primary School Parents and Friends

4th Place ~ Brigidine College Alumni Choir

1st Place ~ Sydney Vocal Project

2nd Place ~ PVS Glee Club

3rd Place ~ St Mary's Primary School Parents and Friends

Highly Commended ~ Pitches Be Crazy

1st Place ~ Endeavour Harmony Chorus

2nd Place ~ Northern Beaches Chorus

1st Place ~ Endeavour Harmony Chorus

2nd Place ~ Urban Voices

3rd Place ~ Pitches Be Crazy

Highly Commended ~ Brigidine College Alumni Choir

Highly Commended ~ Northern Beaches Chorus

2nd Place ~ Sister2Sister School Of Singing

3rd Place ~ Vocalocity

Highly Commended ~ Coastal Crush

1st Place ~ Fort Street High School Chamber Choir

1st Place ~ Meriden Senior Singers

1st Place ~ Endeavour Harmony Chorus

Finalist ~ Sydney Vocal Project

Finalist ~ Urban Voices

Finalist ~ Wenona Vocal Ensemble

Finalist ~ Brigidine College Alumni Choir

1st Place ~ Meriden Senior Singers

2nd Place ~ Frensham Madrigals

3rd Place ~ Wenona Vocal Ensemble

Finalist ~ Marist Sisters' College - Bel Canto

Finalist ~ Reddam House Middle School Singers

Finalist ~ International Grammar School Senior Vocal Ensemble

Finalist ~ Brigidine College Senior Vocal Ensemble

Finalist ~ Bethany College Choir

Finalist ~ Mercy College Chamber Choir

Finalist ~ Emanuel School Senior Chamber Choir

Finalist ~ Good Samaritan Catholic College

Finalist ~ Inaburra School Senior A Capella Choir

4th Place ~ Fort Street High School Chamber Choir

1st Place ~ Inaburra School Senior A Capella Choir

2nd Place ~ Reddam House Middle School Singers

3rd Place ~ Fort Street High School Vocal Ensemble

Highly Commended ~ International Grammar School Senior Vocal Ensemble

1st Place ~ Meriden Senior Singers

2nd Place ~ Wenona Vocal Ensemble

3rd Place ~ Brigidine College Senior Vocal Ensemble

Highly Commended ~ Hornsby Girls High School Senior Choir

Highly Commended ~ Bethany College Choir

1st Place ~ Frensham Madrigals

2nd Place ~ Meriden Senior Singers

3rd Place ~ Brigidine College Senior Vocal Ensemble

Highly Commended ~ Marist Sisters' College - Bel Canto

Highly Commended ~ Good Samaritan Catholic College

1st Place ~ Fort Street High School Chamber Choir

2nd Place ~ Frensham Madrigals

3rd Place ~ Emanuel School Senior Chamber Choir

Highly Commended ~ Mercy College Chamber Choir

Highly Commended ~ Marist Sisters' College - Bel Canto

Highly Commended ~ International Grammar School Voices

1st Place ~ Waitara Public School Waitara Voices

2nd Place ~ Reddam House Year 5 and 6 Singers

Finalist ~ Tangara School for Girls Primary Choir

Finalist ~ Ascham School - Nightingales

Finalist ~ Presbyterian Ladies' College - Cantabile

2nd Place ~ Waitara Voices (Waitara Public School)

3rd Place ~ Ascham School - Nightingales

Highly Commended ~ Tangara School for Girls Primary Choir

1st Place ~ Waitara Public School Junior Voices

2nd Place ~ Reddam House Sculthorpe Choir

3rd Place ~ Presbyterian Ladies' College - Cantabile

Participation Shield ~ International Grammar School Infants Choir

Participation Shield ~ Reddam House Bunyips

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.