View the Program and book your tickets - we look forward to seeing you soon!

Monday 8 Jul, 9.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Classical Ballet (8 Years & Under)

Event No. 472

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 10.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Classical Ballet (9 Years)

Event No. 467

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 11.30am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Demi-Character (8 Years & Under)

Event No. 473

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 12.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Demi-Character (9 Years)

Event No. 468

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 1.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Lyrical (9 Years & Under)

Event No. 470

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 2.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Lyrical (10 Years)

Event No. 464

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 3.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Contemporary (9 Years & Under)

Event No. 469

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 4.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Contemporary (10 Years)

Event No. 463

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 6.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Demi-Character (10 Years)

Event No. 465

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Tuesday 9 Jul, 9.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Classical Ballet (11 Years)

Event No. 457

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Tuesday 9 Jul, 11.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Classical Ballet (10 Years)

Event No. 462

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Tuesday 9 Jul, 1.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Demi-Character (11 Years)

Event No. 460

More info

Tuesday 9 Jul, 2.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Classical Ballet (12 Years)

Event No. 450

Supported by Capezio Australia

More info

Tuesday 9 Jul, 5.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Lyrical (11 Years)

Event No. 459

More info

Tuesday 9 Jul, 6.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Lyrical (12 Years)

Event No. 452

Supported by Capezio Australia

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 9.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Contemporary (11 Years)

Event No. 458

For the Leslie Andrews Memorial Awards

Supported by The Estate of the Late Mr Leslie Andrews

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 10.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Contemporary (12 Years)

Event No. 451

Supported by Capezio Australia

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 12.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

The Wee Lees Trust Demi-Character (12 Years)

Event No. 453

Supported by The late Dr Jennifer & Mr Alistair Lees

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 1.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Junior Ballet Championship (11 Years)

Event No. 456

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 3.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

The Wee Lees Trust Junior Ballet Championship (12 Years)

Event No. 449

Supported by The late Dr Jennifer & Mr Alistair Lees

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 6.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Classical Ballet & Demi-Character - Duo or Trio (Any Age)

Event No. 475

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 6.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Contemporary - Duo or Trio (Any Age)

Event No. 476

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 7.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Lyrical - Duo or Trio (Any Age)

Event No. 477

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 9.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Jazz (9 Years & Under)

Event No. 471

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 9.30am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Jazz (10 Years)

Event No. 466

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 10.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Jazz (11 Years)

Event No. 461

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 10.30am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Jazz (12 Years)

Event No. 454

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 11.30am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Jazz (13 Years)

Event No. 448

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 12.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Jazz (14 Years)

Event No. 436

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 1.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Jazz (15 & 16 Years)

Event No. 429.1

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 1.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

The Wee Lees Trust Jazz (17 Years & Over)

Event No. 407

Supported by The late Dr Jennifer & Mr Alistair Lees

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 2.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Classical Ballet (13 Years)

Event No. 444

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 4.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Demi-Character (13 Years)

Event No. 447

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Sunday 14 Jul, 9.00am

Studios at Bangarra

Sydney Eisteddfod Ballet Scholarship (16-19 Years) | Semi-Final Round 1

Event No. 400.2

By invitation only

The Sydney Eisteddfod Ballet Scholarships provide the most valuable and prestigious awards in the Southern Hemisphere to encourage students in the study of the art of ballet.

More info

Sunday 14 Jul, 11.00am

Studios at Bangarra

Sydney Eisteddfod Ballet Scholarship (16-19 Years) | Semi-Final Round 2

Event No. 400.3

By invitation only

The Sydney Eisteddfod Ballet Scholarships provide the most valuable and prestigious awards in the Southern Hemisphere to encourage students in the study of the art of ballet.

More info

Sunday 14 Jul, 2.00pm

Studios at Bangarra

Robert & Elizabeth Albert Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship (14 & 15 Years) | Heats

Event No. 423.1

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Sunday 14 Jul, 3.30pm

Studios at Bangarra

Robert & Elizabeth Albert Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship (14 & 15 Years) | Heats

Event No. 423.1

More info

Sunday 14 Jul, 5.30pm

Studios at Bangarra

Robert & Elizabeth Albert Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship (14 & 15 Years) | Semi-Final - Free Variation

Event No. 423.2

By invitation only

More info

Monday 15 Jul, 3.00pm

Studios at Bangarra

Contemporary (17 Years)

Event No. 409

For the Alf & Pearl Pollard Memorial Awards

Supported by The Pollard Family & Friends

More info

Monday 15 Jul, 4.30pm

Studios at Bangarra

Contemporary (18 Years)

