View the Program and book your tickets - we look forward to seeing you soon!

Monday 24 Jun, 4.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Verse Speaking (11 Years)

Event No. 342

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Monday 24 Jun, 5.15pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Verse Speaking (12 Years)

Event No. 339

For the Leslie Andrews Memorial Awards

Supported by The Estate of the Late Mr Leslie Andrews

More info

Monday 24 Jun, 6.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Verse Speaking (13 Years)

Event No. 336

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Monday 24 Jun, 6.45pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Prose Speaking (11 & 12 Years)

Event No. 334

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Monday 24 Jun, 7.15pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Prose Speaking (13 Years)

Event No. 337

More info

Tuesday 25 Jun, 4.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Shakespeare Monologue (15 & 16 Years)

Event No. 318

Supported by Tania Lamble

More info

Tuesday 25 Jun, 5.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Shakespeare Monologue (14 Years & Under)

Event No. 333

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Tuesday 25 Jun, 6.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Monologue in Character (15 Years)

Event No. 319

Supported by Suzanne Kelly

More info

Tuesday 25 Jun, 7.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Monologue in Character (15 Years)

Event No. 319

Supported by Suzanne Kelly

More info

Tuesday 25 Jun, 8.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Australian Poem (19 Years & Under)

Event No. 311

For the Noel Cislowski AM Awards

Supported by Noel Cislowski AM & Hetty Cislowski

More info

Wednesday 26 Jun, 5.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Prose Speaking (14 & 15 Years)

Event No. 321

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Wednesday 26 Jun, 5.45pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Verse Speaking (14 Years)

Event No. 332

For the Leslie Andrews Memorial Awards

Supported by The Estate of the Late Mr Leslie Andrews

More info

Wednesday 26 Jun, 6.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Verse Speaking (15 Years)

Event No. 320

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Wednesday 26 Jun, 7.15pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Prepared Speech (15 Years)

Event No. 365

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Saturday 29 Jun, 1.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Contemporary Vocal Performance (16 Years)

Event No. 69

Supported by Petersham RSL Club under the ClubGRANTS Scheme

More info

Saturday 29 Jun, 3.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Contemporary Vocal Performance (17 Years)

Event No. 67

More info

Saturday 29 Jun, 4.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Jazz & Blues Singer (Any Age)

Event No. 64

Supported by Petersham RSL Club under the ClubGRANTS Scheme

More info

Saturday 29 Jun, 5.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Country Singer (Any Age)

Event No. 63

More info

Saturday 29 Jun, 6.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

R&B & Gospel Singer (Any Age)

Event No. 62

Supported by Petersham RSL Club under the ClubGRANTS Scheme

More info

Saturday 29 Jun, 7.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Singer/Songwriter (Any Age)

Event No. 61

This event is for a singer who presents original work, having written both the music and lyrics themselves.

Supported by Petersham RSL Club under the ClubGRANTS Scheme

More info

Friday 5 Jul, 6.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Sydney Eisteddfod Kawai Junior Piano Scholarship (11-16 Years) | Semi-Final

Event No. 212.2

By invitation only

More info

Saturday 6 Jul, 9.00am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Recital Awards (11 Years & Under)

Event No. 232

Supported by Tamara-Anna Cislowska

More info

Saturday 6 Jul, 11.00am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Recital Awards (11 Years & Under)

Event No. 232

Supported by Tamara-Anna Cislowska

More info

Saturday 6 Jul, 12.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Recital Awards (11 Years & Under)

Event No. 232

Supported by Tamara-Anna Cislowska

More info

Saturday 6 Jul, 1.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Recital Awards (11 Years & Under)

Event No. 232

Supported by Tamara-Anna Cislowska

More info

Saturday 6 Jul, 2.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Recital Awards (11 Years & Under)

Event No. 232

Supported by Tamara-Anna Cislowska

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 9.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Classical Ballet (8 Years & Under)

Event No. 472

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 9.00am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

20th & 21st Century Piano (11 & 12 Years)

Event No. 231

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 10.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Classical Ballet (9 Years)

Event No. 467

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 10.30am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

20th & 21st Century Piano (11 & 12 Years)

Event No. 231

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 11.30am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Demi-Character (8 Years & Under)

Event No. 473

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 12.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Demi-Character (9 Years)

Event No. 468

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 12.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

19th Century Piano (11 & 12 Years)

