2014 Dance Results

achieve.

400 McDonald’s Ballet Scholarships (16-19 Yrs)

Winner ~ Kayla-Maree Tarantolo (Bella Vista)
2nd ~ Daniel Russell (Umina Beach)
Finalist ~ Matthew Bradwell (Mount Waverley, VIC)
Finalist ~ Chiara Gonzalez (Benowa, QLD)
Finalist ~ Sasha Leong (Mosman)
Finalist ~ Sera Schuller (Aroona, QLD)
Finalist +Performance Award from The Australian Conservatoire of Ballet ~ Bethany Cockburn (Highland Park, QLD)
S/F ~ Lana Barone (Hazelwood Park, SA)
S/F ~ Shannon Brooks (Warner, QLD)
S/F ~ Laurance Corbett (Kings Langley)
S/F ~ Cooper Cridland-Hayes (Cammeray)
S/F ~ Cassidy Cross (Wahroonga)
S/F ~ Saskia Harman (Carine, WA)
S/F ~ Mollie Harrison (Parkdale, VIC)
S/F ~ Hayden Idrus (Safety Bay, WA)
S/F ~ Nick Jachno (Latham, ACT)
S/F ~ Sophie Jones (Burleigh Waters, QLD)
S/F ~ Isaac Madder (Collaroy)
S/F ~ Carina Roberts (Ballajura, WA)
S/F ~ Mia Sfara (Rosebery)
S/F ~ Alexander Takedomi Karlsson (Gordon)
S/F ~ Jack Whiter (Wanniassa, ACT)
S/F ~ Belinda Zhang (Quakers Hill)
Q/F ~ Jessica Allison-Walker (Reedy Creek, VIC)
Q/F ~ Jessica Brown (Capalaba, QLD)
Q/F ~ Teela Brown (Peakhurst Heights)
Q/F ~ Layla Burgess (Burleigh Heads, QLD)
Q/F ~ Alexia Cannizzaro (Mosman)
Q/F ~ Gabrielle Carter (Weetangera, ACT)
Q/F ~ Brooke Cassar (Alexandra Hills, QLD)
Q/F ~ Olivia Castagna (Epping, VIC)
Q/F ~ Rebekah Cutts (Bligh Park)
Q/F ~ Clara Davidson (North Wollongong)
Q/F ~ Aradia Davies (Greenwich)
Q/F ~ Madison Devietti (Naremburn, QLD)
Q/F ~ Sarah Eddie (Mona Vale)
Q/F ~ Mathew Finn (McGraths Hill)
Q/F ~ Amelia Fisher (Birkdale, QLD)
Q/F ~ Renee Freeman (Warragul, VIC)
Q/F ~ Laura Glare (Durham Lead, VIC)
Q/F ~ Olivia Grieve (Sunbury, VIC)
Q/F ~ Kiah Grubb (Russell Vale)
Q/F ~ Mia Hetherington (Lugarno)
Q/F ~ Antonia Johnson (Paddington)
Q/F ~ Olivia MacCabe (Lisarow)
Q/F ~ Eloise Mark (Mentone, VIC)
Q/F ~ Valentina Markovinovic (Burswood, WA)
Q/F ~ Kaitlyn McNall (Lismore)
Q/F ~ Thealyssa Ng (Auckland, NZ)
Q/F ~ Libby-Rose Niederer (Helensville, NZ)
Q/F ~ Zoe Nielsen (Mudgeeraba, QLD)
Q/F ~ Rebecca Parker (St Clair)
Q/F ~ Chloe Powell (St Leonards)
Q/F ~ Isabella Roberton (Chapel Hill, QLD)
Q/F ~ Sharlene Roberts (Bonnells Bay)
Q/F ~ Katherine Sonnekus (Auckland, NZ)
Q/F ~ Alexia Teixeira (Newmarket, QLD)
Q/F ~ Gabriella Tooma (Mermaid Beach, QLD)
Q/F ~ Mikayla Unwin (Mosman)
Q/F ~ Madison Whiteley (Manly West, QLD)
Q/F ~ Jessica Williams (Valentine)

401 Contemporary Dance (19/o)

Winner ~ Alexander Takedomi Karlsson (Gordon)
2nd ~ Morgan Ryan (Bateau Bay) 3rd ~ Viola Iida (Kensington) H/C ~ Madeleine Magennis (Wallsend) H/C ~ Karina Russell (Mt Lawley, WA)
H/C ~ Ethan Louis (Perth, WA)

