Jordan Kim

Jordan Kim on stage at the 2015 McDonald's Sydney Eisteddfod. Photo: WinkiPoP Media

Dance results 2015

achieve.

400: McDonald's Ballet Scholarships (16-19 Yrs)

Winner +Performance Award from The Australian Conservatoire of Ballet ~ 100 Harrison Lee (Castle Hill)

2nd ~ 51 Katherine Sonnekus (Artarmon)

Finalist +Performance Award from The Australian Conservatoire of Ballet ~ 7 Brayden Gallucci (Belmont)

Finalist ~ 40 Emma Antrobus (Avalon)

Finalist ~ 42 Jasmin Forner (Georges Hall)

Finalist ~ 87 Madison Whiteley (Raby Bay, QLD)

Finalist ~ 123 Aiden Foster (Huntingdale, WA)

Finalist ~ 124 Amelia Townsend (Wynnum, QLD)

S/F ~ 11 April Maguire (Wombarra)

S/F ~ 13 Arisa Sano (Cremorne)

S/F ~ 22 Lee Zammit (Doonside)

S/F ~ 28 Aidan Daley (Sutherland)

S/F ~ 44 Ashley Kate Walsh (Sutherland)

S/F ~ 62 George Susman (Coogee)

S/F ~ 73 Jaidyn Cumming (Wamberal)

S/F ~ 82 Madeleine Skippen (Wallsend)

S/F ~ 109 Paige Rochester (Parkwood, QLD)

S/F ~ 133 Shannon Brooks (Warner, QLD)

S/F ~ 150 Olivia Betteridge (Lane Cove)

S/F ~ 171 Phoebe Taylor (Bowen Hills, QLD)

Q/F ~ 2 Mathew Finn (McGraths Hill)

Q/F ~ 9 Max Day (Balgowlah)

Q/F ~ 24 Amelia Garrick (Wahroonga)

Q/F ~ 31 Antonia Johnson (Paddington)

Q/F ~ 36 Jade Charlton (Mosman)

Q/F ~ 45 Lauren Songberg (Drummoyne)

Q/F ~ 71 Lucinda van Raad (Bathurst)

Q/F ~ 83 Nina Chisler (Cameron Park)

Q/F ~ 92 Laura Ruether (Victoria, VIC)

Q/F ~ 94 Layla Burgess (Burleigh Heads, QLD)

Q/F ~ 103 Niamh Emily Roberts (Safety Bay, WA)

Q/F ~ 104 Gabriel Jahnke (Sutherland)

Q/F ~ 120 Colleen Grace (Hampton, VIC)

Q/F ~ 122 Lily Kate Folpp (Goonellabah)

Q/F ~ 132 Sophie Jones (Burleigh Waters, QLD)

Q/F ~ 148 Clayton Forsyth (Perth, WA)

Q/F ~ 153 Charles Herkes (Richmond, VIC)

Q/F ~ 158 Scarlett Atkins (Burleigh Heads, QLD)

Q/F ~ 159 Fenella O'Neill (Willoughby)

Q/F ~ 163 Davis Giotopoulos Moore (Petersham)

 

401: Contemporary Dance (19/o)

Winner ~ 12 Lucas Hughes (Tuggerah)

2nd ~ 15 Mason Peronchik (Coffs Harbour)

3rd ~ 11 Madaleine Magennis (Wallsend)

H/C ~ 2 Bianca Rezo (Illawong)

H/C ~ 4 Georgia Tuckett (Loftus)

H/C ~ 8 Chenaye Meyer (Port Macquarie)

H/C ~ 9 Jacen Bennett (Coffs Harbour)

H/C ~ 18 Charly Maynard (Brookvale)

H/C ~ 19 Isabella De Santis (Sylvania)

 

402: The Wenkart Foundation Senior Ballet Championship (16/o)

Winner ~ 21 Emma Antrobus (Avalon)

2nd ~ 43 Katherine Sonnekus (Artarmon)

3rd ~ 49 Brayden Gallucci (Belmont)

H/C ~ 3 Isabelle Olivier (Wakerley, QLD)

H/C ~ 9 Amelia Denholm (Newcastle)

H/C ~ 11 Ashley Kate Walsh (Sutherland)

H/C ~ 15 Lotte James (Roseville)

H/C ~ 22 Max Day (Balgowlah)

H/C ~ 27 Arisa Sano (Cremorne)

H/C ~ 40 Sasha Dreyer (Vaucluse)

H/C ~ 44 Mikaela Johnson (Wahroonga)

H/C ~ 50 Roxane Hemard (Glebe)

 

403: Classical Ballet (18/o)

Winner ~ 6 Klarissa Gennusa (Mooney Mooney)

2nd ~ 8 Chenaye Meyer (Port Macquarie)

3rd ~ 3 Lucas Hughes (Tuggerah)

 

404: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (18/o)

Winner ~ 10 James Maras (Collaroy)

2nd ~ 3 Aaron Matheson (Concord)

3rd ~ 16 Sydney Atherton (Sutherland)

H/C ~ 6 Nicola Ford (Belmont North)

H/C ~ 12 Troy Pepper (Woolooware)

H/C ~ 13 Samantha Turpin (Barden Ridge)

H/C ~ 18 Madaleine Magennis (Wallsend)

H/C ~ 22 Mason Peronchik (Coffs Harbour)

 

405: Jazz Dance (18/o)

Winner ~ 5 Samantha Turpin (Barden Ridge)

2nd ~ 16 Mason Peronchik (Coffs Harbour)

3rd ~ 2 Madaleine Magennis (Wallsend)

H/C ~ 6 Cassidy Richardson (Kiama Downs)

H/C ~ 10 Aaron Matheson (Concord)

H/C ~ 15 Sydney Atherton (Sutherland)

 

406: Contemporary Dance (18 Yrs)

Winner ~ 10 Aaron Matheson (Concord)

2nd ~ 6 Cassidy Richardson (Kiama Downs)

3rd ~ 15 James Maras (Collaroy)

H/C ~ 7 Emalyn Knight (Engadine)

H/C ~ 8 Klarissa Gennusa (Mooney Mooney)

H/C ~ 11 Jaimee Logan (St. Leonards)

H/C ~ 13 Troy Pepper (Woolooware)

H/C ~ 14 Samantha Turpin (Barden Ridge)

 

407: Demi-Character (17/o)

Winner ~ 17 Hannah Conlon (North Turramurra)

2nd ~ 8 Amelia Denholm (Newcastle)

3rd ~ 19 Madeline Denholm (Newcastle)

H/C ~ 11 Diella Wade (Albury)

 

408: Classical Ballet (17 Yrs)

Winner ~ 27 Katherine Sonnekus (Artarmon)

2nd ~ 5 Max Day (Balgowlah)

3rd ~ 6 Amelia Denholm (Newcastle)

H/C ~ 20 Zac Smith (Tuggerah)

H/C ~ 22 Oscar Delbao (Dubbo)

H/C ~ 23 Amber Camilleri (St Clair)

H/C ~ 26 Jade Charlton (Mosman)

H/C ~ 28 Clara Davidson (North Wollongong)

 

409: Contemporary Dance (17 Yrs)

Winner ~ 44 Roxane Hemard (Glebe)

2nd ~ 41 Marni Green (Woonona)

3rd ~ 6 Katherine Sonnekus (Artarmon)

Finalist ~ 5 Brittany Evans (Newcastle)

Finalist ~ 30 Zac Smith (Tuggerah)

Finalist ~ 39 Rachel Trent (Mosman)

H/C ~ 23 Jade Charlton (Mosman)

H/C ~ 31 Chloe Toms (Cardiff South)

H/C ~ 35 Max Day (Balgowlah)

H/C ~ 50 Chantelle Lockhart (Muswellbrook)

 

410: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (17 Yrs)

Winner ~ 27 Izzac Carroll (Regents Park)

2nd ~ 22 Rachel Trent (Mosman)

3rd ~ 3 Zac Smith (Tuggerah)

H/C ~ 7 Therese Ward (St Leonards)

H/C ~ 8 Yennah Chang (Epping)

H/C ~ 12 Marni Green (Woonona)

H/C ~ 29 Julia Howard (New Lambton Heights)

 

411: Jazz Dance (17 Yrs)

Winner ~ 8 Rachel Trent (Mosman)

2nd ~ 14 Nicole Aspinall (Weetangera, ACT)

3rd ~ 4 Shannon Carter (North Narrabeen)

H/C ~ 2 Zac Smith (Tuggerah)

H/C ~ 6 Charlotte Connors (Charlestown)

H/C ~ 13 Denika Veigel (Tuggerah)

H/C ~ 17 Natalie Foti (Wahroonga)

 

412: Classical Ballet (16 Yrs)

Winner ~ 5 Brayden Gallucci (Belmont)

2nd ~ 35 Madeleine Skippen (Wallsend)

3rd ~ 31 Isabelle Olivier (Wakerley, QLD)

Finalist ~ 12 Arisa Sano (Cremorne)

Finalist ~ 14 Zahra Dixon (Camberwell, VIC)

Finalist ~ 39 Annaliese Macdonald (Frenchs Forest)

H/C ~ 7 Georgia Neaverson (Waverton)

H/C ~ 9 Emma Antrobus (Avalon)

H/C ~ 18 Ashley Kate Walsh (Sutherland)

H/C ~ 21 Maddison Faye Weiley (Lake Haven)

H/C ~ 25 Lauren Songberg (Drummoyne)

H/C ~ 28 Brittany Webb (Delacombe, VIC)