Event No. 230

Supported by Ian & Christine Butters OAM

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 1.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Lyrical (9 Years & Under)

Event No. 470

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 2.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Lyrical (10 Years)

Event No. 464

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 2.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

19th Century Piano (11 & 12 Years)

Event No. 230

Supported by Ian & Christine Butters OAM

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 3.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

19th Century Piano (11 & 12 Years)

Event No. 230

Supported by Ian & Christine Butters OAM

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 3.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Contemporary (9 Years & Under)

Event No. 469

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 4.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Contemporary (10 Years)

Event No. 463

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 5.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Recital Award (12 Years)

Event No. 226

Supported by Tania Lamble

More info

Monday 8 Jul, 6.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Demi-Character (10 Years)

Event No. 465

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Tuesday 9 Jul, 8.30am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

18th Century Piano (11 & 12 Years)

Event No. 229

Supported by The International Music Examinations Body

More info

Tuesday 9 Jul, 9.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Classical Ballet (11 Years)

Event No. 457

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Tuesday 9 Jul, 9.30am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

18th Century Piano (11 & 12 Years)

Event No. 229

Supported by The International Music Examinations Body

More info

Tuesday 9 Jul, 11.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Classical Ballet (10 Years)

Event No. 462

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Tuesday 9 Jul, 12.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Chopin Piano (12 Years & Under)

Event No. 228

Supported by The Federated Music Clubs of Australia

More info

Tuesday 9 Jul, 1.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Demi-Character (11 Years)

Event No. 460

More info

Tuesday 9 Jul, 1.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Chopin Piano (12 Years & Under)

Event No. 228

Supported by The Federated Music Clubs of Australia

More info

Tuesday 9 Jul, 2.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Chopin Piano (12 Years & Under)

Event No. 228

Supported by The Federated Music Clubs of Australia

More info

Tuesday 9 Jul, 2.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Classical Ballet (12 Years)

Event No. 450

Supported by Capezio Australia

More info

Tuesday 9 Jul, 3.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Cello (12 Years & Under)

Event No. 253

Supported by The International Music Examinations Body

More info

Tuesday 9 Jul, 4.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Cello (12 Years & Under)

Event No. 253

More info

Tuesday 9 Jul, 5.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Lyrical (11 Years)

Event No. 459

More info

Tuesday 9 Jul, 6.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Lyrical (12 Years)

Event No. 452

Supported by Capezio Australia

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 8.30am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Piano Polyphony (12 Years & Under)

Event No. 227

For the Leslie Andrews Memorial Awards

Supported by The Estate of the Late Mr Leslie Andrews

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 9.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Contemporary (11 Years)

Event No. 458

For the Leslie Andrews Memorial Awards

Supported by The Estate of the Late Mr Leslie Andrews

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 10.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Contemporary (12 Years)

Event No. 451

Supported by Capezio Australia

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 11.00am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

20th & 21st Century Piano (13 & 14 Years)

Event No. 225

Supported by Ian & Christine Butters OAM

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 12.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

The Wee Lees Trust Demi-Character (12 Years)

Event No. 453

Supported by The late Dr Jennifer & Mr Alistair Lees

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 1.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

18th Century Piano (13 & 14 Years)

Event No. 223

Supported by Professor John Pollard AM

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 1.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Junior Ballet Championship (11 Years)

Event No. 456

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 3.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

19th Century Piano (13 & 14 Years)

Event No. 224

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 3.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

The Wee Lees Trust Junior Ballet Championship (12 Years)

Event No. 449

Supported by The late Dr Jennifer & Mr Alistair Lees

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 5.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

19th Century Piano (13 & 14 Years)

Event No. 224

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 6.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Classical Ballet & Demi-Character - Duo or Trio (Any Age)

Event No. 475

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 6.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

19th Century Piano (13 & 14 Years)

Event No. 224

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 6.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Contemporary - Duo or Trio (Any Age)

Event No. 476

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Wednesday 10 Jul, 7.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Lyrical - Duo or Trio (Any Age)

Event No. 477

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 8.30am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Recital Award (13 Years)

Event No. 222

Supported by A Donor through Sydney Eisteddfod

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 9.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Jazz (9 Years & Under)

Event No. 471

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 9.30am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Jazz (10 Years)

Event No. 466

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 10.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Jazz (11 Years)

Event No. 461

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 10.30am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Jazz (12 Years)

Event No. 454

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 11.30am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Jazz (13 Years)