402 The Wenkart Foundation Senior Ballet Championship (16/o)

Winner ~ Madison Devietti (Naremburn, QLD)
2nd ~ Katherine Sonnekus (Auckland, NZ) 3rd ~ Sasha Leong (Mosman) H/C ~ Klarissa Gennusa (Mooney Mooney)
H/C ~ Brooke Cassar (Alexandra Hills, QLD)
H/C ~ Margaux Hemard (Glebe) H/C ~ Valentina Markovinovic (Burswood, WA)
H/C ~ Alexia Cannizzaro (Mosman) H/C ~ Jessica Haynes (Curtin, ACT) H/C ~ Nick Jachno (Latham, ACT) H/C ~ Isabella Viel (Mosman) H/C ~ Courtney McDonald (Whitebridge)

403 Classical Ballet (18/o)

Winner ~ Alexia Cannizzaro (Mosman)
2nd ~ Courtney McDonald (Whitebridge)
3rd ~ Laura Glare (Durham Lead, VIC)
H/C ~ Nick Jachno (Latham, ACT) H/C ~ Brooke Cassar (Alexandra Hills, QLD)

404 Contemporary Dance (18 Yrs)

Winner ~ Daniel Russell (Umina Beach)
2nd ~ Mason Peronchik (Coffs Harbour)
3rd ~ Ben Zammit (Fairfield West) H/C ~ Isabella De Santis (Sylvania) H/C ~ Georgia Lennon (Cardiff) H/C ~ Kaitlyn Marsh (Morpeth) H/C ~ Laurance Corbett (Kings Langley)
H/C ~ Kahlia De Matos (Wallsend)

405 Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (18/o)

Winner ~ Joe Donovan (Brooklyn) 2nd ~ Mason Peronchik (Coffs Harbour) 3rd ~ Madeleine Magennis (Wallsend) H/C ~ Brooke Cassar (Alexandra Hills, QLD)
H/C ~ Isabella De Santis (Sylvania) H/C ~ Chelsea Slender (Clovelly) H/C ~ Ben Zammit (Fairfield West) H/C ~ Caitlin McKay (Cranebrook)

406 Jazz Dance (18/o)

Winner ~ Madeleine Magennis (Wallsend)
2nd ~ Mason Peronchik (Coffs Harbour)
3rd ~ Ben Zammit (Fairfield West) H/C ~ Kaitlyn Marsh (Morpeth) H/C ~ Caitlin McKay (Cranebrook)
H/C ~ Brooke Monaghan (Chester Hill)
H/C ~ Zeak Tass (Wallsend) 4

407 Classical Ballet (17 Yrs)

Winner ~ Sasha Leong (Mosman) 2nd ~ Klarissa Gennusa (Mooney Mooney)
3rd ~ Jack Whiter (Wanniassa, ACT) H/C ~ Madison Devietti (Naremburn, QLD)
H/C ~ Mikayla Unwin (Mosman) H/C ~ Margaux Hemard (Glebe)

408 Contemporary Dance (17 Yrs)

Winner ~ Samantha Turpin (Barden Ridge) 2nd ~ Gabriella Tooma (Mermaid Beach, QLD)
3rd ~ Aaron Matheson (Wentworth Point)
Finalist ~ Madison Devietti (Naremburn, QLD)
Finalist ~ Olivia MacCabe (Lisarow) Finalist ~ Alex Kay (Scarborough, WA) H/C ~ Bianca Rees (Miranda) H/C ~ Sasha Leong (Mosman)
H/C ~ Megan Taylor (St Ives)

409 Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (17 Yrs)

Winner ~ Aaron Matheson (Wentworth Point)
2nd ~ Gabriella Tooma (Mermaid Beach, QLD)
3rd ~ Samantha Turpin (Barden Ridge) H/C ~ Meegan Strauss (North Albury) H/C ~ Mia Hetherington (Lugarno) H/C ~ April Maguire (Wombarra) H/C ~ Madison Devietti (Naremburn, QLD)
H/C ~ Megan Taylor (St Ives)

410 Demi-Character (17/o)

Winner ~ Alexia Cannizzaro (Mosman) 2nd ~ Margaux Hemard (Glebe) 3rd ~ Nick Jachno (Latham, ACT) H/C ~ Madison Devietti (Naremburn, QLD)
H/C ~ Tiffany Dewey (Killarney Heights)
H/C ~ Courtney McDonald (Whitebridge)

