1: The Sydney Eisteddfod OPERA SCHOLARSHIP (35 & Under)

Winner ~ 28 Jarvis Dams (Hamilton, NZ)
2nd + Winner Audience Vote ~ 41 Morgan England-Jones (Lawnton,QLD)
3rd ~ 45 Celeste Haworth (Narrabeen)

Finalist ~ 2 Shikara Ringdahl (Brisbane, QLD)
Finalist ~ 5 Olivia Cranwell (Waterloo)
Finalist ~ 23 Joshua Oxley** (Lane Cove)
Finalist ~ 34 Chelsea Dolman** (Waikato, NZ)
Finalist ~ 36 Christopher Curcuruto** (Croydon Park)
Reserve Finalist 1 ~ 16 Anna Stephens** (Ashfield)
Reserve Finalist 2 ~ 10 Timothy Newton** (Benowa, QLD)

S/F ~ 19 Claire Chehade-James (Botany)
S/F ~ 22 Isabella Moore (Auckland, NZ)
S/F ~ 25 Pamela Andrews (Rockdale)
S/F ~ 26 Alexandra Ioan (Melbourne, VIC)
S/F ~ 39 Daniela Leska (Matraville)
S/F ~ 48 Eugene Raggio (Surry Hills)

Q/F ~ 3 Georgia Hall (Lake Macquarie)
Q/F ~ 4 Chelsea Kluga (Perth, WA)
Q/F ~ 12 Matthew Lowe (St Kilda West, VIC)
Q/F ~ 15 Rhian Saunders (St Ives)
Q/F ~ 20 Adam Jon (Melbourne, VIC)
Q/F ~ 21 Esther (Yee Eun) Song (Croydon Park)
Q/F ~ 24 Teresa Ingrilli (Alphington, VIC)
Q/F ~ 32 Caitlin Cassidy (Wembley, WA)
Q/F ~ 33 Emily Turner (Pyrmont)
Q/F ~ 40 Michelle Ryan (Harwood)
Q/F ~ 42 Daniel Macey (Darlinghurst)
Q/F ~ 46 Shakira Tsindos (Ivanhoe, VIC)
Q/F ~ 47 Cameron Taylor (Gaythorne, QLD)

 

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

 

Winner ~ 28 Jarvis Dams (Hamilton, NZ)
2nd + Winner Audience Vote ~ 41 Morgan England-Jones (Lawnton,QLD)
3rd ~ 45 Celeste Haworth (Narrabeen)

Finalist ~ 2 Shikara Ringdahl (Brisbane, QLD)
Finalist ~ 5 Olivia Cranwell (Waterloo)
Finalist ~ 23 Joshua Oxley** (Lane Cove)
Finalist ~ 34 Chelsea Dolman** (Waikato, NZ)
Finalist ~ 36 Christopher Curcuruto** (Croydon Park)
Reserve Finalist 1 ~ 16 Anna Stephens** (Ashfield)
Reserve Finalist 2 ~ 10 Timothy Newton** (Benowa, QLD)

S/F ~ 19 Claire Chehade-James (Botany)

S/F ~ 22 Isabella Moore** (Auckland, NZ)

S/F ~ 25 Pamela Andrews (Rockdale)

S/F ~ 26 Alexandra Ioan** (Melbourne, VIC)

S/F ~ 39 Daniela Leska (Matraville)

S/F ~ 48 Eugene Raggio (Surry Hills)

Q/F ~ 3 Georgia Hall (Lake Macquarie)

Q/F ~ 4 Chelsea Kluga** (Perth, WA)

Q/F ~ 12 Matthew Lowe (St Kilda West, VIC)

Q/F ~ 15 Rhian Saunders (St Ives)

Q/F ~ 20 Adam Jon** (Melbourne, VIC)

Q/F ~ 21 Esther (Yee Eun) Song (Croydon Park)

Q/F ~ 24 Teresa Ingrilli** (Alphington, VIC)

Q/F ~ 32 Caitlin Cassidy** (Wembley, WA)

Q/F ~ 33 Emily Turner (Pyrmont)

Q/F ~ 40 Michelle Ryan (Harwood)