Event No. 448

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 12.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Jazz (14 Years)

Event No. 436

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 1.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Jazz (15 & 16 Years)

Event No. 429.1

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 1.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

The Wee Lees Trust Jazz (17 Years & Over)

Event No. 407

Supported by The late Dr Jennifer & Mr Alistair Lees

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 2.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Cello (10 Years & Under)

Event No. 254

Supported by A Donor through Sydney Eisteddfod

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 2.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Classical Ballet (13 Years)

Event No. 444

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 3.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Cello (10 Years & Under)

Event No. 254

Supported by A Donor Through Sydney Eisteddfod

More info

Thursday 11 Jul, 4.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Demi-Character (13 Years)

Event No. 447

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Friday 12 Jul, 8.30am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Recital Award (14 Years)

Event No. 221

Supported by Tania Lamble

More info

Friday 12 Jul, 10.30am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Australian Piano (15 Years & Under)

Event No. 219

Supported by Christine Kenworthy

More info

Friday 12 Jul, 1.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Chopin Piano (15 Years & Under)

Event No. 218

For the Marjorie Bailey Memorial Awards

Supported by The Federated Music Clubs of Australia

More info

Friday 12 Jul, 3.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Sydney Eisteddfod NSW Doctors Orchestra Instrumental Junior Scholarship (13-18 Years) | Semi-Final

Event No. 250.5

By invitation only

This Scholarship endeavours to discover and encourage an outstanding instrumentalist in the fields of strings (bowed and plucked), woodwind or brass instruments.

More info

Friday 12 Jul, 6.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Sydney Eisteddfod NSW Doctors Orchestra Instrumental Senior Scholarship (19-26 Years) | Semi-Final

Event No. 250.2

By invitation only

This Scholarship endeavours to discover and encourage an outstanding instrumentalist in the fields of strings (bowed and plucked), woodwind or brass instruments.

More info

Saturday 13 Jul, 8.30am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

20th & 21st Century Piano (15 & 16 Years)

Event No. 216

More info

Saturday 13 Jul, 9.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Classical Sonata (Any Age)

Event No. 207

Supported by Noel Cislowski AM & Hetty Cislowski

More info

Saturday 13 Jul, 11.00am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Piano Polyphony (15 Years & Under)

Event No. 217

Supported by A Donor through Sydney Eisteddfod

More info

Saturday 13 Jul, 2.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

18th Century Piano (15 & 16 Years)

Event No. 214

Supported by Noel Cislowski AM & Hetty Cislowski

More info

Saturday 13 Jul, 4.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Recital Award (15 & 16 Years)

Event No. 213

More info

Saturday 13 Jul, 5.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Classical Sonata (Any Age)

Event No. 207

Supported by Noel Cislowski AM & Hetty Cislowski

More info

Sunday 14 Jul, 8.30am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

19th Century Piano (15 & 16 Years)

Event No. 215

Supported by Daniel Herscovitch

More info

Sunday 14 Jul, 9.00am

Studios at Bangarra

Sydney Eisteddfod Ballet Scholarship (16-19 Years) | Semi-Final Round 1

Event No. 400.2

By invitation only

The Sydney Eisteddfod Ballet Scholarships provide the most valuable and prestigious awards in the Southern Hemisphere to encourage students in the study of the art of ballet.

More info

Sunday 14 Jul, 11.00am

Studios at Bangarra

Sydney Eisteddfod Ballet Scholarship (16-19 Years) | Semi-Final Round 2

Event No. 400.3

By invitation only

The Sydney Eisteddfod Ballet Scholarships provide the most valuable and prestigious awards in the Southern Hemisphere to encourage students in the study of the art of ballet.

More info

Sunday 14 Jul, 2.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Sydney Eisteddfod Opera Scholarship (21 - 35 Years) | Final

Event No. 1.3

By invitation only

This event, originally known as The Sun Aria, was established with the first City of Sydney Eisteddfod in 1933 to discover fine voices throughout Australia and New Zealand. This year we are very proud to announce a partnership with Willoughby Symphony Orchestra, who will accompany the finalists under the baton of Maestro Dr Nicholas Milton.