411 Jazz Dance (17 Yrs)

Winner ~ Samantha Turpin (Barden Ridge) 2nd ~ Jasmine Sutton (Roselands) 3rd ~ Aaron Matheson (Wentworth Point) H/C ~ Valentina Markovinovic (Burswood, WA)
H/C ~ Gabriella Tooma (Mermaid Beach, QLD)
H/C ~ James Maras (Collaroy)

412 Classical Ballet (16 Yrs)

Winner ~ Max Day (Dee Why) 2nd ~ Hannah Conlon (North Turramurra)
3rd ~ Isabella Viel (Mosman) H/C ~ Sarah Eddie (Mona Vale) H/C ~ Marni Green (Woonona) H/C ~ Courtney Jeffery (Budgewoi) H/C ~ Madelyn Comley (Baulkham Hills)
H/C ~ Holly Lipman (Coogee)

413 Contemporary Dance (16 Yrs)

Winner ~ Ashlee Wilson (Wallsend) 2nd ~ Tom Malberg (Clareville) 3rd ~ Shannon Brooks (Warner, QLD)
Finalist ~ Alex Mencinsky (Hunters Hill)
Finalist ~ Lachlan Mitchell (Mona Vale)
Finalist ~ Charlie Powell (Caringbah)
H/C ~ Nina Chisler (Cameron Park) H/C ~ Madelyn Comley (Baulkham Hills) H/C ~ Max Day (Dee Why) H/C ~ Brittany Evans (Maitland) H/C ~ Imogen Hoile (Warrawee) H/C ~ Eilis Small (Pearce, ACT) H/C ~ Katherine Sonnekus (Auckland, NZ)
H/C ~ Isabella Viel (Mosman)

414 Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (16 Yrs)

Winner ~ Alex Mencinsky (Hunters Hill)
2nd ~ Courtney Jeffery (Budgewoi) 3rd ~ Hannah Conlon (North Turramurra)
Finalist ~ Jasmine Bard (Ashtonfield)
Finalist ~ Lotte James (Roseville) Finalist ~ Tayla Slender (Wyoming) H/C ~ Amelia Denholm (Charlestown) H/C ~ Charlotte Connors (Charlestown) H/C ~ Marni Green (Woonona) H/C ~ Sarah Eddie (Mona Vale) H/C ~ Julia Howard (New Lambton Heights)
H/C ~ Owen Jones (Tuggerah) H/C ~ Brooke Foley (Kellyville) H/C ~ Rachel Trent (Mosman)

415 Demi-Character (16 Yrs)

Winner ~ Hannah Conlon (North Turramurra)
2nd ~ Sarah Eddie (Mona Vale) 3rd ~ Marni Green (Woonona) H/C ~ Courtney Jeffery (Budgewoi) H/C ~ Eilis Small (Pearce, ACT) H/C ~ Katherine Sonnekus (Auckland, NZ)
H/C ~ Hayley Thompson (Northmead)
H/C ~ Isabella Viel (Mosman)

416 Jazz Dance (16 Yrs)

Winner ~ Charlotte Connors (Charlestown)
2nd ~ Rachel Trent (Mosman) 3rd ~ Tayla Slender (Wyoming) H/C ~ Abbey Fuge (New Lambton) H/C ~ Romney McMath (Richmond)
H/C ~ Alex Mencinsky (Hunters Hill)
H/C ~ Alana Searles (Old Bar)

417 Robert & Elizabeth Albert Dance Championship (15/o)

Winner ~ Mason Peronchik (Coffs Harbour) 2nd ~ Ashley Kate Walsh (Burleigh Heads, QLD)
3rd ~ Ben Zammit (Fairfield West) H/C ~ Madeleine Magennis (Wallsend) H/C ~ Charlotte Connors (Charlestown)
H/C ~ Samantha Turpin (Barden Ridge)
H/C ~ Maddison Weiley (Lake Haven)

418 The Wenkart Foundation Boys Dance Championship (15/o)

Winner ~ Aaron Matheson (Wentworth Point)
2nd ~ Alexander Borg (Bexley) 3rd ~ Mason Peronchik (Coffs Harbour) H/C ~ Brayden Gallucci (Belmont)

419 Tap Dance (15/o)

Winner ~ Michael Conry (Belmont) 2nd ~ Ashley Kate Walsh (Burleigh Heads, QLD)
3rd ~ Hannah Schimke (Gatton, QLD) H/C ~ Taleisha-Denae James (Bardwell Valley)
H/C ~ Airu Matsuda (Allambie Heights) H/C ~ Cameron May (Woronora)