Q/F ~ 42 Daniel Macey (Darlinghurst)

Q/F ~ 46 Shakira Tsindos** (Ivanhoe, VIC)

Q/F ~ 47 Cameron Taylor (Gaythorne, QLD)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

2: Accompanist Award – with Singers (30 & Under)

Winner ~ 3 Anthony Chen (Marrickville)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

3: The Sydney Eisteddfod Opera & Arts Support Group VOCAL SCHOLARSHIP (30 & Under)

Winner ~ 9 Joshua Oxley (Lane Cove)
2nd ~ 19 Daniela Leska (Matraville)
Finalist + Audience Vote ~ 20 Xenia Puskarz (Clayfield, QLD)
Finalist ~ 6 Emily Turner (Pyrmont)
Finalist ~ 15 Giuseppina Grech (Paddington)
Finalist ~ 29 Samuel Piper (Yeronga, QLD)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

6: Female or Male Operatic Voice (Any Age)

Winner ~ 31 Andrew Dickson (Cremorne)
2nd ~ 7 Christopher Curcuruto (Croydon Park)
3rd ~ 10 Samanta Lestavel (Sydney)
H/C ~ 14 Jong Eun Paik (Granville)
H/C ~ 30 Ayako Ohtake (Annandale)
H/C ~ 35 Samuel Piper (Yeronga, QLD)
H/C ~ 37 Celeste Haworth (Narrabeen)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

8: Oratorio Mass or Bach Aria (Any Age)

Winner ~ 16 Samuel Piper (Yeronga, QLD)
2nd ~ 13 Ayako Ohtake (Annandale)
3rd ~ 2 Sarah Ampil (Sydney)
H/C ~ 5 Juliette Moon (Dundas Valley)
H/C ~ 7 Matthew Avery (Winmalee)
These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

20: The Sydney Eisteddfod SENIOR VOCAL SCHOLARSHIP (21-25 Years)

Finalist ~ Xenia Puskarz (Clayfield, QLD)
Finalist ~ Jae Kwon Joseph Kim (Parramatta)
Finalist ~ Rebecca Hart (Penshurst)
Finalist ~ Samuel Piper (Yeronga, QLD)
Finalist ~ Phillip Costovski (Nundah, QLD)
Finalist ~ Johanna Knoechel (Wheeler Heights)
These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

21: Operatic Aria (21-25 Years)

Winner ~ 11 Xenia Puskarz (Clayfield, QLD)
2nd ~ 35 Phillip Costovski (Nundah, QLD)
3rd ~ 23 Cassandra Wright (Annerley, QLD)
H/C ~ 6 Mikayla Tate (Kensington)
H/C ~ 12 Katherine Allen (Annandale)
H/C ~ 30 Georgia Melville (Hurlstone Park)
H/C ~ 34 Rebecca Hart (Penshurst)
H/C ~ 36 Samuel Piper (Yeronga, QLD)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

22: Italian Song (21-25 Years)

Winner ~ 9 Jae Kwon Joseph Kim (Parramatta)
2nd ~ 12 Georgia Melville (Hurlstone Park)
3rd ~ 20 Samuel Piper (Yeronga, QLD)
H/C ~ 5 Henry Wright (Pymble)
H/C ~ 6 Madeleine O'Dea (Newtown)
These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

23: French Song (21-25 Years)

Winner ~ 23 Josi Ann Ellem (Manly Vale)
2nd ~ 22 Samuel Piper (Yeronga, QLD)
3rd ~ 5 Rebecca Hart (Penshurst)
H/C ~ 4 Katherine Allen (Annandale)
H/C ~ 8 Lucy Vallely (Sydney)
H/C ~ 11 Henry Wright (Pymble)
These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

24: Lieder (21-25 Years)

Winner ~ 20 Rebecca Hart (Penshurst)
2nd ~ 36 Samuel Piper (Yeronga, QLD)
3rd ~ 16 Phillip Costovski (Nundah, QLD)
H/C ~ 4 Georgia Melville (Hurlstone Park)
H/C ~ 6 Cassandra Wright (Annerley, QLD)
H/C ~ 8 Timothy Nunn (Petersham)
H/C ~ 12 Xenia Puskarz (Clayfield, QLD)
H/C ~ 30 Jae Kwon Joseph Kim (Parramatta)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