Supported by Second: a donor through Sydney Eisteddfod, Finalists: Supported by The Estate of the Late Mr Leslie Andrews, The Estate of Paula Mary Clarkstone, Winner: The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Sunday 14 Jul, 2.00pm

Studios at Bangarra

Robert & Elizabeth Albert Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship (14 & 15 Years) | Heats

Event No. 423.1

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Sunday 14 Jul, 3.30pm

Studios at Bangarra

Robert & Elizabeth Albert Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship (14 & 15 Years) | Heats

Event No. 423.1

More info

Sunday 14 Jul, 5.30pm

Studios at Bangarra

Robert & Elizabeth Albert Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship (14 & 15 Years) | Semi-Final - Free Variation

Event No. 423.2

By invitation only

More info

Monday 15 Jul, 8.30am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Flute (15 Years & Under)

Event No. 272

Supported by The Federated Music Clubs of Australia

More info

Monday 15 Jul, 8.30am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

20th & 21st Century Piano (7 Years & Under)

Event No. 242

Supported by A Donor through Sydney Eisteddfod

More info

Monday 15 Jul, 9.00am

Theatre, The Concourse

Song from Music Theatre (10 Years & Under)

Event No. 84

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Monday 15 Jul, 10.30am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Pre 20th Century Piano (7 Years & Under)

Event No. 241

Supported by A Donor through Sydney Eisteddfod

More info

Monday 15 Jul, 11.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Woodwind Instrument (15 Years & Under)

Event No. 271

Supported by A Donor through Sydney Eisteddfod

More info

Monday 15 Jul, 12.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

20th & 21st Century Piano (8 Years)

Event No. 240

Supported by Tamara-Anna Cislowska

More info

Monday 15 Jul, 12.30pm

Theatre, The Concourse

Contemporary Vocal Performance (10 Years & Under)

Event No. 83

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Monday 15 Jul, 1.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Woodwind Instrument (20 Years & Under)

Event No. 268

For the Sir Peter Platt AO Memorial Awards

Supported by The Federated Music Clubs of Australia

More info

Monday 15 Jul, 3.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Pre 20th Century Piano (8 Years)

Event No. 239

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Monday 15 Jul, 3.00pm

Studios at Bangarra

Contemporary (17 Years)

Event No. 409

For the Alf & Pearl Pollard Memorial Awards

Supported by The Pollard Family & Friends

More info

Monday 15 Jul, 4.30pm

Studios at Bangarra

Contemporary (18 Years)

Event No. 404

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Monday 15 Jul, 4.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Pre 20th Century Piano (8 Years)

Event No. 239

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Monday 15 Jul, 5.30pm

Studios at Bangarra

Contemporary (19 Years & Over)

Event No. 401

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Monday 15 Jul, 6.00pm

Studios at Bangarra

Lyrical (18 Years & Over)

Event No. 403

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Tuesday 16 Jul, 8.30am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

String Sonata (Any Age)

Event No. 251

Supported by Jill Brewster

More info

Tuesday 16 Jul, 9.00am

Studios at Bangarra

Senior Ballet Championship (17 Years & Over)

Event No. 405

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Tuesday 16 Jul, 9.00am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

20th & 21st Century Piano (9 Years)

Event No. 238

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Tuesday 16 Jul, 10.00am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

20th & 21st Century Piano (9 Years)

Event No. 238

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Tuesday 16 Jul, 10.30am

Studios at Bangarra

Senior Ballet Championship (16 Years)

Event No. 411

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Tuesday 16 Jul, 12.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

19th Century Piano (9 Years)

Event No. 237

Supported by The Federated Music Clubs of Australia

More info

Tuesday 16 Jul, 1.00pm

Studios at Bangarra

Demi-Character (16 Years and Over)

Event No. 415

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Tuesday 16 Jul, 1.30pm

Studios at Bangarra

Classical Ballet (17 Years)

Event No. 408

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Tuesday 16 Jul, 1.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Junior Violin (15 Years & Under)

Event No. 259

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Tuesday 16 Jul, 3.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

18th Century Piano (9 Years)

Event No. 236

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Tuesday 16 Jul, 3.00pm

Q&A - Entering the professional dance industry

Event No. 2696

Have the opportunity to ask leaders in the dance industry questions that could help in your career progression. This opportunity is exclusive to Sydney Eisteddfod.