H/C ~ 29 Rebecca Leith (Glen Iris, VIC)

H/C ~ 32 Phoebe Taylor (Everton Park, QLD)

 

413: Contemporary Dance (16 Yrs)

Winner ~ 33 Alexander Borg (Bexley)

2nd ~ 7 Maddison Faye Weiley (Lake Haven)

3rd ~ 14 Brayden Gallucci (Belmont)

Finalist ~ 17 Emma Antrobus (Avalon)

Finalist ~ 51 Lana Tramonte (Freshwater)

Finalist ~ 66 Ashley Kate Walsh (Sutherland)

H/C ~ 16 Alycia Trainor (Coolah)

H/C ~ 29 Luka Warren (Wilton)

H/C ~ 37 Olivia Osborne (Sutherland)

H/C ~ 46 Bronte Pike (Gwelup, WA)

H/C ~ 60 EmmaRose Lonard (Cranebrook)

H/C ~ 68 Lara Beverley (Cooks Hill)

H/C ~ 71 Lucinda van Raad (Bathurst)

 

 

414: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (16 Yrs)

Winner ~ 23 Maddison Faye Weiley (Lake Haven)

2nd ~ 30 Jaclyn Chambers (Saratoga)

3rd ~ 15 Alison King (Newcastle)

H/C ~ 1 Mitch Wynter (Elanora, QLD)

H/C ~ 3 Brayden Gallucci (Belmont)

H/C ~ 6 Sophie Moore (Atwell, WA)

H/C ~ 12 Lucinda van Raad (Bathurst)

H/C ~ 16 Annaliese Macdonald (Frenchs Forest)

H/C ~ 25 Alexander Borg (Bexley)

 

415: Demi-Character (16 Yrs)

Winner ~ 17 Ashley Kate Walsh (Sutherland)

2nd ~ 11 Mitch Wynter (Elanora, QLD)

3rd ~ 5 Arisa Sano (Cremorne)

H/C ~ 10 Brayden Gallucci (Belmont)

H/C ~ 15 Mikaela Johnson (Wahroonga)

H/C ~ 16 Isabelle Olivier (Wakerley, QLD)

H/C ~ 24 Annaliese Macdonald (Frenchs Forest)

 

416: Jazz Dance (16 Yrs)

Winner ~ 4 Maddison Faye Weiley (Lake Haven)

2nd ~ 10 Airu Matsuda (Allambie Heights)

3rd ~ 16 Jessica Hewett (Coledale)

H/C ~ 1 Ashley Kate Walsh (Sutherland)

H/C ~ 14 Jaclyn Chambers (Saratoga)

H/C ~ 20 Alison King (Newcastle)

H/C ~ 22 Bianca De Santis (Sylvania)

 

417: Robert & Elizabeth Albert Dance Championship (15/o)

Winner ~ 34 Mason Peronchik (Coffs Harbour)

2nd ~ 8 Jaclyn Chambers (Saratoga)

3rd ~ 25 Ashley Kate Walsh (Sutherland)

H/C ~ 12 Maddison Faye Weiley (Lake Haven)

H/C ~ 17 Elisabeth Wenta (Weston)

H/C ~ 28 Rubi Hindle (Fletcher)

H/C ~ 33 Brittany-Jayde Duwner (Maryville

 

418: Tap Dance (15/o)

Winner ~ 22 Ashley Kate Walsh (Sutherland)

2nd ~ 15 Michael Conry (Belmont)

3rd ~ 2 Airu Matsuda (Allambie Heights)

H/C ~ 7 Michaella Mead (Kotara)

H/C ~ 8 Koh Yamada (Neutral Bay)

H/C ~ 14 Mikayla Brady (Macarthur, ACT)

H/C ~ 17 Alexandria Hinley (Linden)

H/C ~ 19 Imogen Dolan (Lawnton, QLD)

H/C ~ 24 Natalie Chang (Horsley)

 

419: Song & Dance (15/o)

Winner ~ 2 Annabelle Heslop (Cessnock)

2nd ~ 10 Abbey Mcpherson (Luddenham)

3rd ~ 8 Mackenzie Garcia (Albion Park Rail)

H/C ~ 1 Jordana Beatty (Northmead)

H/C ~ 6 Chelsea McEntee (Castle Hill)

 

420: Hip Hop Dance (15/o)

Winner ~ 6 Hadley Davidson (North Wollongong)

2nd ~ 11 Daphne Vili (Glendening)

3rd ~ 2 Koh Yamada (Neutral Bay)

H/C ~ 8 Airu Matsuda (Allambie Heights)

H/C ~ 12 Kassidy Young (Canberra, ACT)

 

421: Boys Dance Championship (14/o)

Winner ~ 10 Aaron Matheson (Concord)

2nd ~ 5 Laurence Neuhaus (Kirrawee)

3rd ~ 12 Alexander Borg (Bexley)

H/C ~ 2 Thomas Gannon (Telopea)

H/C ~ 16 Koh Yamada (Neutral Bay)

 

422: Tap Dance Championship (14/o)

Winner ~ 8 Airu Matsuda (Allambie Heights)

2nd ~ 1 Soraya Zapata (Farmborough Hts)

3rd ~ 6 Ashley Kate Walsh (Sutherland)

H/C ~ 3 Jordana Beatty (Northmead)

H/C ~ 5 Chelsea McEntee (Castle Hill)

H/C ~ 7 Michaella Mead (Kotara)

H/C ~ 12 Michael Conry (Belmont)

H/C ~ 14 Natalie Chang (Horsley)

 

423: Sydney Eisteddfod Robert & Elizabeth Albert Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship (14 & 15 Yrs)

Winner ~ 41 Lania Atkins (Bronte)

2nd +Scholarship to The Australian Ballet School ~ 35 Joshua Jack Price (Elanora, QLD)

Finalist ~ 2 Makensie Henson (Reedy Creek, QLD)

Finalist ~ 52 Alexandra Walton (Woollahra)

Finalist ~ 58 Chloe Keneally (Coorparoo, QLD)

Finalist ~ 84 Anno Shimizu (Waitara)

Finalist ~ 93 Tyla Steinbach (Kinross, WA)

Finalist +Scholarship to The Australian Ballet School ~ 66 Talia Fidra (Stafford Heights, QLD)

S/F ~ 1 Jett Ramsay (Port Macquarie)

S/F ~ 6 Koh Yamada (Neutral Bay)

S/F ~ 8 Emma Holder (Floreat, WA)

S/F ~ 12 Kate Bitmead (Jerrabomberra)

S/F ~ 14 Alicia Hannah (Kyeemagh)

S/F ~ 25 Caitlin Halmarick (Epping)

S/F ~ 28 Emma Dowling (Cheltenham, VIC)

S/F ~ 63 Abbey Lavery (Ballarat, VIC)

S/F ~ 71 Lucy Christodoulou (Carina Heights, QLD)

S/F ~ 73 Ryu Bautista (Ultimo)

S/F ~ 75 Thomas Gannon (Telopea)

S/F ~ 81 Elisabeth Wenta (Weston)

S/F ~ 92 Maya Nye (Miami, QLD)

S/F ~ 94 Annabelle Watt (Carindale, QLD)

S/F ~ 95 Meghan Hansen (Camp Hill, QLD)

 

 

424: The Wenkart Foundation Ballet Championship (15 Yrs)

Winner ~ 33 Lania Atkins (Bronte)

2nd ~ 17 Elisabeth Wenta (Weston)

3rd ~ 3 Alicia Hannah (Kyeemagh)

H/C ~ 11 Lucy Christodoulou (Carina Heights, QLD)

H/C ~ 13 Joshua Jack Price (Elanora, QLD)

H/C ~ 25 Valentina Buay (St Ives)

H/C ~ 29 Anno Shimizu (Waitara)

H/C ~ 45 Emily Gomersall (Riverwood)

 

425: Classical Ballet (15 Yrs)

Winner ~ 54 Taylah Small (Kardinya, WA)

2nd ~ 7 Chloe Keneally (Coorparoo, QLD)

3rd ~ 50 Ryu Bautista (Ultimo)

Finalist ~ 8 Lucy Christodoulou (Carina Heights, QLD)

Finalist ~ 53 Jamie McPhee (Frenchs Forest)

Finalist ~ 65 Jessica O'Meara (Heathcote)

H/C ~ 3 Elisabeth Wenta (Weston)

H/C ~ 15 Joshua Jack Price (Elanora, QLD)

H/C ~ 22 Brittany-Jayde Duwner (Maryville)

H/C ~ 23 Anno Shimizu (Waitara)

H/C ~ 42 Lania Atkins (Bronte)

H/C ~ 43 Maeve Nolan (Collaroy Plateau)

H/C ~ 47 Caitlin Jonker (Wodonga, VIC)

H/C ~ 49 Alicia Hannah (Kyeemagh)

H/C ~ 55 Lily Smith (Manly West, QLD)

H/C ~ 56 Christina Kaloudis (Riverwood)

H/C ~ 60 Valentina Buay (St Ives)

H/C ~ 61 Rebecca Ingham (Newington)

H/C ~ 70 Jemima Robson (Ballarat, VIC)

H/C ~ 71 Olivia Tanna (Wahroonga)

 

426: Contemporary Dance (15 Yrs)

Winner ~ 17 Isaac Shaw (Nelson Bay)

2nd ~ 42 Claire Gosbell (Rose Bay)

3rd ~ 66 Lucy Christodoulou (Carina Heights, QLD)

Finalist ~ 35 Aleena Tchetchenian (Castle Hill)

Finalist ~ 53 Taylah Small (Kardinya, WA)