25: Oratorio (21-25 Years)

Winner ~ 16 Samuel Piper (Yeronga, QLD)
2nd ~ 9 Phillip Costovski (Nundah, QLD)
3rd ~ 11 Jae Kwon Joseph Kim (Parramatta)
H/C ~ 4 Johanna Knoechel (Wheeler Heights)
H/C ~ 6 Jeanne Marie Druce (Ultimo)
H/C ~ 10 Timothy Nunn (Petersham)
H/C ~ 12 Joshua Oxley (Lane Cove)
H/C ~ 15 Mikayla Tate (Kensington)
These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

26: Male Voices (21-25 Years)

Winner ~ 8 Phillip Costovski (Nundah, QLD)
2nd ~ 6 Timothy Nunn (Petersham)
3rd ~ 5 Elias Wilson (Parramatta)
H/C ~ 1 Geoffrey Carman (North Epping)
These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

27: Female Voices (21-25 Years)

Winner ~ 18 Xenia Puskarz (Clayfield, QLD)
2nd ~ 19 Josi Ann Ellem (Manly Vale)
3rd ~ 11 Georgia Melville (Hurlstone Park)
H/C ~ 2 Rebecca Hart (Penshurst)
H/C ~ 3 Katherine Allen (Annandale)
H/C ~ 10 Mikayla Tate (Kensington)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

28: English Art Song or Australian Art Song (21-25 Years)

Winner ~ 10 Johanna Knoechel (Wheeler Heights)
2nd ~ 3 Georgia Melville (Hurlstone Park)
3rd ~ 14 Cassandra Wright (Annerley, QLD)
H/C ~ 4 Rebecca Hart (Penshurst)
H/C ~ 15 Elias Wilson (Parramatta)
H/C ~ 17 Sarah Dockrill (Newcastle)
H/C ~ 19 Geoffrey Carman (North Epping)
These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

30: The Sydney Eisteddfod INTERMEDIATE VOCAL SCHOLARSHIP (17-20 Years)

Finalist ~ Meredith Cheng (Drummoyne)
Finalist ~ Nina Coombes (Longueville)
Finalist ~ Alexander Young (Clontarf)
Finalist ~ Daniel Ott (Newtown)
Finalist ~ Bianca Bacchiella (Townsville, QLD)
Finalist ~ Jeremy Boulton (Mount Ousley)
These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

31: Operatic Aria (17-20 Years)

Winner ~ 6 Juliette Di Bello (Bayview)
2nd ~ 7 Alexander Chorley (Ryde)
3rd ~ 13 Andrew Knight (Guyra)
H/C ~ 1 Hamish James (Naremburn)
H/C ~ 3 Daniel Ott (Newtown)
H/C ~ 16 Olivia Payne (Valentine)
H/C ~ 17 Soo Hyun Nha (Strathfield)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

32: Italian Song (17-20 Years)

Winner ~ 12 Meredith Cheng (Drummoyne)
2nd ~ 8 Soo Hyun Nha (Strathfield)
3rd ~ 16 Olivia Payne (Valentine)
H/C ~ 15 Thomas Hallworth (Enfield)
H/C ~ 17 Brendan McRae (Chatswood)
These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

33: French Song (17-20 Years)

Winner ~ 7 Nina Coombes (Longueville)
2nd ~ 5 Hamish James (Naremburn)
3rd ~ 3 Olivia Payne (Valentine)
H/C ~ 2 Stella Hannock (Elizabeth Bay)
H/C ~ 11 Bianca Bacchiella (Townsville, QLD)
H/C ~ 16 Samantha Hurenkamp (Abbotsbury)
These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

 

34: Lieder (17-20 Years)

Winner ~ 8 Frankie Bouchier (Chatswood)
2nd ~ 9 Hamish James (Naremburn)
3rd ~ 6 Nina Coombes (Longueville)
H/C ~ 1 Daniel Ott (Newtown)
H/C ~ 14 Aidan O'Donnell (Ashbury)
H/C ~ 22 Samantha Hurenkamp (Abbotsbury)
These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