More info

Tuesday 16 Jul, 4.30pm

Studios at Bangarra

Classical Ballet (16 Years)

Event No. 412

More info

Tuesday 16 Jul, 5.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

18th Century Piano (10 Years)

Event No. 233

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Tuesday 16 Jul, 6.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Clarinet (20 Years & Under)

Event No. 269

For the Barnard/Watts Awards

Supported by The Federated Music Clubs of Australia

More info

Tuesday 16 Jul, 6.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

18th Century Piano (10 Years)

Event No. 233

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Tuesday 16 Jul, 7.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Saxophone (20 Years & Under)

Event No. 270

For the Buck/McMurdie/Jauncey Awards

Supported by The Federated Music Clubs of Australia

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 9.00am

Studios at Bangarra

Lyrical (16 Years)

Event No. 414

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 9.00am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

20th & 21st Century Piano (10 Years)

Event No. 235

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 9.30am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Tap (12 Years & Under)

Event No. 455

Supported by Australian Dance Adjudicators Association

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 10.00am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

20th & 21st Century Piano (10 Years)

Event No. 235

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 10.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Tap (14 Years & Under)

Event No. 440

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 10.30am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Tap Championship (14 Years & Under)

Event No. 439

Supported by Capezio Australia

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 11.00am

Studios at Bangarra

Lyrical (17 Years)

Event No. 410

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 11.30am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Tap (15 Years & Over)

Event No. 420

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 12.00pm

Studios at Bangarra

Male-Identifying Classical Ballet Masterclass

Event No. 2692

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 12.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

19th Century Piano (10 Years)

Event No. 234

Supported by The Federated Music Clubs of Australia

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 1.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Tap Championship (15 Years & Over)

Event No. 419

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 1.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

19th Century Piano (10 Years)

Event No. 234

Supported by The Federated Music Clubs of Australia

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 2.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Sydney Eisteddfod Junior Singer Of The Year (12-15 Years) | Heats

Event No. 71.1

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 2.00pm

Studios at Bangarra

Contemporary (16 Years)

Event No. 413

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 3.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Cello (15 Years & Under)

Event No. 252

Supported by A Donor through Sydney Eisteddfod

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 5.00pm

Studios at Bangarra

Classical Ballet (18 Years & Over)

Event No. 402

Supported by Australian Dance Adjudicators Association

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 5.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Sydney Eisteddfod Senior Singer Of The Year (16-24 Years) | Heats

Event No. 60.1

More info

Wednesday 17 Jul, 6.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Cello (Any Age)

Event No. 251.1

Supported by A Donor through Sydney Eisteddfod

More info

Thursday 18 Jul, 8.30am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Recital Award (17 Years & Over)

Event No. 208

Supported by Michael Taylor

More info

Thursday 18 Jul, 9.00am

Studios at Bangarra

Classical Ballet (15 Years)

Event No. 425

More info

Thursday 18 Jul, 9.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

The Wee Lees Trust Ballet Championship (13 Years)

Event No. 443

Supported by The late Dr Jennifer & Mr Alistair Lees

More info

Thursday 18 Jul, 10.30am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Recital Award (17 Years & Over)

Event No. 208

Supported by Michael Taylor

More info

Thursday 18 Jul, 11.00am

Studios at Bangarra

Classical Ballet (14 Years)

Event No. 432

Supported by Capezio Australia

More info

Thursday 18 Jul, 11.30am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Recital Award (17 Years & Over)

Event No. 208

Supported by Michael Taylor

More info

Thursday 18 Jul, 12.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Contemporary (13 Years)

Event No. 445

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Thursday 18 Jul, 12.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Recital Award (17 Years & Over)

Event No. 208

Supported by Michael Taylor

More info

Thursday 18 Jul, 1.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Recital Award (17 Years & Over)

Event No. 208

Supported by Michael Taylor

More info

Thursday 18 Jul, 2.00pm

Studios at Bangarra

Demi-Character (14 & 15 Years)

Event No. 428.1

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Thursday 18 Jul, 2.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Lyrical (13 Years)

Event No. 446

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Thursday 18 Jul, 4.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Robert & Elizabeth Albert Dance Championship (12-14 Years)

Event No. 437

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Friday 19 Jul, 9.00am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

19th Century Piano (17 Years & Over)

Event No. 210

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Friday 19 Jul, 9.00am

Studios at Bangarra

Contemporary (15 Years)

Event No. 426

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Friday 19 Jul, 9.00am

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Violin (15 - 20 Years)

Event No. 258

For the Marsden-Parton/Thomas Awards

Supported by The Federated Music Clubs of Australia

More info

Friday 19 Jul, 11.00am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

18th Century Piano (17 Years & Over)

Event No. 209

Supported by Professor John Pollard AM

More info

Friday 19 Jul, 12.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

20th & 21st Century Piano (17 Years & Over)