Finalist ~ 62 Ryu Bautista (Ultimo)

H/C ~ 3 Jye Fitzgerald (Newcastle)

H/C ~ 19 Lania Atkins (Bronte)

H/C ~ 20 Emma McDermott (Dundas)

H/C ~ 25 Neve Torok (Georgetown)

H/C ~ 27 Lachlan Thomas (Kellyville)

H/C ~ 36 Caitlin Martin (Windang)

H/C ~ 39 Anno Shimizu (Waitara)

H/C ~ 43 Maeve Nolan (Collaroy Plateau)

H/C ~ 64 Rebecca Higgins (Garden Suburb)

H/C ~ 72 Taylah Carozza (Coogee, WA)

H/C ~ 77 Joshua Jack Price (Elanora, QLD)

 

427: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (15 Yrs)

Winner ~ 57 Ryu Bautista (Ultimo)

2nd ~ 68 Ella Driene (Shelly Beach)

3rd ~ 18 Joshua Jack Price (Elanora, QLD)

Finalist ~ 14 Rubi Hindle (Fletcher)

Finalist ~ 32 Taylah Small (Kardinya, WA)

Finalist ~ 52 Laurence Neuhaus (Kirrawee)

H/C ~ 19 Taylah Carozza (Coogee, WA)

H/C ~ 25 Brittany-Jayde Duwner (Maryville)

H/C ~ 36 Elisabeth Wenta (Weston)

H/C ~ 43 Adam Elmes (Belrose)

H/C ~ 49 Alea O'Shea (Carringbah)

 

428: Demi-Character (15 Yrs)

Winner ~ 20 Lucy Christodoulou (Carina Heights, QLD)

2nd ~ 40 Valentina Buay (St Ives)

3rd ~ 35 Elisabeth Wenta (Weston)

H/C ~ 11 Chloe Keneally (Coorparoo, QLD)

H/C ~ 17 Jamie McPhee (Frenchs Forest)

H/C ~ 27 Emily Gomersall (Riverwood)

H/C ~ 28 Anno Shimizu (Waitara)

H/C ~ 31 Tristan Withers (Albion Park)

H/C ~ 46 Lania Atkins (Bronte)

 

429: Jazz Dance (15 Yrs)

Winner ~ 14 Ryu Bautista (Ultimo)

2nd ~ 21 Koh Yamada (Neutral Bay)

3rd ~ 13 Lachlan Thomas (Kellyville)

H/C ~ 8 Elisabeth Wenta (Weston)

H/C ~ 15 Hannah Humphris (Merewether)

H/C ~ 17 Brittany-Jayde Duwner (Maryville)

H/C ~ 22 Joshua Jack Price (Elanora, QLD)

H/C ~ 29 Mikayla Brady (Macarthur, ACT)

H/C ~ 31 Jessica O'Meara (Heathcote)

 

430: Tessa Maunder Encouragement Awards (14 Yrs)

Winner - Most Promising Boy ~  Tom Palmer (Turramurra)

Winner - Most Promising Girl ~  Janae Kerr (Chatswood)

 

431: The Wenkart Foundation Ballet Championship (14 Yrs)

Winner ~ 5 Jessi Seymour (Bonnet Bay)

2nd ~ 9 Annalise Malachowski (Castle Hill)

3rd ~ 18 Alexandra Walton (Woollahra)

H/C ~ 1 Rhiannon Tringas (Sans Souci)

H/C ~ 10 Lucy Angel (Mount Pleasant)

H/C ~ 14 Makeely Foster (Canberra, ACT)

H/C ~ 19 Anneliese Faase (Newington)

H/C ~ 33 Alyssa Milanovic (Erskine Park)

H/C ~ 35 Tom Palmer (Turramurra)

H/C ~ 36 Janae Kerr (Chatswood)

 

432: Classical Ballet (14 Yrs)

Winner ~ 29 Lucy Angel (Mount Pleasant)

2nd ~ 69 Janae Kerr (Chatswood)

3rd ~ 53 Max Walburn (Hunters Hill)

Finalist ~ 37 Tom Palmer (Turramurra)

Finalist ~ 45 Maidie Widmer (Ballarat, VIC)

Finalist ~ 71 Tessa Karle (Spence, ACT)

H/C ~ 5 Jessi Seymour (Bonnet Bay)

H/C ~ 7 Annalise Malachowski (Castle Hill)

H/C ~ 15 Abbey Lavery (Ballarat, VIC)

H/C ~ 19 Thomas Gannon (Telopea)

H/C ~ 21 Sophie Alderton (Highton, VIC)

H/C ~ 33 Alexander Koulos (North Strathfield)

H/C ~ 38 Hugo Dumapit (Glenhaven)

H/C ~ 70 Rohan Hazelton (Amaroo, ACT)

 

433: Contemporary Dance (14 Yrs)

Winner ~ 35 Hannah Millott (Gold Coast, QLD)

2nd ~ 36 Isabella Spiteri (Sth Windsor)

3rd ~ 63 Jessi Seymour (Bonnet Bay)

Finalist ~ 5 Abbey Lavery (Ballarat, VIC)

Finalist ~ 13 Lily Vitek (Emu Heights)

Finalist ~ 70 Chelsea Roccazzella (Horsley)

H/C ~ 3 Bree De Carli (Leonay)

H/C ~ 20 Maidie Widmer (Ballarat, VIC)

H/C ~ 29 Trixie Supit (North Rocks)

H/C ~ 39 Sophia Valentinis (Lambton)

H/C ~ 42 Dominique Cutajar (Bangor)

H/C ~ 49 Gabrielle Guihot (Carrington)

H/C ~ 50 Kelly Devlin (Port Kennedy, WA)

H/C ~ 55 Chloe Malek (Roseville)

H/C ~ 66 Sophie Alderton (Highton, VIC)

H/C ~ 68 Alicia Mason (Belmont)

H/C ~ 72 Caitlin Leahy (Port Macquarie)

H/C ~ 73 Rosie Adams (Willoughby)

H/C ~ 79 Zoe Ainscough (Manly)

 

 

434: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (14 Yrs)

Winner ~ 38 Hoyori Maruo (Kogarah)

2nd ~ 60 Annalise Malachowski (Castle Hill)

3rd ~ 62 Hannah Millott (Gold Coast, QLD)

H/C ~ 3 Aysha Strobbe (St Ives)

H/C ~ 4 Ashleigh James (Cherrybrook)

H/C ~ 13 Mihkayla Schonberger (Holsworthy)

H/C ~ 35 Alyssa Milanovic (Erskine Park)

H/C ~ 36 Izabella Kriek (Northbridge)

H/C ~ 37 Alexandra Walton (Woollahra)

H/C ~ 40 Bree De Carli (Leonay)

H/C ~ 41 Maya Jayasinghe (Bella Vista)

H/C ~ 50 Lily Vitek (Emu Heights)

H/C ~ 54 Isabella Spiteri (Sth Windsor)

H/C ~ 56 Zoe Ainscough (Manly)

 

435: Demi-Character (14 Yrs)

Winner ~ 18 Thomas Gannon (Telopea)

2nd ~ 11 Annalise Malachowski (Castle Hill)

3rd ~ 12 Alexandra Walton (Woollahra)

H/C ~ 3 Tom Palmer (Turramurra)

H/C ~ 7 Chloe Malek (Roseville)

H/C ~ 10 Maidie Widmer (Ballarat, VIC)

H/C ~ 29 Heidi Freeman (Warragul, VIC)

 

436: Jazz Dance (14 Yrs)

Winner ~ 25 Hoyori Maruo (Kogarah)

2nd ~ 10 Annalise Malachowski (Castle Hill)

3rd ~ 30 Isabella Spiteri (Sth Windsor)

H/C ~ 4 Alyssa Milanovic (Erskine Park)

H/C ~ 9 Amelia Makapagkal (Earlwood)

H/C ~ 17 Bree De Carli (Leonay)

H/C ~ 24 Chelsea Roccazzella (Horsley)

H/C ~ 28 Lucy Angel (Mount Pleasant)

H/C ~ 35 Jessi Seymour (Bonnet Bay)

 

437: Robert & Elizabeth Albert Dance Championship (14/u)

Winner ~ 10 Annalise Malachowski (Castle Hill)

2nd ~ 18 Lucy Angel (Mount Pleasant)

3rd ~ 15 Shontaya Smedley (Rodd Point)

H/C ~ 23 Mia Giladi (Collaroy Plateau)

 

438: Tap Dance (14/u)

Winner ~ 15 Nel Godfrey (Frenchs Forest)

2nd ~ 6 Claire Conry (Belmont)

3rd ~ 13 Rhiannon Waters (Green Point)

H/C ~ 8 Uriah Flowers (McLeans Ridges)

H/C ~ 10 Nekeisha Vos (Cordeaux Heights)

H/C ~ 14 Bella Clarke (Haberfield)

 

439: Song & Dance (14/u)

Winner ~ 6 Danae Grant (Maroochydore, QLD)

2nd ~ 3 Madison Ballard (Shell Cove)

3rd ~ 4 Bree De Carli (Leonay)

H/C ~ 5 Tara Lide (Horsley

 

440: Hip Hop Dance (14/u)

Winner ~ 4 Emma-Rose Mouawad (Oatlands)

2nd ~ 7 Reilly Hearne (Lisarow)

3rd ~ 10 Mariah Gonzalez (Wolli Creek)

 

441: The Wenkart Foundation Ballet Championship (13 Yrs)

Winner ~ 20 Larissa Kiyoto-Ward (Auckland, NZ)