420 Song & Dance (15/o)

Winner ~ Teagan Denham (Woronora Heights)
2nd ~ Annabelle Heslop (Cessnock) 3rd ~ Gabriella Fernandez (Bexley)

421 Hip Hop Dance (15/o)

Winner ~ Hadley Davidson (North Wollongong)
2nd ~ Airu Matsuda (Allambie Heights) 3rd ~ Coby Njoroge (Pyrmont) H/C ~ Nicole Aspinall (Weetangera, ACT)

422 Tap Dance Championship (14/o)

Winner ~ Cameron May (Woronora) 2nd ~ Soraya Zapata (Farmborough Heights) 3rd ~ Ashley Kate Walsh (Burleigh Heads, QLD)
H/C ~ Libby England (Cardiff South) H/C ~ Airu Matsuda (Allambie Heights)

423 Sydney Eisteddfod Robert & Elizabeth Albert Junior Classical Ballet Scholarship (14 & 15 Yrs)

Winner ~ Naomi Sano (Cremorne) 2nd ~ Emily Bray (Carrum Downs, VIC) Finalist ~ Rebecca Blenkinsop (McKinnon, VIC) Finalist ~ Makensie Henson (Bridgeman Downs, QLD) Finalist ~ Riley Lapham (Mount Kembla) Finalist ~ Bianca Scudamore (Wavell Heights, QLD) Finalist +Winnerof the Scholarship to The Australian Ballet School ~ Brayden Gallucci (Belmont) Finalist +Winnerof the Scholarship to The Australian Ballet School ~ Navrin Turnbull (Tallebudgera Valley, QLD)
S/F ~ Emma Antrobus (Avalon) S/F ~ Lania Atkins (Bronte) S/F ~ Ryu Bautista (Ultimo) S/F ~ Lucy Christodoulou (Carina Heights, QLD)
S/F ~ Thomas Dilley (Bateau Bay) S/F ~ Brittany-Jayde Duwner (Eleebana) S/F ~ Caitlin Halmarick (Epping) S/F ~ Jessie Kalayzich (Manly West, QLD) S/F ~ Chloe Keneally (Coorparoo, QLD) S/F ~ Nae Kojima (Mermaid Waters, QLD) S/F ~ Sierra Mann (Warrimoo) S/F ~ Madelyn Rothe (Ballarat, VIC) S/F ~ Arisa Sano (Cremorne) S/F ~ Kalea Teixeira (Newmarket, QLD) S/F ~ Belle Urwin (Castle Hill) S/F ~ Casey Wallis (Rutherglen, VIC) S/F ~ Elisabeth Wenta (Weston)

424 The Wenkart Foundation Ballet Championship (15 Yrs)

Winner ~ Harrison Lee (Castle Hill)
2nd ~ Naomi Sano (Cremorne) 3rd ~ Casey Wallis (Rutherglen, VIC)
H/C ~ Maddison Weiley (Lake Haven)
H/C ~ Emma Antrobus (Avalon) H/C ~ Jana Baldovino (Wellington, NZ)
H/C ~ Brayden Gallucci (Belmont) H/C ~ Arisa Sano (Cremorne)


425 Classical Ballet (15 Yrs)

Winner ~ Harrison Lee (Castle Hill) 2nd ~ Brayden Gallucci (Belmont) 3rd ~ Emma Antrobus (Avalon) Finalist ~ Zoe Cavedon (Wodonga, VIC)
Finalist ~ Zahra Dixon (Melbourne, VIC)
Finalist ~ Naomi Sano (Cremorne) H/C ~ Vincent Fraola (Myrtleford, VIC)
H/C ~ Madelyn Rothe (Ballarat, VIC)
H/C ~ Casey Wallis (Rutherglen, VIC)
H/C ~ Georgia Neaverson (Waverton)
H/C ~ Arisa Sano (Cremorne) H/C ~ Tahnee Simpson (Dunnstown, VIC)
H/C ~ George Susman (Coogee)