Event No. 211

Supported by The TISM Foundation - Mark & Sue Hancock

More info

Friday 19 Jul, 12.00pm

Studios at Bangarra

Contemporary (14 Years)

Event No. 433

More info

Friday 19 Jul, 12.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Stringed Instruments - Plucked & Bowed Lower Strings (12 Years & Under)

Event No. 257

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Friday 19 Jul, 2.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Piano Polyphony (Any Age)

Event No. 204

Supported by A Donor through Sydney Eisteddfod

More info

Friday 19 Jul, 2.30pm

Studios at Bangarra

Lyrical (15 Years)

Event No. 427

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Friday 19 Jul, 2.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Stringed Instruments - Plucked & Bowed Lower Strings (15 Years & Under)

Event No. 256

For the Leslie Andrews Memorial Awards

Supported by The Estate of the Late Mr Leslie Andrews

More info

Friday 19 Jul, 4.30pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Stringed Instruments - Plucked & Bowed Lower Strings (20 Years & Under)

Event No. 255

For the Peter & June Huaff/Bourn Awards

Supported by The Federated Music Clubs of Australia

More info

Friday 19 Jul, 6.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Sydney Eisteddfod Kawai Senior Piano Scholarship (17-26 Years) | Semi-Final

Event No. 200.2

By invitation only

This Scholarship aims to discover and encourage a promising young pianist of the level required for a professional career.

Supported by Kawai Australia

More info

Friday 19 Jul, 6.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Viola (15 Years & Under)

Event No. 258.1

Supported by A Sydney Eisteddfod donor

More info

Friday 19 Jul, 8.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Viola (20 Years & Under)

Event No. 258.2

Supported by A Sydney Eisteddfod donor

More info

Saturday 20 Jul, 9.00am

Studios at Bangarra

Lyrical (14 Years)

Event No. 434

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Saturday 20 Jul, 10.30am

Studios at Bangarra

The Wee Lees Trust Ballet Championship (15 Years)

Event No. 424

Supported by The late Dr Jennifer & Mr Alistair Lees

More info

Saturday 20 Jul, 1.30pm

Studios at Bangarra

The Wee Lees Trust Ballet Championship (14 Years)

Event No. 431

Supported by The late Dr Jennifer Lees & Mr Alistair Lees

More info

Saturday 20 Jul, 2.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Sydney Eisteddfod Kawai Junior Piano Scholarship (11-16 Years) | Final

Event No. 212.3

By invitation only

Supported by Kawai Australia, The Estate of John Allison

More info

Saturday 20 Jul, 4.00pm

Studios at Bangarra

Robert & Elizabeth Albert Dance Championship (15 Years & Over)

Event No. 417

Supported by The late Robert Albert AO & Elizabeth Albert

More info

Sunday 21 Jul, 9.00am

Concert Hall, Sydney Opera House

Ballet Masterclass with Jessica Fyfe | 9 - 11 Years

Event No. 2690

More info

Sunday 21 Jul, 10.00am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Chopin Piano (Any Age)

Event No. 205

Supported by Drs Keith & Eileen Ong

More info

Sunday 21 Jul, 10.15am

Concert Hall, Sydney Opera House

Ballet Masterclass with Jessica Fyfe | 12 - 15 Years

Event No. 2691

Experience the once in a lifetime opportunity to dance with international ballerina, Jessica Fyfe on the Opera House stage.

More info

Sunday 21 Jul, 1.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Chopin Piano (Any Age)

Event No. 205

Supported by Drs Keith & Eileen Ong

More info

Sunday 21 Jul, 2.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Chopin Piano (Any Age)

Event No. 205

Supported by Drs Keith & Eileen Ong

More info

Sunday 21 Jul, 3.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Chopin Piano (Any Age)

Event No. 205

Supported by Drs Keith & Eileen Ong

More info

Sunday 21 Jul, 5.00pm

Concert Hall, Sydney Opera House

Sydney Eisteddfod Ballet Gala

Event No. 400.5

More info

Monday 22 Jul, 4.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Prepared Speech (10 Years & Under)

Event No. 372

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Monday 22 Jul, 6.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Impromptu Speech (12 Years & Under)

Event No. 369

More info

Monday 22 Jul, 6.45pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Prepared Speech (11 Years)

Event No. 371

More info

Monday 22 Jul, 7.45pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Prepared Speech (12 Years)