2nd ~ 10 Jordan Kim (Gladesville)

3rd ~ 30 Joshua Ostermann (Wallsend)

H/C ~ 4 Shontaya Smedley (Rodd Point)

H/C ~ 13 Tianna Koolloos (Cromer)

H/C ~ 15 Sophie Kerr (Frenchs Forest)

H/C ~ 25 Charlotte Sutton (Bulli)

H/C ~ 32 Molly Johnson (Paddington)

 

442: Boys Dance Championship (13/u)

Winner ~ 5 Jordan Micallef (Ashfield)

2nd ~ 3 Hyo Shimizu (Waitara)

3rd ~ 6 Ryan Collins (Horsley)

 

 

443: The Wenkart Foundation Tap Dance Championship (13/u)

Winner ~ 2 Tatjana Reid (Aberglasslyn)

2nd ~ 8 Kylan Gomes (Casula)

3rd ~ 1 Kurt Dawson (Loftus)

H/C ~ 3 Uriah Flowers (McLeans Ridges)

H/C ~ 5 Nekeisha Vos (Cordeaux Heights)

 

444: Classical Ballet (13 Yrs)

Winner ~ 32 Larissa Kiyoto-Ward (Auckland, NZ)

2nd ~ 39 Indianna Drew (Wodonga, VIC)

3rd ~ 29 Molly Netherway (Ballarat, VIC)

Finalist ~ 12 Hannah Finley (Eleebana)

Finalist ~ 16 Jordan Kim (Gladesville)

Finalist ~ 35 Pamela Barnes (St Ives)

H/C ~ 18 Shontaya Smedley (Rodd Point)

H/C ~ 22 Sophie Kerr (Frenchs Forest)

H/C ~ 28 Charlotte Sutton (Bulli)

H/C ~ 31 Paris Joy Spennato (Randwick)

H/C ~ 34 Mimi Swinton-Beatty (Bronte)

H/C ~ 47 Kendall Harris (Moorebank)

H/C ~ 51 Joshua Ostermann (Wallsend)

H/C ~ 52 My Le (Carina, QLD)

H/C ~ 62 Jordan Micallef (Ashfield)

H/C ~ 70 Amelia Wong (Blaxland)

H/C ~ 71 Breigh Ellen Penman (Padstow)

 

445: Contemporary Dance (13 Yrs)

Winner ~ 8 Jennifer Psaroulis (Balgowlah Heights)

2nd ~ 27 Grace Humphris (Merewether)

3rd ~ 30 Molly Vaughan (Roseville)

Finalist ~ 11 Luella Hogan (Camperdown)

Finalist ~ 22 Shontaya Smedley (Rodd Point)

Finalist ~ 24 Hannah Sergi (Avalon)

H/C ~ 1 Emma-Rose Mouawad (Oatlands)

H/C ~ 3 Isla Roebig (Avoca Beach)

H/C ~ 31 Ebony Rose Fredericks (Kurrajong)

H/C ~ 41 Chloe Sarah Kaltoum (Carlingford)

H/C ~ 57 Dimity Deitz (Bowral)

 

446: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (13 Yrs)

Winner ~ 17 Joshua Ostermann (Wallsend)

2nd ~ 5 Molly Netherway (Ballarat, VIC)

3rd ~ 28 Molly Johnson (Paddington)

H/C ~ 13 Maeve Hockings (Lambton)

H/C ~ 18 Pypar Newton (Cronulla)

H/C ~ 20 Charlotte Sutton (Bulli)

H/C ~ 25 Jordan Kim (Gladesville)

H/C ~ 35 Elizabeth Avery (Taree)

H/C ~ 39 My Le (Carina, QLD)

H/C ~ 43 Shontaya Smedley (Rodd Point)

H/C ~ 45 Luella Hogan (Camperdown)

 

447: Demi-Character (13 Yrs)

Winner ~ 27 Jennifer Psaroulis (Balgowlah Heights)

2nd ~ 18 Molly Johnson (Paddington)

3rd ~ 25 My Le (Carina, QLD)

H/C ~ 6 Eleni Pringle (Katoomba)

H/C ~ 13 Charlotte Sutton (Bulli)

H/C ~ 15 Indianna Drew (Wodonga, VIC)

H/C ~ 32 Emma Olivier (Wakerley, QLD)

H/C ~ 36 Sophie Kerr (Frenchs Forest)

H/C ~ 38 Grace Agostino (Manly)

 

448: Jazz Dance (13 Yrs)

Winner ~ 33 Shontaya Smedley (Rodd Point)

2nd ~ 39 Brooke Caulfield (Balgowlah Heights)

3rd ~ 2 Jennifer Psaroulis (Balgowlah Heights)

H/C ~ 10 Bridgette de Coque (Caringbah)

H/C ~ 21 Ebony Rose Fredericks (Kurrajong)

H/C ~ 25 Emma Rose Mouawad (Oatlands)

H/C ~ 34 Joshua Ostermann (Wallsend)

 

449: The Wenkart Foundation Junior Ballet Championship (11 & 12 Yrs)

Winner ~ 5 Talia Machet (Pagewood)

2nd ~ 16 Lily Carbone (Morningside, QLD)

3rd ~ 41 Dominie Lythgoe (Benowa, QLD)

H/C ~ 8 Phoebe Anderssen (Turramurra)

H/C ~ 10 Mio Bayly (Ballarat, VIC)

H/C ~ 12 Hyo Shimizu (Waitara)

H/C ~ 23 Levi Miller (Cranebrook)

H/C ~ 24 Saskia Vogt (Arcadia)

H/C ~ 28 Laura Griffiths (Gisborne, VIC)

H/C ~ 29 Carmelita Buay (St Ives)

H/C ~ 40 Sophie Kendall (Hendra, QLD)

H/C ~ 42 Samantha Wong (Gladesville)

H/C ~ 49 Amy Ronnfeldt (Morningside, QLD)

 

450: Classical Ballet (12 Yrs)

Winner ~ 8 Lily Carbone (Morningside, QLD)

2nd ~ 57 Phoebe Anderssen (Turramurra)

3rd ~ 37 Holly-Nicole Slater (Mona Vale)

Finalist ~ 38 Sophie Kendall (Hendra, QLD)

Finalist ~ 39 Audrey Freeman (Lilyfield)

Finalist ~ 54 Carmelita Buay (St Ives)

H/C ~ 7 Georgette Wood (Spence, ACT)

H/C ~ 9 Talia Machet (Pagewood)

H/C ~ 11 Hyo Shimizu (Waitara)

H/C ~ 20 Lucinda Worthing-Shore (Kempsey)

H/C ~ 21 Dominie Lythgoe (Benowa, QLD)

H/C ~ 23 Mio Bayly (Ballarat, VIC)

H/C ~ 24 Amber Alston (Flinders)

H/C ~ 31 Chloe Parche (Botany)

H/C ~ 49 Evangeline Beal -Attwood (Newcastle)

H/C ~ 50 Saskia Vogt (Arcadia)

 

451: Contemporary Dance (12 Yrs)

Winner ~ 3 Carmelita Buay (St Ives)

2nd ~ 19 Grace Frazer-Sneddon (Valentine)

3rd ~ 22 Audrey Freeman (Lilyfield)

Finalist ~ 27 Hyo Shimizu (Waitara)

Finalist ~ 29 Sophie Kendall (Hendra, QLD)

Finalist ~ 55 Abigail Wells (Liberty Grove)

H/C ~ 8 Daniela Corcoran (Newcastle)

H/C ~ 14 Jayde Perenara (Leumeah)

H/C ~ 32 Tiana Zarafetas (Pymble)

H/C ~ 38 Phoebe Anderssen (Turramurra)

H/C ~ 44 Anna Stewart (Russell Lea)

H/C ~ 45 Holly-Nicole Slater (Mona Vale)

H/C ~ 51 Evangeline Beal -Attwood (Newcastle)

H/C ~ 56 Soul Orth (Forresters Beach)

H/C ~ 58 Eliza Wenham (Potts Point)

 

452:  Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (12 Yrs)

Winner ~ 27 Carmelita Buay (St Ives)

2nd ~ 14 Paris Younger (Cromer)

3rd ~ 9 Evangeline Beal-Attwood (Newcastle)

Finalist ~ 25 Lily Carbone (Morningside, QLD)

Finalist ~ 30 Ava Toms (Richmond)

Finalist ~ 41 Anna Stewart (Russell Lea)

H/C ~ 3 Hyo Shimizu (Waitara)

H/C ~ 32 Isabella Nowalinski (Tuggerah)

H/C ~ 34 Ryan Collins (Horsley)

H/C ~ 37 Olivia Lawecki (Penshurst)

H/C ~ 39 Chevonne Pietrzak (Helensburgh)

H/C ~ 43 Grace Frazer-Sneddon (Valentine)

H/C ~ 44 Isobel Kinnear (Penrose)

H/C ~ 46 Soul Orth (Forresters Beach)

H/C ~ 47 Alessia Spano (Sydney)

H/C ~ 55 Amy Ronnfeldt (Morningside, QLD)

 

453: Demi-Character (12 Yrs)

Winner ~ 15 Sophie Kendall (Hendra, QLD)

2nd ~ 8 Carmelita Buay (St Ives)

3rd ~ 13 Abigail Wells (Liberty Grove)

H/C ~ 5 Phoebe Anderssen (Turramurra)

H/C ~ 9 Lucy Marin (Randwick)

H/C ~ 11 Emily Enright (Warriewood)