35: Oratorio (17-20 Years)

Winner ~ 12 Alexander Young (Clontarf)
2nd ~ 10 Alexander Chorley (Ryde)
3rd ~ 7 Hamish James (Naremburn)
H/C ~ 6 Thomas Masters (Blaxland)
H/C ~ 9 Jeremy Boulton (Mount Ousley)
These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

36: Male Voices (17-20 Years)

Winner ~ 5 Daniel Ott (Newtown)
2nd ~ 3 Jeremy Boulton (Mount Ousley)
3rd ~ 4 Andrew Knight (Guyra)
H/C ~ 7 Alexander Chorley (Ryde)
H/C ~ 10 Matthew Phillips (Blaxland)
These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

37: Female Voices (17-20 Years)

Winner ~ 11 Bianca Bacchiella (Townsville, QLD)
2nd ~ 5 Stella Hannock (Elizabeth Bay)
3rd ~ 4 Soo Hyun Nha (Strathfield)
H/C ~ 7 Belinda Thomas (Sylvania)
H/C ~ 8 Olivia Payne (Valentine)
These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

38: Art Song (17-20 Years)

Winner ~ 1 Charles Cross (Elanora Heights)
2nd ~ 5 Jeremy Boulton (Mount Ousley)
3rd ~ 8 Daniel Ott (Newtown)
H/C ~ 14 Andrew Knight (Guyra)
H/C ~ 15 Thomas Hallworth (Enfield)
These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

50: Singer/Songwriter (Any Age)

Winner ~ 9 Jordyn Richards (Ryde)
2nd ~ 10 Natalie Theodore (Warriewood)
3rd ~ 1 Allegra Dunning (Katoomba)
H/C ~ 5 Lila Eversgerd (Bronte)
H/C ~ 11 Paul Kapeleris (Burwood)
H/C ~ 12 Victoria Ebert (Dulwich Hill)
H/C ~ 13 Taotao Jiang (Burwood)
H/C ~ 14 Clare Heuston (Haymarket)


These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

51: Contemporary Vocal Duets/Trios/Quartets (Any Age)

Winner ~ 9 Natalie Theodore & Julia Manias (Warriewood)
2nd ~ 7 Maria Van Kooten & Isabella Galvez (Castle Hill)
3rd ~ 8 Clare Heuston & Lynne Clothier (Haymarket)
H/C ~ 1 Anthony Abrakmanov, Ethan Puse, Leilani Puse & Alyssa Goodall (Prestons)
H/C ~ 5 Sian Fuller & Jordan Fuller (Engadine)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

52: Musical Theatre Vocal Duets/Trios/Quartets (Any Age)

Winner ~ 4 Chae yun Cho, Hannah Chuah, Yu Na Cho & Yu Ra Kim (Beaumont Hills)
2nd ~ 8 Alexander Chorley & Kiara Whittle (Ryde)
3rd ~ 2 Soo Hyun Nha & Kirralee Elliott (Strathfield)
H/C ~ 1 Natalie Theodore & Julia Manias (Warriewood)
H/C ~ 3 Jordyn Richards & Alexia Caceres (Ryde)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

53: Vocal Groups (Any Age)

Winner ~ 6 Australian Performing Arts College Senior Vocal Group (Castle Hill)
2nd ~ 3 Vocalocity (Leura)
3rd ~ 4 Timeless (Wollongong)
H/C ~ 2 Famous Performing Arts (Thornleigh)
H/C ~ 7 Southern Lights Vocal Academy Show Group (Dapto)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

61: Cabaret (16-25 Years)

Winner ~ 3 Harry Alexander (North Rocks)
2nd ~ 5 Caitlin Watson (Beverly Hills)
3rd ~ 1 Sophia Bridget Dalisay (Prestons)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

62: Vocal Performance (18 & Over)