Event No. 370

More info

Tuesday 23 Jul, 4.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Impromptu Speech (14 Years & Under)

Event No. 366

Supported by The International Music Examinations Body

More info

Tuesday 23 Jul, 5.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Prepared Speech (14 Years)

Event No. 367

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Tuesday 23 Jul, 5.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Prepared Speech (13 Years)

Event No. 368

For the Richard Thompson & Constance Butterworth Memorial Awards

Supported by Dr David Champion AM & Caroline Champion

More info

Friday 26 Jul, 4.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Classical Guitar (12 Years & Under)

Event No. 283

Supported by Agostino Music

More info

Friday 26 Jul, 4.45pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Classical Guitar (15 Years & Under)

Event No. 282

Supported by Guiseppe Zangari & Sydney Guitar School

More info

Friday 26 Jul, 5.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Classical Guitar (18 Years & Under)

Event No. 281

Supported by Classical Guitar Society Sydney

More info

Friday 26 Jul, 6.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Classical Guitar (Any Age)

Event No. 280

Supported by The Anthony & Sharon Lee Foundation

More info

Saturday 27 Jul, 2.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Song from Music Theatre (18 Years & Over)

Event No. 66

More info

Saturday 27 Jul, 4.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Contemporary Vocal Performance (18 Years & Over)

Event No. 65

More info

Monday 29 Jul, 5.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Shakespeare Monologue (17-19 Years)

Event No. 313

For the James Brunton-Gibb Memorial Awards

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Monday 29 Jul, 6.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Impromptu Speech (15-19 Years)

Event No. 364

For the Richard Thompson & Constance Butterworth Memorial Awards

Supported by Dr David Champion AM & Caroline Champion

More info

Monday 29 Jul, 6.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Prepared Speech (16 Years)

Event No. 363

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Monday 29 Jul, 7.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Prepared Speech (17-19 Years)

Event No. 362

Supported by The John Lamble Foundation

More info

Friday 2 Aug, 4.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Violin (11 Years)

Event No. 262

Supported by A Donor through Sydney Eisteddfod

More info

Sunday 4 Aug, 9.00am

Concert Hall, Sydney Opera House

Sydney Eisteddfod Dance Day at the Opera House

Event No. 2

One of Sydney's biggest days of dance, on stage in the magnificent Concert Hall at the Sydney Opera House. Thousands of entrants performing throughout the day's Primary School Age Dance events.

More info

Saturday 10 Aug, 9.00am

Darlinghurst Theatre

Group Scene From A Play (12 Years & Under)

Event No. 350

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Saturday 10 Aug, 10.00am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Group Devised Scene (12 Years & Under)

Event No. 351

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Saturday 10 Aug, 11.00am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Group Scene From A Play (13-21 Years)

Event No. 352

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Saturday 10 Aug, 1.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Group Devised Scene (13-21 Years)

Event No. 353

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Saturday 10 Aug, 2.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Sydney Eisteddfod Junior Actor's Championship (12 Years & Under)

Event No. 340

Supported by The International Music Examinations Body

More info

Saturday 10 Aug, 3.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Sydney Eisteddfod Intermediate Actor's Championship (13 - 16 Years)

Event No. 330

For the Mrs J V Blake Memorial Awards

Supported by Audrey Bradshaw

More info

Saturday 10 Aug, 6.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Sydney Eisteddfod Senior Actor's Championship (17 - 21 Years)

Event No. 310

For the Alf & Pearl Pollard Memorial Awards

Supported by The Pollard Family & Friends

More info

Wednesday 14 Aug, 5.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Russian Piano (Any Age)

Event No. 203

Supported by A Donor through Sydney Eisteddfod

More info

Wednesday 14 Aug, 7.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Australian Piano (Any Age)

Event No. 206

For the Ward/Weissflog Awards

Supported by The Federated Music Clubs of Australia

More info

Thursday 15 Aug, 5.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Open Piano Award (Any Age)

Event No. 202

Supported by A Donor through Sydney Eisteddfod

More info

Thursday 15 Aug, 7.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Open Piano Award (Any Age)

Event No. 202

Supported by A Donor through Sydney Eisteddfod

More info

Thursday 15 Aug, 8.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Open Piano Award (Any Age)

Event No. 202

Supported by A Donor through Sydney Eisteddfod

More info

Friday 16 Aug, 4.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Violin (13 - 14 Years)

Event No. 260

Supported by The International Music Examinations Body

More info

Friday 16 Aug, 5.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Violin (13 - 14 Years)

Event No. 260

Supported by The International Music Examinations Body

More info

Friday 16 Aug, 6.00pm

Darlinghurst Theatre

Sydney Eisteddfod Kawai Senior Piano Scholarship (17-26 Years) | Final

Event No. 200.3

By invitation only

This Scholarship aims to discover and encourage a promising young pianist of the level required for a professional career.