H/C ~ 14 Georgette Wood (Spence, ACT)

H/C ~ 22 Sage Kikui (Turramurra)

H/C ~ 29 Jade Marquez (Mona Vale)

H/C ~ 31 Holly-Nicole Slater (Mona Vale)

H/C ~ 32 Hyo Shimizu (Waitara)

H/C ~ 34 Grace Frazer-Sneddon (Valentine)

 

454: Jazz Dance (12 Yrs)

Winner ~ 12 Jasmine Bereyne (Kenthurst)

2nd ~ 19 Kiara Patsan (Charlestown)

3rd ~ 7 Montana Cominos (Connells Point)

H/C ~ 1 Ava Toms (Richmond)

H/C ~ 14 Alessia Spano (Sydney)

H/C ~ 25 Tylah Staana (Hassall Grove)

H/C ~ 26 Eliza Wade (Richmond)

H/C ~ 28 Anna Stewart (Russell Lea

 

455: Tap Dance (12/u)

Winner ~ 13 Ross Psaroulis (Balgowlah Heights)

2nd ~ 8 Tatjana Reid (Aberglasslyn)

3rd ~ 14 Kylan Gomes (Casula)

H/C ~ 1 Alanna Hocking (Castle Hill)

H/C ~ 11 Jayde Perenara (Leumeah)

 

456: Song & Dance (12/u)

Winner ~ 7 Sara Petrovski (Mortdale)

2nd ~ 4 Briar Valaire (Marks Point)

3rd ~ 12 Baylee Mcpherson (Luddenham)

H/C ~ 13 Emma Woodcock (Pymble)

H/C ~ 14 Lila May Shrubb (Cremorne)

 

457: Hip Hop Dance (12/u)

Winner ~ 3 Luci Incoll (Lisarow)

2nd ~ 12 Molly Chapman (Kanahooka)

3rd ~ 13 Hayley Boulden (Bellevue Hill)

H/C ~ 2 Etai Zemack (Lane Cove)

H/C ~ 11 Amelia Newman (Pymble)

 

458: Classical Ballet (11 Yrs)

Winner ~ 6 Laura Griffiths (Gisborne, VIC)

2nd ~ 56 Samara Brender (Mosman)

3rd ~ 37 Charlotte Reece (Mitchells Island)

Finalist ~ 32 Aysha Tornyi Aydin (Fairy Meadow)

Finalist ~ 42 Yeonwoo Kim (Cherrybrook)

Finalist ~ 47 Meg Newton (Everton, VIC)

H/C ~ 16 Amelia Dixon (Campbell, ACT)

H/C ~ 21 Samantha Wong (Gladesville)

H/C ~ 26 Mallika Aithala (Neutral Bay)

H/C ~ 30 Honey Black (East Woonona)

H/C ~ 31 Elizabeth Williams (Oyster Bay)

H/C ~ 36 Isabel Dong (Eastwood)

H/C ~ 39 Faith Maggs (Albion Park)

H/C ~ 41 Annie Chen (Burwood)

H/C ~ 45 Grace Fuz (Yowie Bay)

H/C ~ 49 Olivia Fine (Kensington)

H/C ~ 50 Meg Rafinian (Adelaide, SA)

H/C ~ 51 Levi Miller (Cranebrook)

 

459: Contemporary Dance (11 Yrs)

Winner ~ 1 Charlotte Jewell (Horsley)

2nd ~ 29 Laura Griffiths (Gisborne, VIC)

3rd ~ 11 Meg Rafinian (Adelaide, SA)

H/C ~ 5 Amelia Dixon (Campbell, ACT)

H/C ~ 17 Rebecca Molla (Caringbah)

H/C ~ 22 Abbi Lewis (Toongabbie)

H/C ~ 23 Faith Maggs (Albion Park)

H/C ~ 24 Aysha Tornyi Aydin (Fairy Meadow)

H/C ~ 31 Samara Brender (Mosman)

 

460: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (11 Yrs)

Winner ~ 6 Amelia Russell (Ryde)

2nd ~ 21 Elizabeth Williams (Oyster Bay)

3rd ~ 40 Levi Miller (Cranebrook)

Finalist ~ 24 Charlotte Jewell (Horsley)

Finalist ~ 28 Mallika Aithala (Neutral Bay)

Finalist ~ 35 Faith Maggs (Albion Park)

H/C ~ 1 Aysha Tornyi Aydin (Fairy Meadow)

H/C ~ 8 Samantha Wong (Gladesville)

H/C ~ 9 Arlie Williams (Medowie)

H/C ~ 12 Honey Black (East Woonona)

H/C ~ 19 Amy Herceg (East Ryde)

H/C ~ 22 Laura Griffiths (Gisborne, VIC)

H/C ~ 23 Charlotte Watson (Jannali)

H/C ~ 29 Carli Redman (Bonnells Bay)

H/C ~ 30 Elizabeth Carpenter (Windsor)

H/C ~ 31 Talia Scheeren (Dural)

H/C ~ 41 Kseniya Henderson (Emerton)

H/C ~ 42 Emma Kha (Balgowlah)

H/C ~ 43 Amelia Dixon (Campbell, ACT)

 

461: Demi-Character (11 Yrs)

Winner ~ 2 Aysha Tornyi Aydin (Fairy Meadow)

2nd ~ 14 Layla Gerrish (Wamberal)

3rd ~ 16 Charlotte Reece (Mitchells Island)

H/C ~ 12 Faith Maggs (Albion Park)

H/C ~ 15 Eva Puata (Loftus)

H/C ~ 20 Charlotte Jewell (Horsley)

H/C ~ 24 Amelia Dixon (Campbell, ACT)

H/C ~ 28 Meg Newton (Everton, VIC)

H/C ~ 29 Samara Brender (Mosman)

 

462: Jazz Dance (11 Yrs)

Winner ~ 5 Baylee McPherson (Luddenham)

2nd ~ 9 Anna Smith (Glenmore Park)

3rd ~ 3 Charlotte Jewell (Horsley)

H/C ~ 10 Aysha Tornyi Aydin (Fairy Meadow)

H/C ~ 15 Sarah Saab (Petersham)

H/C ~ 16 Elyse Collins (Engadine)

H/C ~ 17 Charlotte Watson (Jannali)

H/C ~ 18 Amelia Russell (Ryde)

H/C ~ 22 Sophie Burke (Lane Cove)

 

463: Classical Ballet (10 Yrs)

Winner ~ 19 Ben Moss (St Ives)

2nd ~ 41 Stella Orvad (Mount Pleasant)

3rd ~ 26 Tenielle Goodman (Hallam, VIC)

Finalist ~ 18 Issabelle Makdesi (Blacktown)

Finalist ~ 30 Sienna Micallef (Ashfield)

Finalist ~ 39 Isabel Skarott (Warrawee)

H/C ~ 10 Stephanie Mcquire (Randwick)

H/C ~ 14 Mayuri Aithala (Neutral Bay)

H/C ~ 27 Olivia Smith (Belrose)

H/C ~ 33 Klara-Viktoria Solomon (Dover Heights)

H/C ~ 35 Tiombe Davey (Nunawading, VIC)

H/C ~ 37 Diamond Rose Nastasio (Camden)

H/C ~ 43 Lauren Young (Neutral Bay)

H/C ~ 54 Amelia Keith (Castle Hill)

 

464: Demi-Character (10 Yrs)

Winner ~ 16 Ben Moss (St Ives)

2nd ~ 2 Tenielle Goodman (Hallam, VIC)

3rd ~ 27 Sienna Bingham (Croydon)

H/C ~ 6 Stella Orvad (Mount Pleasant)

H/C ~ 7 Sienna Micallef (Ashfield)

H/C ~ 13 Charlee Corrie (Dapto)

H/C ~ 21 Greer Townsend (Pennant Hills)

H/C ~ 28 Lauren Young (Neutral Bay)

 

465: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (10 Yrs)

Winner ~ 3 Tenielle Goodman (Hallam, VIC)

2nd ~ 2 Joseph Dufty (Thornton)

3rd ~ 4 Isabella Stankovich (Blakehurst)

H/C ~ 5 Tiana Kostopoulos (Burraneer)

H/C ~ 7 Lara Taylor (The Junction)

H/C ~ 22 Olivia Forman (Cammeray)

H/C ~ 25 Charlee Corrie (Dapto)

H/C ~ 27 Charlotte Hocking (Mosman)

H/C ~ 31 Jordan Doring (Hamilton South)

 

466: Jazz Dance (10 Yrs)

Winner ~ 8 Bella Saville-Martin (Haywards Bay)

2nd ~ 23 Charlee Corrie (Dapto)

3rd ~ 2 Tenielle Goodman (Hallam, VIC)

H/C ~ 3 Tiana Kostopoulos (Burraneer)

H/C ~ 5 Isabella Stankovich (Blakehurst)

H/C ~ 11 Abbey Williamson (Miranda)

H/C ~ 25 Sienna Murphy (Orchard Hills)

H/C ~ 27 Cara Tarrant (Patterson Lakes, VIC

 

467: Contemporary Dance (10/u)

Winner ~ 33 Charlee Corrie (Dapto)

2nd ~ 14 Tenielle Goodman (Hallam, VIC)

3rd ~ 32 Jade Williamson (Miranda)

H/C ~ 8 Charlotte Hocking (Mosman)

H/C ~ 9 Charlie Sewell (Brightwaters)

H/C ~ 16 Tiana Kostopoulos (Burraneer)

H/C ~ 18 Abbey Williamson (Miranda)

H/C ~ 21 Joseph Dufty (Thornton)