426 Contemporary Dance (15 Yrs)

Winner ~ Maddison Weiley (Lake Haven)
2nd ~ Emma Rose Lonard (Cranebrook)
3rd ~ Harrison Lee (Castle Hill) Finalist ~ Jana Baldovino (Wellington, NZ) Finalist ~ Lana Tramonte (Freshwater)
Finalist ~ Casey Wallis (Rutherglen, VIC)
H/C ~ Emma Antrobus (Avalon) H/C ~ Lara Beverley (Cooks Hill) H/C ~ Alexander Borg (Bexley) H/C ~ Vincent Fraola (Myrtleford, VIC) H/C ~ Brayden Gallucci (Belmont) H/C ~ Jessica Hewett (Coledale) H/C ~ Sophie Kaloudis (Riverwood) H/C ~ Alison King (Medowie) H/C ~ Annabelle Owen (Erskine Park) H/C ~ Bronte Pike (Gwelup, WA) H/C ~ Amelia Rosek (Glenhaven) H/C ~ Naomi Sano (Cremorne) H/C ~ Emma Schmidt (Lambton) H/C ~ Ashley Kate Walsh (Burleigh Heads, QLD)

427 Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (15 Yrs)

Winner ~ Brayden Gallucci (Belmont) 2nd ~ Maddison Weiley (Lake Haven) 3rd ~ Ashley Kate Walsh (Burleigh Heads, QLD)
Finalist ~ Emma Antrobus (Avalon) Finalist ~ Lucinda Van Raad (Bathurst) Finalist ~ Casey Wallis (Rutherglen, VIC) H/C ~ Jaidyn Cumming (Wamberal) H/C ~ Alexander Borg (Bexley) H/C ~ Zoe Cavedon (Wodonga, VIC) H/C ~ Amelia Garrick (Wahroonga) H/C ~ Sophie Kaloudis (Riverwood) H/C ~ Annabelle Owen (Erskine Park) H/C ~ Phoebe Taylor (Everton Park, QLD) H/C ~ Claudia Cossettini (Lambton) H/C ~ Sierra Mann (Warrimoo) H/C ~ Zoe Thripp (Llandilo)

428 Demi-Character (15 Yrs)

Winner ~ Brayden Gallucci (Belmont)
2nd ~ Zoe Cavedon (Wodonga, VIC)
3rd ~ Naomi Sano (Cremorne) H/C ~ Arisa Sano (Cremorne) H/C ~ Emma Antrobus (Avalon) H/C ~ Mikaela Johnson (Pymble) H/C ~ Emily Thompson (The Ponds) H/C ~ Casey Wallis (Rutherglen, VIC) H/C ~ Ashley Kate Walsh (Burleigh Heads, QLD)

429 Jazz Dance (15 Yrs)

Winner ~ Annabelle Owen (Erskine Park) 2nd ~ Airu Matsuda (Allambie Heights) 3rd ~ Ashley Kate Walsh (Burleigh Heads, QLD)
H/C ~ Leah Balaouras (Bexley) H/C ~ Bianca De Santis (Sylvania) H/C ~ Alison King (Medowie) H/C ~ Elyssa Valatiadis (Greystanes) H/C ~ Maddison Weiley (Lake Haven)

430 Tessa Maunder Encouragement Awards (14 Yrs)

Winner - Most Promising Boy ~ Joshua Jack Price (Elanora, QLD)
Winner - Most Promising Girl ~ Elisabeth Wenta (Weston)

431 The Wenkart Foundation Ballet Championship (14 Yrs)

Winner ~ Joshua Jack Price (Elanora, QLD)
2nd ~ Elisabeth Wenta (Weston) 3rd ~ Riley Lapham (Mount Kembla) H/C ~ Ryu Bautista (Ultimo) H/C ~ Lania Atkins (Bronte) H/C ~ Lachlan Mair (St Ives) H/C ~ Anika-Jovi McCarthy (Norman Park, QLD) H/C ~ Anno Shimizu (Normanhurst) H/C ~ Valentina Buay (St Ives) H/C ~ Brittany-Jayde Duwner (Eleebana) H/C ~ Alicia Hannah (Kyeemagh) H/C ~ Brianna Kerr (Frenchs Forest)

432 Boys Dance Championship (12-14 Yrs)

Winner ~ Ryu Bautista (Ultimo) 2nd ~ Laurence Neuhaus (Kirrawee)
3rd ~ Joshua Jack Price (Elanora, QLD)
H/C ~ Lachlan Mair (St Ives) H/C ~ Maikolo Fekitoa (Matraville)
H/C ~ Koh Yamada (Neutral Bay)