Supported by The Estate of John Allison , The Estate of John Allison , Kawai Australia

More info

Saturday 17 Aug, 8.30am

Darlinghurst Theatre

Sydney Eisteddfod Woodwind Concerto Competition (Any Age)

Event No. 267

Supported by A Donor through Sydney Eisteddfod

More info

Saturday 17 Aug, 8.30am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Clarinet (12 Years & Under)

Event No. 275

Supported by The Federated Music Clubs of Australia

More info

Saturday 17 Aug, 1.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Violin (8 Years & Under)

Event No. 265

Supported by The Federated Music Clubs of Australia

More info

Saturday 17 Aug, 2.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Violin (8 Years & Under)

Event No. 265

Supported by The Federated Music Clubs of Australia

More info

Saturday 17 Aug, 2.00pm

Darlinghurst Theatre

NSW Doctors Orchestra Scholarship Finals Concert

Event No. 250

By invitation only

This Scholarship endeavours to discover and encourage an outstanding instrumentalist in the fields of strings (bowed and plucked), woodwind or brass instruments.

More info

Saturday 17 Aug, 2.30pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Violin (8 Years & Under)

Event No. 265

Supported by The Federated Music Clubs of Australia

More info

Saturday 17 Aug, 3.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Violin (8 Years & Under)

Event No. 265

Supported by The Federated Music Clubs of Australia

More info

Saturday 17 Aug, 4.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Violin (9 Years)

Event No. 264

Supported by A Donor through Sydney Eisteddfod

More info

Saturday 17 Aug, 5.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Violin (9 Years)

Event No. 264

Supported by A Donor Through Sydney Eisteddfod

More info

Sunday 18 Aug, 8.30am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Woodwind Instrument (12 Years & Under)

Event No. 274

For the Arlom/Taylor Awards

Supported by The Federated Music Clubs of Australia

More info

Sunday 18 Aug, 10.30am

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Clarinet (15 Years & Under)

Event No. 273

Supported by The Federated Music Clubs of Australia

More info

Sunday 18 Aug, 12.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Violin (10 Years)

Event No. 263

Supported by Tania Lamble

More info

Sunday 18 Aug, 3.00pm

Sydney Eisteddfod @ Chippen Street Theatre

Violin (12 Years)

Event No. 261

Supported by Tania Lamble

More info

Sunday 25 Aug, 6.30pm

Petersham RSL

Double Feature - Singer of the Year

Event No. 2670

Don’t miss the 2024 Sydney Eisteddfod Singer of the Year on the 24th August at the Petersham RSL. This event features performances from finalists for both Junior and Senior Singer of the Year. This is the contemporary singing event of the year!

Last year the winners were Nicholas Fleitas (Junior) and Sophia Markovic (Senior). These two won their share in a prize pool of $4500. The winners have continued to perform at many other prestigious events around the country.

In this event the finalists are fortunate enough to be able to perform with the Sydney Eisteddfod House Band at the Petersham RSL. This opportunity provides the finalists with the opportunity to further their professional careers. Enjoy a night of performances with some of the biggest hits from the last 100 years and musical theatre.

If you can’t make it on the day, we are lucky enough to have Australian Digital Concert Hall livestreaming the event

This event is kindly supported by Petersham RSL.

More info

Sunday 8 Sep, 2.00pm

Concert Hall, The Concourse

Sydney Eisteddfod Dance Of Champions

Event No. 500

By invitation only

Supported by Sydney Eisteddfod Jubilee Fund

More info

Tuesday 8 Oct, 7.30pm

Lane Cove Mowbray Anglican Church

Sydney Eisteddfod Alf & Pearl Pollard Memorial Instrumental Awards for Performance Excellence (13-15 Years)

Event No. 220

By invitation only

To encourage the serious study of musicianship, The Pollard Family has generously provided this opportunity for instrumentalists in the 13 to 15 years age group to be considered for these Awards.

Supported by The Pollard Family & Friends

More info