Winner ~ 27 Teaghan Thompson (Forresters Beach)
2nd ~ 5 Molly Stewart (Woonona)
3rd ~ 28 Benjamin Fairbairn (Little Hartley)
H/C ~ 8 Sophia Bridget Dalisay (Prestons)
H/C ~ 10 Elizabeth Ellis (Bulli)
H/C ~ 12 Holly Sears (Figtree)
H/C ~ 18 Catherine Woodward (Burwood)
H/C ~ 31 Caitlin Dennis (Lane Cove)
H/C ~ 33 Jenna Woolley (Glenbrook)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

63: Song from a Musical/Music Theatre (18 & Over)

Winner ~ 30 Molly Stewart (Woonona)
2nd ~ 14 Kirralee Elliott (Quakers Hill)
3rd ~ 29 Soo Hyun Nha (Strathfield)
H/C ~ 3 Andrew Knight (Guyra)
H/C ~ 6 Holly Sears (Figtree)
H/C ~ 16 Elizabeth Ellis (Bulli)
H/C ~ 23 Benjamin Fairbairn (Little Hartley)
H/C ~ 24 Megan Mooney (Mosman)
H/C ~ 28 Kristy Hooper (Randwick)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

65: R&B or Gospel Singer (16 & Over)

Winner ~ 8 Sophia Bridget Dalisay (Prestons)
2nd ~ 1 Julia Vaccaro (Kingsgrove)
3rd ~ 6 Tanaya Kumar (Beecroft)
H/C ~ 3 Madeline Greentree (Double Bay)
H/C ~ 9 Hannah Mitchell (Harrington Grove)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

72: Cabaret (11-15 Years)

Winner ~ 4 Antonella Khodr-Chah (Burwood)
2nd ~ 10 Oscar Langmar (Normanhurst)
3rd ~ 8 Abigail Morgan (Hornsby)


These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

74: R&B or Gospel Singer (15 & Under)

Winner ~ 1 Antonella Khodr-Chah (Burwood)
2nd ~ 7 Siena Caleta (Botany)
3rd ~ 3 Chanel Chamoun (Burwood)


These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

84: Vocal Performance (11 Years)

Winner ~ 9 Sara Petrovski (Peakhurst)
2nd ~ 6 Isabel Young (Clontarf)
3rd ~ 11 Holly Simon (Rodd Point)
H/C ~ 3 Danika Palma (Riverwood)
H/C ~ 13 Elliott Barton (Mortdale)
H/C ~ 15 Chloe Biller (Vaucluse)
H/C ~ 21 Alana De Gois (Voyager Point)
H/C ~ 22 Ellie Lazanas (Wahroonga)
H/C ~ 25 Grace Cox (Lane Cove West)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

85: Song from a Musical/Music Theatre (11 Years)

Winner ~ 6 Sara Petrovski (Peakhurst)
2nd ~ 9 Isabel Young (Clontarf)
3rd ~ 4 Ellie Lazanas (Wahroonga)
H/C ~ 5 Yuyi Isabella Chen (South Penrith)
H/C ~ 8 Alice Austin (Longueville)
H/C ~ 11 Alana De Gois (Voyager Point)
H/C ~ 15 Hunter Metcalf (Coffs Harbour)
H/C ~ 18 Holly Simon (Rodd Point)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

86: Vocal Performance (10 Years)

Winner ~ 2 Zaebriel Orayenza (Plumpton)
2nd ~ 6 Hannah Chuah (Chatswood)
3rd ~ 11 Ava Martin (Mosman)
H/C ~ 3 Katelyn Davidson (Wingham)
H/C ~ 14 Charlee Marshall (Bexley)
H/C ~ 17 Giulietta Pompei (Woollahra)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

87: Song from a Musical/Music Theatre (10 Years)

Winner ~ 12 Chloe Nicolson (Alexandria)
2nd ~ 1 Zaebriel Orayenza (Plumpton)
3rd ~ 9 Amelia Morgan (Wamberal)
H/C ~ 4 Darci Noble (Lane Cove West)
H/C ~ 14 Allegra Dunning (Katoomba)
H/C ~ 15 George Holahan-Cantwell (Erskineville)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

88: Vocal Performance (9 & Under)