H/C ~ 28 Isabella Stankovich (Blakehurst)

H/C ~ 29 Sophie Riggs (Crows Nest)

H/C ~ 35 Cara Tarrant (Patterson Lakes, VIC)

H/C ~ 36 Sienna Murphy (Orchard Hills)

 

468: Tap Dance (10/u)

Winner ~ 6 Kai Taylor (Sylvania)

2nd ~ 9 Jessica Gafa (Seven Hills)

3rd ~ 1 Charlee Corrie (Dapto)

H/C ~ 2 Christie Kannengiesser (Kurnell)

H/C ~ 10 Frano Lastro (Menai)

H/C ~ 14 Skye Sutherland (Ashfield)

 

469: Classical Ballet (9 Yrs)

Winner ~ 13 Amelia Soh (Neutral Bay)

2nd ~ 21 Jade Gualter (Frenchs Forest)

3rd ~ 10 Rémy D'Ornay (Whitfield, VIC)

H/C ~ 6 Jessica Slater (Mona Vale)

H/C ~ 15 Charlotte Haithwaite (Baulkham Hills)

H/C ~ 16 Madeleine Calvert (Cremorne)

H/C ~ 19 Gabrielle Papas (Zetland)

H/C ~ 20 Giselle Emerson (Bateau Bay)

H/C ~ 22 Isabella Chao (Neutral Bay)

H/C ~ 23 Eliza Butler (Oyster Bay)

H/C ~ 26 Jessica Gunning (Turramurra)

H/C ~ 29 Ella Cox (East Maitland)

 

470: Demi-Character (9 Yrs)

Winner ~ 11 Amelia Soh (Neutral Bay)

2nd ~ 10 Hayley McGhee (Shell Cove)

3rd ~ 1 Tessa Romanin (Mosman)

H/C ~ 4 Isabella Chao (Neutral Bay)

H/C ~ 7 Jessica Slater (Mona Vale)

H/C ~ 8 Jade Gualter (Frenchs Forest)

H/C ~ 12 Mietta Paipetis (Rosebery)

H/C ~ 13 Isabella Jordan (Mosman)

 

471: Jazz Dance (9 Yrs)

Winner ~ 2 Emily Gabites (Lochinvar)

2nd ~ 1 Isabella Chao (Neutral Bay)

3rd ~ 10 Dakota Stone (Cranebrook)

H/C ~ 3 Taylea Rend (Bligh Park)

H/C ~ 7 Eden Ibbotson (Naremburn)

H/C ~ 9 Maddison Hand (Cremorne)

H/C ~ 17 Amelia Mereniuk (Central Coast)

 

472: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (9/u)

Winner ~ 18 Jade Williamson (Miranda)

2nd ~ 2 Taylea Rend (Bligh Park)

3rd ~ 12 Nikitta Jancek (Eagle Vale)

H/C ~ 7 Isabella Chao (Neutral Bay)

H/C ~ 9 Dakota Stone (Cranebrook)

H/C ~ 10 Kenzie Andrews (North Rockhampton, QLD)

H/C ~ 11 Emily Gabites (Lochinvar)

H/C ~ 16 Maddison Hand (Cremorne)

H/C ~ 17 Giselle Emerson (Bateau Bay)

H/C ~ 20 Savannah Mobley (Ryde)

H/C ~ 21 Lara Mcpherson (Engadine)

 

473: Classical Ballet (8 Yrs)

Winner ~ 15 Victoria Wang (Bellevue Hill)

2nd ~ 3 Kenzie Andrews (North Rockhampton, QLD)

3rd ~ 6 Nikitta Jancek (Eagle Vale)

H/C ~ 1 Adia Fourie (Pymble)

H/C ~ 2 Alessandra Gladstone (Terrigal)

H/C ~ 4 Sofia Gardner (Cremorne)

H/C ~ 8 Georgia Ward (Wollongong)

H/C ~ 10 Isabella Achurch (Baulkham Hills)

H/C ~ 11 Imogen Pride (Mosman)

H/C ~ 13 Estelle Crompton-Lamb (Bondi Junction)

H/C ~ 14 Evelyn Young (Neutral Bay)

H/C ~ 18 Matilda Meidling (Marrickville)

 

474: Jazz Dance (8/u)

Winner ~ 2 Nikitta Jancek (Eagle Vale)

2nd ~ 7 Georgia Ward (Wollongong)

3rd ~ 1 Jade Williamson (Miranda)

H/C ~ 6 Sara Petrovski (Mortdale)

H/C ~ 8 Tatum Pilcher (Sutherland)

 

475: Demi-Character (8/u)

Winner ~ 11 Victoria Wang (Bellevue Hill)

2nd ~ 3 Georgia Ward (Wollongong)

3rd ~ 4 Jade Williamson (Miranda)

H/C ~ 5 Imogen Pride (Mosman)

H/C ~ 6 Emily Moss (St Ives)

 

476: Classical Ballet (7/u)

Winner ~ 5 Charlize Portes-Green (North Strathfield)

2nd ~ 1 Layla Duffy (Orange)

3rd ~ 10 Vienna Korkis (Alexandria)

H/C ~ 2 Caprice Nataly (Oyster Bay)

H/C ~ 9 Alexis Simitzis (Rockdale)

H/C ~ 11 Grace Johnson (Petersham)

 

477: Classical Ballet/Demi-Character Duo/Trio/Quartet (Any Age)

Winner ~ 9 Max Day & Jessi Seymour (Woolloomooloo)

2nd ~ 8 Elisabeth Wenta & Brayden Gallucci (Weston)

3rd ~ 3 Amber Mitchell-Knight & Molly Johnson (Sydney)

H/C ~ 2 Mallika Aithala & Amy Herceg (Neutral Bay)

H/C ~ 11 Alicia Hannah, George Susman, Lania Atkins & Sasha Dreyer (Randwick)

H/C ~ 14 Eiko Nanri & Akiko Nanri (Baulkham Hills)

 

478: Contemporary Dance Duo/Trio (Any Age)

Winner ~ 11 Isabella Spiteri & Brendan Weal (Sth Windsor)

2nd ~ 6 Aaron Matherson & Annalise Malachowski (Castle Hill)

3rd ~ 5 Elisabeth Wenta & Brayden Gallucci (Weston)

H/C ~ 1 Laurence Neuhaus & Jemima Smith (Kirrawee)

H/C ~ 3 Aleena Tchetchenian & Rebecca Ingham (Castle Hill)

H/C ~ 4 Luella Hogan & Talia Godfrey (Camperdown)

H/C ~ 7 Emma Macpherson & Michael Stone (Tuggerah)

H/C ~ 13 Nadiyah Akbar & Amber Todd (North Ryde)

 

479: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance Duo/Trio (Any Age)

Winner ~ 2 Elisabeth Wenta & Brayden Gallucci (Weston)

2nd ~ 9 Isabella Spiteri & Brendan Weal (Sth Windsor)

3rd ~ 21 Nadiyah Akbar & Amber Todd (North Ryde)

H/C ~ 8 Larissa Anthony & Rachael Mcmahon (Woy Woy)

H/C ~ 11 Maeve Nolan & Tara Opadchy (Collaroy Plateau)

H/C ~ 15 Carly Lavings & Zoe Ainscough (Dee Why)

H/C ~ 16 Chloe Young & Aaron Matheson (Burpengary, QLD)

 

480: Jazz Dance Duo/Trio (Any Age)

Winner ~ 3 Isabella Spiteri & Brendan Weal (Sth Windsor)

2nd ~ 6 Alyssa Sinacori & Isabella Mccann (Earlwood/Belmore)

3rd ~ 2 Alicia Patanan & Tylah Staana (Werrington County)

 

481: Tap Dance Duo/Trio (Any Age)

Winner ~ 4 Bree De Carli & Brooke Lane (Leonay)

2nd ~ 5 Rosina Perry, Taleisha-Denae James & Natassija-Belle James (Rockdale)

3rd ~ 1 Rhiannon Waters & Melanie Swan (Green Point)

H/C ~ 2 Christine Wyton & Trish Egan (Mona Vale)

 

482: Hip Hop Dance Duo/Trio (Any Age)

Winner ~ 6 Krystal Tiata, Tanesha Hancock & Emily Tarabay (Sefton)

2nd ~ 2 Luella Hogan & Talia Godfrey (Camperdown)

3rd ~ 4 Riku & Koh Yamada (Neutral Bay)

 

483: Jazz Dance Duo/Trio (14/u)

Winner ~ 5 Luella Hogan & Talia Godfrey (Camperdown)

2nd ~ 7 Imogen Pride & Maddison Hand (Mosman)

3rd ~ 4 Georgia Sansour & Amelia Makapagkal (Earlwood)

H/C ~ 6 Indie Kocks & Anneke Eales (Camperdown)

 

484: Contemporary 4-9 dancers (Any Age)

Winner ~ 7 Alegria (Woolloomooloo)

2nd ~ 12 The Dance Spot (Randwick)

3rd ~ 9 Central School Of Dance (Whitebridge)

H/C ~ 8 Industry Performing Arts (Hornsby)

 

485: Modern Expressive/Lyrical 4-9 dancers (Any Age)

Winner ~ 2 Lee Academy (Tuggerah)

2nd ~ 8 The Dance Spot (Randwick)

3rd ~ 3 Premiere Elite (Tuggerah)

H/C ~ 4 North Shore Dance Academy (St Ives)

H/C ~ 7 Elite Dance Centre (Castle Hill)

 

486: Hip Hop 4-9 dancers (Any Age)