Event No. 404

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Monday 15 Jul, 5.30pm

Studios at Bangarra

Contemporary (19 Years & Over)

Event No. 401

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Monday 15 Jul, 6.00pm

Studios at Bangarra

Lyrical (18 Years & Over)

Event No. 403

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Tuesday 16 Jul, 9.00am

Studios at Bangarra

Senior Ballet Championship (17 Years & Over)

Event No. 405

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Tuesday 16 Jul, 10.30am

Studios at Bangarra

Senior Ballet Championship (16 Years)

Event No. 411

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Tuesday 16 Jul, 1.00pm

Studios at Bangarra

Demi-Character (16 Years and Over)

Event No. 415

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Tuesday 16 Jul, 1.30pm

Studios at Bangarra

Classical Ballet (17 Years)

Event No. 408

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Tuesday 16 Jul, 4.30pm

Studios at Bangarra

Classical Ballet (16 Years)

Event No. 412

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 9.00am

Studios at Bangarra

Lyrical (16 Years)

Event No. 414

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 9.30am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Tap (12 Years & Under)

Event No. 455

Supported by Australian Dance Adjudicators Association

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 10.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Tap (14 Years & Under)

Event No. 440

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 10.30am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Tap Championship (14 Years & Under)

Event No. 439

Supported by Capezio Australia

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 11.00am

Studios at Bangarra

Lyrical (17 Years)

Event No. 410

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 11.30am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Tap (15 Years & Over)

Event No. 420

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 12.00pm

Studios at Bangarra

Male-Identifying Classical Ballet Masterclass

Event No. 2692

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 1.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Tap Championship (15 Years & Over)

Event No. 419

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 2.00pm

Studios at Bangarra

Contemporary (16 Years)

Event No. 413

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 5.00pm

Studios at Bangarra

Classical Ballet (18 Years & Over)

Event No. 402

Supported by Australian Dance Adjudicators Association

More info

Thursday 18 Jul, 9.00am

Studios at Bangarra

Classical Ballet (15 Years)

Event No. 425

More info

Thursday 18 Jul, 9.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

The Wee Lees Trust Ballet Championship (13 Years)

Event No. 443

Supported by The late Dr Jennifer & Mr Alistair Lees

More info

Thursday 18 Jul, 11.00am

Studios at Bangarra

Classical Ballet (14 Years)

Event No. 432

Supported by Capezio Australia

More info

Thursday 18 Jul, 12.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Contemporary (13 Years)

Event No. 445

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Thursday 18 Jul, 2.00pm

Studios at Bangarra

Demi-Character (14 & 15 Years)

Event No. 428.1

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Thursday 18 Jul, 2.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Lyrical (13 Years)

Event No. 446

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Thursday 18 Jul, 4.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Robert & Elizabeth Albert Dance Championship (12-14 Years)

Event No. 437

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Friday 19 Jul, 9.00am

Studios at Bangarra

Contemporary (15 Years)

Event No. 426

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Friday 19 Jul, 12.00pm

Studios at Bangarra

Contemporary (14 Years)

Event No. 433

More info

Friday 19 Jul, 2.30pm

Studios at Bangarra

Lyrical (15 Years)

Event No. 427

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Saturday 20 Jul, 9.00am

Studios at Bangarra

Lyrical (14 Years)

Event No. 434

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Saturday 20 Jul, 10.30am

Studios at Bangarra

The Wee Lees Trust Ballet Championship (15 Years)

Event No. 424

Supported by The late Dr Jennifer & Mr Alistair Lees

More info

Saturday 20 Jul, 1.30pm

Studios at Bangarra

The Wee Lees Trust Ballet Championship (14 Years)

Event No. 431

Supported by The late Dr Jennifer Lees & Mr Alistair Lees

More info

Saturday 20 Jul, 4.00pm

Studios at Bangarra

Robert & Elizabeth Albert Dance Championship (15 Years & Over)

Event No. 417

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Sunday 21 Jul, 5.00pm

Concert Hall, Sydney Opera House

Sydney Eisteddfod Ballet Gala

Event No. 400.5

More info

Sunday 4 Aug, 9.00am

Concert Hall, Sydney Opera House

Sydney Eisteddfod Dance Day at the Opera House

Event No. 2

One of Sydney's biggest days of dance, on stage in the magnificent Concert Hall at the Sydney Opera House. Thousands of entrants performing throughout the day's Primary School Age Dance events.

More info

Sunday 8 Sep, 2.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Sydney Eisteddfod Dance Of Champions

Event No. 500

By invitation only

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info