Winner ~ 6 Scout Crowley (Birchgrove)
2nd ~ 3 Heidi Anderson (Mosman)
3rd ~ 8 Alysha Bruce (Cabarita)
H/C ~ 5 Sasha Imada (Hornsby)
H/C ~ 9 Jaslyn Plummer (Freshwater)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

89: Song from a Musical/Music Theatre (9 & Under)

Winner ~ 9 Heidi Anderson (Mosman)
2nd ~ 4 Sasha Imada (Hornsby)
3rd ~ 3 Scout Crowley (Birchgrove)
H/C ~ 6 Emily Harriss (Oyster Bay)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

100: The Sydney Eisteddfod Australasian Open Choral Championship

Event 100: The Sydney Eisteddfod Australasian Open Choral Championship 

Winner (Judges & Audience Vote) ~ Soulfood A Cappella (Naremburn)
2nd ~ Sydney Harmony (North Sydney)
3rd ~
Endeavour Harmony Chorus (Jannali)
Finalist ~ Aurora Choralis (Ashfield)
Finalist ~ Alouette (Glenwood)
Finalist ~ Vocalocity (Leura) 
Finalist ~ Coastal A Cappella (Gosford)
Finalist ~ Pitches Be Crazy (Sydney)
Finalist ~ Hills Harmony Chorus (Glenhaven)
Finalist ~ Circular Keys Chorus (Baulkham Hills) 
Finalist ~ Sydney Gay & Lesbian Choir (Glebe)
Finalist ~ Urban Voices (Epping)
Finalist ~ Northern Beaches Chorus (Ryde)

 

101: Choir - INCLUDING school and tertiary choirs (Any Age)

Place-getters in this event will automatically qualify to compete in Event 100: The Sydney Eisteddfod Australasian Open Championship, along with selected highly commended groups.  Adjudicators Simon Kenway & Gregory Platt.
Sunday 24 June, 3pm
Sydney Grammar School , John Vallance Hall.

Winner ~ 4 PVS Glee Club (Burwood)
2nd ~ 2 Pitches Be Crazy (Sydney)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

102: Show Choir - INCLUDING school and tertiary choirs (Any Age)

Place-getters in this event will automatically qualify to compete in Event 100: The Sydney Eisteddfod Australasian Open Championship, along with selected highly commended groups.  Adjudicators Simon Kenway & Gregory Platt.
Sunday 24 June, 3pm
Sydney Grammar School , John Vallance Hall.

Winner ~ 3 Endeavour Harmony Chorus (Jannali)
2nd ~ 2 Coastal a Cappella (Gosford)
3rd ~ 6 Northern Beaches Chorus (Ryde)
H/C ~ 1 Pymble Ladies' College School Choir
H/C ~ 5 Pitches Be Crazy (Sydney)
H/C ~ 7 Hills Harmony Chorus (Glenhaven)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

103: Community Choir – EXCLUDING school and tertiary choirs (Any Age)

Place-getters in this event will automatically qualify to compete in Event 100: The Sydney Eisteddfod Australasian Open Championship, along with selected highly commended groups.  Adjudicators Simon Kenway & Gregory Platt.
Sunday 24 June, 3pm
Sydney Grammar School , John Vallance Hall.

Winner ~ 11 Soulfood a Cappella (Naremburn)
2nd ~ 5 Endeavour Harmony Chorus (Jannali)
3rd ~ 2 Sydney Harmony (North Sydney)
H/C ~ 6 Circular Keys Chorus (Baulkham Hills)
H/C ~ 7 Urban Voices (Epping)
H/C ~ 10 Sydney Gay & Lesbian Choir (Glebe)
H/C ~ 12 Northern Beaches Chorus (Ryde)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

104: Small Vocal Ensemble - INCLUDING school and tertiary choirs (Any Age)

Place-getters in this event will automatically qualify to compete in Event 100: The Sydney Eisteddfod Australasian Open Championship, along with selected highly commended groups.  Adjudicators Simon Kenway & Gregory Platt.
Sunday 24 June, 3pm
Sydney Grammar School , John Vallance Hall.