Winner ~ 10 Street Beatz Hip Hop C (Wollongong)

2nd ~ 7 Q2 Dance Varsity Crew (Camperdown)

3rd ~ 8 Street Beatz Hip Hop B (Wollongong)

H/C ~ 3 Q2 Dance Junior Crew (Camperdown)

H/C ~ 6 Street Beatz Hip Hop E (Wollongong)

H/C ~ 13 OMG Crew, Village PA Central Coast (Copacabana)

 

487: Jazz 4-9 dancers (Any Age)

Winner ~ 10 The McDonald College (North Strathfield)

2nd ~ 8 Jess. T Dance Company B (Castle Hill)

3rd ~ 4 Jump St (Hurstville)

H/C ~ 1 Elite Dance Centre (Castle Hill)

H/C ~ 11 Industry Performing Arts (Hornsby)

H/C ~ 12 Plié, Groove'n'shuffle (Cromer

 

488: Jazz 4-9 dancers (14/u)

Winner ~ 11 Newcastle Dance Academy (Broadmeadow)

2nd ~ 9 Roar Talent A (Grose Wold)

3rd ~ 7 The McDonald College (North Strathfield)

H/C ~ 10 JCDance (Northern Rivers)

H/C ~ 12 Village PA Central Coast (Copacabana)

 

489: Contemporary 4-9 dancers (14/u)

Winner ~ 9 Roar Talent B (Grose Wold)

2nd ~ 8 The McDonald College (North Strathfield)

3rd ~ 4 JCDance (Northern Rivers)

 

490: Sydney Eisteddfod McDonald's Dance Of Champions

Winner Audience Vote ~  The Next Step Performing Arts (Chiswick)

Winner Jury Vote ~  St Columba Anglican School (Port Macquarie)

2nd Audience Vote ~  Dubbo Ballet Studio (Dubbo)

2nd Jury Vote ~  Marie Walton Mahon Dance Academy (Lambton)

3rd Audience Vote ~  Rouse Hill Public School Stage One Dance Group (Rouse Hill)

3rd Jury Vote ~  Pymble Ladies' College (Pymble)

Finalist ~  The McDonald College (North Strathfield)

Finalist ~  The Conlan College (Turramurra)

Finalist ~  North Shore Dance Academy (St Ives)

Finalist ~  The Scots College (Bellevue Hill)

Finalist ~  Central School Of Dance (Gateshead)

Finalist ~  Dance Avenue (Penrith)

Finalist ~  Brent Street (Moore Park)

Finalist ~  Joanne Grace School Of Dance (Fairy Meadow)

Finalist ~  Dance Kinetic School Of Performing Arts (Menai)

Finalist ~  Stella Maris Dance Company Dance Jazz Group (Manly)

Finalist ~  Glenhaven Public School (Glenhaven)

 

491: Classical Ballet Group (Any Age)

Winner ~ 3 National College Of Dance (Lambton)

2nd ~ 12 Tanya Pearson Classical Coaching Academy B (St Leonards)

3rd ~ 11 The McDonald College (North Strathfield)

H/C ~ 1 Joanne Grace School Of Dance (Woonona)

H/C ~ 2 The Dance Spot (Randwick)

H/C ~ 4 Qld National Ballet School (Bowen Hills, QLD)

H/C ~ 10 Alegria School of Ballet (Woolloomooloo)

H/C ~ 13 The Conlan College (Turramurra)

 

492: Musical Theatre Dance Group (Any Age)

Winner ~ 14 Brent Street E (Moore Park)

2nd ~ 19 Brent Street B (Moore Park)

3rd ~ 7 Theatre & Dance D (Brisbane, QLD)

H/C ~ 1 Lee Academy (Tuggerah)

H/C ~ 5 Theatre & Dance A (Brisbane, QLD)

H/C ~ 13 Dubbo Ballet Studio (Dubbo)

H/C ~ 18 Brent Street A (Moore Park)

 

493: Tap Dance Group (Any Age)

Winner ~ 1 Capital Performance Studios B (Hornsby)

2nd ~ 9 Capital Performance Studios A (Hornsby)

3rd ~ 3 Lee Academy (Tuggerah)

H/C ~ 2 Precision Dance Academy (Roseville)

H/C ~ 6 Brent Street C (Moore Park)

H/C ~ 10 Brent Street B (Moore Park)

H/C ~ 12 GCSDance (Lisarow)

 

494: Classical Ballet Group (14/u)

Winner ~ 3 The McDonald College (North Strathfield)

2nd ~ 8 Redlands Senior School Classical Ballet Group (Cremorne)

3rd ~ 2 North Shore Dance Academy (St Ives)

H/C ~ 5 The Conlan College (Turramurra)

H/C ~ 6 The Dance Spot (Randwick)

H/C ~ 7 Marie Walton Mahon Dance Academy (Lambton)

H/C ~ 9 Tanya Pearson Classical Coaching Academy (St Leonards)

 

496: Classical Ballet Group (12/u)

Winner ~ 11 The Conlan College (Turramurra)

2nd ~ 6 North Shore Dance Academy (St Ives)

3rd ~ 12 The Dance Spot (Randwick)

H/C ~ 2 The McDonald College (North Strathfield)

H/C ~ 3 Joanne Grace School Of Dance B (Woonona)

H/C ~ 5 Angus & Lucinda's Academie De Danse (Bowral)

H/C ~ 8 Mosman Dance Academy (Mosman)

H/C ~ 10 Caper School Of Performing Arts (Bella Vista)

 

497: Classical Ballet Group (10/u)

Winner ~ 4 North Shore Dance Academy (St Ives)

2nd ~ 13 Mosman Dance Academy (Mosman)

3rd ~ 5 The McDonald College (North Strathfield)

H/C ~ 7 Ecole Ballet And Dance Theatre (Lindfield)

H/C ~ 8 The Dance Spot (Randwick)

H/C ~ 9 The Ballet Class (North Bondi)

 

498: Contemporary Dance Group (Any Age)

Winner ~ 8 Ev & Bow Full Time Dance Training Centre (Kirrawee)

2nd ~ 2 Alegria School of Ballet (Woolloomooloo)

3rd ~ 4 Brent Street (Moore Park)

H/C ~ 1 National College Of Dance (Lambton)

H/C ~ 5 Village On Broadway (Alexandria)

H/C ~ 11 The McDonald College (North Strathfield)

 

499: Contemporary Dance Group - excluding full-time students (Any Age)

Winner ~ 7 Marie Walton Mahon Dance Academy (Lambton)

2nd ~ 16 Village On Broadway B (Alexandria)

3rd ~ 11 Joanne Grace School Of Dance (Woonona)

H/C ~ 2 North Shore Dance Academy (St Ives)

H/C ~ 4 Brent Street B (Moore Park)

H/C ~ 6 Dance Kinetic School Of Performing Arts (Barden Ridge)

 

500: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance Group (Any Age)

Winner ~ 19 Brent Street (Moore Park)

2nd ~ 4 Dubbo Ballet Studio (Dubbo)

3rd ~ 18 Dance Kinetic School Of Performing Arts (Barden Ridge)

H/C ~ 13 Dance North Academy A (Narraweena)

H/C ~ 17 The Conlan College (Turramurra)

H/C ~ 20 Lee Academy (Tuggerah)

H/C ~ 22 All Starz Performing Arts Studio (Peakhurst)

H/C ~ 23 Tanya Pearson Classical Coaching Academy (St Leonards)

H/C ~ 25 Rhapsody Studios (Gladesville)

 

501: Jazz Dance Group (Any Age)

Winner ~ 4 Ev & Bow Full Time Dance Training Centre (Kirrawee)

2nd ~ 15 Village On Broadway B (Alexandria)

3rd ~ 12 Performance Art Western Sydney - PAWS (Penrith)

Finalist ~ 1 Lee Academy (Tuggerah)

Finalist ~ 8 National College Of Dance (Lambton)

Finalist ~ 10 All Starz Performing Arts Studio (Peakhurst)

Finalist ~ 11 Brent Street B (Moore Park)

Finalist ~ 13 Village On Broadway A (Alexandria)

 

502: Jazz Dance Group - excluding full-time students (Any Age)

Winner ~ 6 Village On Broadway (Alexandria)

2nd ~ 14 Dance Avenue (Penrith)

3rd ~ 28 Caper School Of Performing Arts (Bella Vista)

H/C ~ 1 Canberra Dance Development Centre (Spence, ACT)

H/C ~ 2 A-Live Performing Arts Centre (Penrith)

H/C ~ 5 Capital Performance Studios (Hornsby)

H/C ~ 8 Brent Street B (Moore Park)

H/C ~ 9 Brent Street A (Moore Park)

H/C ~ 11 Dance102 Performing Arts Studio (Beacon Hill)

H/C ~ 13 Australian Performing Arts College (Castle Hill)

H/C ~ 25 Exclusive Dance (Oakville)

H/C ~ 30 Village PA Central Coast (Copacabana)

H/C ~ 31 Performance Art Western Sydney (Jamison Town)

 

503: Hip Hop Dance Group (Any Age)

Winner ~ 5 Brent Street A (Moore Park)

2nd ~ 12 The Next Step Performing Arts (Chiswick)

3rd ~ 9 Brent Street B (Moore Park)

H/C ~ 1 Brent Street C (Moore Park)

H/C ~ 6 Performance Art Western Sydney - PAWS (Penrith)

H/C ~ 11 Dubbo Ballet Studio (Dubbo)

H/C ~ 14 All Starz Performing Arts Studio (Peakhurst)

 

504: Contemporary Dance Group (14/u)

Winner ~ 5 Marie Walton Mahon Dance Academy (Lambton)

2nd ~ 7 Village On Broadway (Alexandria)

3rd ~ 4 Joanne Grace School Of Dance (Woonona)

H/C ~ 1 Lamont Dance Theatre (Avalon Beach)

H/C ~ 2 Sonja Dene Dance Studios (Seven Hills)

H/C ~ 3 Dance Kinetic School Of Performing Arts (Barden Ridge)

H/C ~ 8 Orana Dance Centre (Dubbo)

H/C ~ 9 North Shore Dance Academy (St Ives)

 

505: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance Group (14/u)

Winner ~ 3 Central School Of Dance (Whitebridge)

2nd ~ 11 The McDonald College B (North Strathfield)

3rd ~ 13 Joanne Grace School Of Dance Group A (Fairy Meadow)

H/C ~ 1 Static Dance Studios (Glendenning)

H/C ~ 2 Joanne Grace School Of Dance A (Woonona)

H/C ~ 5 Dance Kinetic School Of Performing Arts (Barden Ridge)

H/C ~ 6 The McDonald College A (North Strathfield)

H/C ~ 8 The Dance Spot (Randwick)

H/C ~ 9 Joanne Grace School Of Dance B (Woonona)

H/C ~ 10 The Dance Spot II (Randwick)

H/C ~ 14 Joanne Grace School Of Dance Group B (Fairy Meadow)

 

506: Jazz Dance Group (14/u)

Winner ~ 12 The Next Step Performing Arts (Chiswick)

2nd ~ 5 Marie Walton Mahon Dance Academy (Lambton)

3rd ~ 9 Village On Broadway (Alexandria)

H/C ~ 3 The Dance Spot (Randwick)

H/C ~ 4 Central School Of Dance (Whitebridge)

H/C ~ 7 Joanne Grace School Of Dance (Woonona)

H/C ~ 8 Brent Street (Moore Park)

 

507: Hip Hop Dance Group (14/u)

Winner ~ 3 Street Beatz Hip Hop (Wollongong)

2nd ~ 1 Brent Street (Moore Park)

3rd ~ 4 Village On Broadway (Alexandria)

H/C ~ 2 Static Dance Studios (Glendenning)

H/C ~ 5 Dare To Shine Dance Studio (Marrickville)

 

508: Contemporary Dance Group (12/u)

Winner ~ 4 The Ballet Class A (North Bondi)

2nd ~ 2 Sonja Dene Dance Studios (Seven Hills)

3rd ~ 3 The McDonald College (North Strathfield)

H/C ~ 1 Dance Avenue (Penrith)

H/C ~ 7 Village On Broadway (Alexandria)

H/C ~ 8 North Shore Dance Academy (St Ives)

 

 

509: Jazz Dance Group (12/u)

Winner ~ 2 Dance Avenue (Penrith)

2nd ~ 4 Village On Broadway (Alexandria)

3rd ~ 1 Capital Performance Studios (Hornsby)

H/C ~ 3 Excite Dance Co (Glenmore Park)

H/C ~ 5 The Dance Spot (Randwick)

H/C ~ 8 Northbridge Dance Studios (Northbridge)

 

510: Jazz Dance Group (10/u)

Winner ~ 4 Dance102 (Beacon Hill)

2nd ~ 7 Village On Broadway (Alexandria)

3rd ~ 8 Australian Performing Arts College (Castle Hill)

H/C ~ 1 The Dance Spot II (Randwick)

H/C ~ 3 Excite Dance Co (Glenmore Park)

H/C ~ 6 The Dance Spot (Randwick)

 

511: Secondary School Jazz/Musical Theatre/Hip Hop Dance Group

Winner ~ 26 Pymble Ladies' College B  (Pymble)

2nd ~ 25 NSW Public Schools Senior Dance Ensemble (Lewisham)

3rd ~ 12 Stella Maris College Ensemble (Manly)

H/C ~ 2 Winmalee High School (Winmalee)

H/C ~ 5 Brigidine College St Ives (St Ives)

H/C ~ 6 St Paul's Grammar (Cranebrook)

H/C ~ 9 Oxford Falls Grammar School (Oxford Falls)

H/C ~ 15 St Columba Anglican School A (Port Macquarie)

H/C ~ 16 Marist Sisters Woolwich Hip Hop Crew (Woolwich)

H/C ~ 19 Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus (Manly Vale)

H/C ~ 21 St Columba Anglican School B (Port Macquarie)

H/C ~ 22 Westfields Sports High School B (Fairfield West)

H/C ~ 24 Pymble Ladies' College C (Pymble)

H/C ~ 31 Bethany College Jazz (Hurstville)

 

512: Secondary School Contemporary/Classical Dance Group

Winner ~ 26 Pymble Ladies' College C (Pymble)

2nd ~ 29 St Ursula's College (Toowoomba, QLD)

3rd ~ 38 Redlands Contemporary Group (Cremorne)

H/C ~ 2 St Paul's Grammar (Cranebrook)

H/C ~ 4 Brigidine College St Ives (St Ives)

H/C ~ 7 Oxford Falls Grammar School (Oxford Falls)

H/C ~ 8 Westfields Sports High School B (Fairfield West)

H/C ~ 10 St Columba Anglican School A (Port Macquarie)

H/C ~ 11 Queenwood Senior Dance (Cremorne)

H/C ~ 12 Marist Sisters Woolwich Senior Dance Company (Woolwich)

H/C ~ 13 North Sydney Girls High School  (Crows Nest)

H/C ~ 16 KCAHS Company (Turramurra North)

H/C ~ 18 Mount St Benedict College (Pennant Hills)

H/C ~ 19 St Columba Anglican School B (Port Macquarie)

H/C ~ 20 Westfields Sports High School A (Fairfield West)

H/C ~ 21 Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus C (Manly Vale)

H/C ~ 25 Pymble Ladies' College B  (Pymble)

H/C ~ 27 Elderslie High School Dance Company (Narellan)

H/C ~ 28 Stella Maris College Company (Manly)

H/C ~ 30 Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus B (Manly Vale)

H/C ~ 33 Ascham School (Edgecliff)

 

513: Secondary School Dance Group

Winner ~ 8 St Columba Anglican School B (Port Macquarie)

2nd ~ 17 Bethany College Hip Hop (Hurstville)

3rd ~ 15 St Columba Anglican School A (Port Macquarie)

H/C ~ 3 St Paul's Grammar (Cranebrook)

H/C ~ 7 Winmalee High School (Winmalee)

H/C ~ 9 Stella Maris College Company (Manly)

H/C ~ 12 Santa Sabina Jazz 1 (Strathfield)

H/C ~ 14 Brigidine College (St Ives)

 

514: School Boys Dance Group

Winner ~ 2 The Scots College (Bellevue Hill)

2nd ~ 1 Barker College Junior Hip Hop Crew (Cremorne)

 

515: Primary School Jazz/Musical Theatre/Hip Hop Dance Group

Winner ~ 7 Pymble Ladies' College (Pymble)

2nd ~ 17 Glenhaven Public School (Glenhaven)

3rd ~ 9 Shore Prep School (North Sydney)

H/C ~ 2 Greystanes Public School Intermediate Dance Group (Greystanes)

H/C ~ 4 Laguna Street Public School Boys Ensemble (Caringbah)

H/C ~ 6 St Therese Mascot Green Showgroup (Mascot)

H/C ~ 8 Laguna Street Public School 3-6 Ensemble (Caringbah)

H/C ~ 11 Metella Road Public School Senior Dance Group (Toongabbie)

H/C ~ 12 Rouse Hill Public School (Rouse Hill)

H/C ~ 15 Mowbray Public School B (Lane Cove)

H/C ~ 18 St Paul's Grammar (Cranebrook)

 

516: Primary School Dance Group

Winner ~ 23 Glenhaven Public School (Glenhaven)

2nd ~ 24 Grays Point Dance Group (Grays Point)

3rd ~ 13 Harbord Public School (Freshwater)

H/C ~ 1 Queenwood Junior Dance (Cremorne)

H/C ~ 3 Blaxland Transition Dance Group (Blaxland)

H/C ~ 4 Burraneer Bay Public School (Cronulla)

H/C ~ 7 Rouse Hill Public School (Rouse Hill)

H/C ~ 9 Sans Souci Contemporary Dance Group (Sans Souci)

H/C ~ 12 CPPS Senior Boys - Kung Fu Fighting (Collaroy Plateau)

H/C ~ 14 Pymble Ladies' College (Pymble)

H/C ~ 16 Hornsby Heights Public School (Hornsby Heights)

H/C ~ 19 Oyster Bay Public School (Oyster Bay)

H/C ~ 27 Hoxton Park Ensemble (Hoxton Park)

H/C ~ 29 St Therese Mascot Red Showgroup (Mascot)

H/C ~ 38 Killarney Heights Public School Senior Dance Group (Killarney Heights)

H/C ~ 41 Wattle Grove Public School (Wattle Grove)

 

517:  Infant School Dance Group (Years K-2)

Winner ~ 1 Rouse Hill Public School (Rouse Hill)

2nd ~ 4 Matthew Pearce Public School: Cotton Eyed Joe (Baulkham Hills)

3rd ~ 2 Santa Sabina Infants (Strathfield)

H/C ~ 3 Greystanes Public School Junior Dance Group (Greystanes)

 

 

These results are believed to be correct at the time of posting. Any error or omission is regretted. Circumstances may require alteration to this list without notice.

You might also be interested in