Winner ~ 7 Aurora Choralis (Ashfield)
2nd ~ 2 Carlson Chorale (Thornleigh)
3rd ~ 8 Vocalocity (Leura)
H/C ~ 6 Alouette (Glenwood)
H/C ~ 9 Coastal Crush (Gosford)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

111: The John Lamble Foundation Australasian Championship For Youth Choirs (19 & Under)

Event 111: The John Lamble Foundation Australasian Championship for Youth Choirs (19/u)  

Winner ~ Pymble Chorale
2nd ~ Meriden Senior Singers (Strathfield)
3rd ~ Reddam House Senior Choir (Woollahra)
Finalist ~
Vocalocity (Leura)
Finalist ~ Blaxland High School Senior Vocal Ensemble
Finalist ~ Fort Street High School Chamber Choir (Petersham)
Finalist ~ ForeShore (North Sydney)
Finalist ~ Mercy College Chamber Choir (Chatswood)
Finalist ~ Frensham Madrigals (Mittagong)

112: Youth Mixed Choir (19 & Under)

Place-getters in this event will automatically qualify to compete in Event 111: The John Lamble Foundation Australasian Championship for Youth Choirs (19 & Under), along with selected highly commended groups.  Adjudicators Gregory Platt & Elizabeth Vierboom.
Sunday 24 June, 11am
Sydney Grammar School , John Vallance Hall.

Winner ~ 3 Reddam House High School Singers (Woollahra)
2nd ~ 1 Fort Street High School Vocal Ensemble (Petersham)
3rd ~ 4 Blaxland High School Senior Vocal Ensemble
H/C ~ 2 Inaburra School Senior A Capella Choir (Bangor)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

113: Youth Choir for Male Voices ONLY (19 & Under)

Place-getters in this event will automatically qualify to compete in Event 111: The John Lamble Foundation Australasian Championship for Youth Choirs (19 & Under), along with selected highly commended groups.  Adjudicators Gregory Platt & Elizabeth Vierboom.
Sunday 24 June, 11am
Sydney Grammar School , John Vallance Hall.

Winner ~ 1 ForeShore (North Sydney)
2nd ~ 3 Voice Male from Knox (Wahroonga)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

114: Youth Choir for Female Voices ONLY (19 & Under)

Place-getters in this event will automatically qualify to compete in Event 111: The John Lamble Foundation Australasian Championship for Youth Choirs (19 & Under), along with selected highly commended groups.  Adjudicators Gregory Platt & Elizabeth Vierboom.
Sunday 24 June, 11am
Sydney Grammar School , John Vallance Hall.

Winner ~ 10 Meriden Senior Singers (Strathfield)
2nd ~ 6 Pymble Chorale
3rd ~ 2 Wenona Vocal Ensemble (North Sydney)
H/C ~ 3 Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College Choir (North Sydney)
H/C ~ 4 Mercy College Chamber Choir (Chatswood)
H/C ~ 9 Brigidine College Vocal Ensemble (St Ives)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

115: Youth Sacred/Gospel Choir (19 & Under)

Place-getters in this event will automatically qualify to compete in Event 111: The John Lamble Foundation Australasian Championship for Youth Choirs (19 & Under), along with selected highly commended groups.  Adjudicators Gregory Platt & Elizabeth Vierboom.
Sunday 24 June, 11am
Sydney Grammar School , John Vallance Hall.

Winner ~ 3 Meriden Senior Singers (Strathfield)
2nd ~ 4 Frensham Madrigals (Mittagong)
3rd ~ 2 Brigidine College Senior Vocal Ensemble (St Ives)
H/C ~ 1 Mount St Benedict College Chamber Choir (Pennant Hills)

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

116: Youth Vocal Ensemble (19 & Under)

Winner ~ 10 Frensham Madrigals (Mittagong)
2nd ~ 2 Fort Street High School Chamber Choir (Petersham)
3rd ~ 14 The Scots College Highlanders (Bellevue Hill)
H/C ~ 6 Meriden Madrigals (Strathfield)
H/C ~ 9 Vocalocity (Leura)
H/C ~ 11 Chatswood High School Senior Vocal Ensemble

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.