433 Classical Ballet (14 Yrs)

Winner ~ Lania Atkins (Bronte) 2nd ~ Joshua Jack Price (Elanora, QLD) 3rd ~ Anika-Jovi McCarthy (Norman Park, QLD)
Finalist ~ Ryu Bautista (Ultimo) Finalist ~ Emily Gomersall (Riverwood) Finalist ~ Anno Shimizu (Normanhurst) H/C ~ Rebecca Ingham (Newington) H/C ~ Bronte Kielly-Coleman (Kelvin Grove, QLD)
H/C ~ Lachlan Mair (St Ives) H/C ~ Elisabeth Wenta (Weston) H/C ~ Koh Yamada (Neutral Bay) H/C ~ Alicia Hannah (Kyeemagh) H/C ~ Chloe Keneally (Coorparoo, QLD)
H/C ~ Riley Lapham (Mount Kembla)
H/C ~ Jett Ramsay (Port Macquarie) H/C ~ Claire Aubrey (Warner, QLD)
H/C ~ Valentina Buay (St Ives) H/C ~ Caitlin Halmarick (Epping)
H/C ~ Christina Kaloudis (Riverwood)
H/C ~ Natalie Taylor (Mosman) H/C ~ Belle Urwin (Castle Hill)

434 Contemporary Dance (14 Yrs)

Winner ~ Lara Andallo (Leichhardt) 2nd ~ Jayme Massoud (Oatlands) 3rd ~ Caitlin Martin (Albion Park) Finalist ~ Anika-Jovi McCarthy (Norman Park, QLD)
Finalist ~ Laurence Neuhaus (Kirrawee) Finalist ~ Shania Rae (Holmesville) H/C ~ Alicia Hannah (Kyeemagh) H/C ~ Caitlin Mewett (Keiraville) H/C ~ Karin Mochizuki (Mermaid Waters, QLD)
H/C ~ Alea O’Shea (Engadine) H/C ~ Joshua Jack Price (Elanora, QLD)
H/C ~ Ryu Bautista (Ultimo) H/C ~ Christina Kaloudis (Riverwood)
H/C ~ Rachel Moran (Orange) H/C ~ Maeve Nolan (Collaroy Plateau)
H/C ~ Jett Ramsay (Port Macquarie)
H/C ~ Anno Shimizu (Normanhurst)

435 Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (14 Yrs)

Winner ~ Anika-Jovi McCarthy (Norman Park, QLD)
2nd ~ Elisabeth Wenta (Weston) 3rd ~ Aleena Tchetchenian (Castle Hill) Finalist ~ Ryu Bautista (Ultimo) Finalist ~ Joshua Jack Price (Elanora, QLD)
Finalist ~ Anno Shimizu (Normanhurst)
H/C ~ Abigail Dukes (Cambridge Park)
H/C ~ Maikolo Fekitoa (Matraville) H/C ~ Jazmin Marquez (Mona Vale) H/C ~ Caitlin Martin (Albion Park) H/C ~ Emma McDermott (Dundas) H/C ~ Karin Mochizuki (Mermaid Waters, QLD)
H/C ~ Rachel Moran (Orange) H/C ~ Frances Orlina (Castle Hill)
H/C ~ Shania Rae (Holmesville) H/C ~ Jemima Smith (Como West)

436 Demi-Character (14 Yrs)

Winner ~ Joshua Jack Price (Elanora, QLD)
2nd ~ Lachlan Mair (St Ives) 3rd ~ Tristan Withers (Albion Park) Finalist ~ Lania Atkins (Bronte) Finalist ~ Riley Lapham (Mount Kembla) Finalist ~ Stephanie Parthenos (Lane Cove) H/C ~ Anika-Jovi McCarthy (Norman Park, QLD)
H/C ~ Belle Urwin (Castle Hill) H/C ~ Valentina Buay (St Ives) H/C ~ Jett Ramsay (Port Macquarie) H/C ~ Claire Gosbell (Rose Bay) H/C ~ Chloe Keneally (Coorparoo, QLD) H/C ~ Anno Shimizu (Normanhurst) H/C ~ Elisabeth Wenta (Weston)

437 Jazz Dance (14 Yrs)

Winner ~ Anika-Jovi McCarthy (Norman Park, QLD)
2nd ~ Maikolo Fekitoa (Matraville) 3rd ~ Phoebe Combes (Sylvania) H/C ~ Ryu Bautista (Ultimo) H/C ~ Mikayla Brady (Macarthur, ACT)
H/C ~ Abigail Dukes (Cambridge Park)
H/C ~ Brittany-Jayde Duwner (Eleebana)
H/C ~ Caitlin Martin (Albion Park) H/C ~ Koh Yamada (Neutral Bay)
H/C ~ Jayme Massoud (Oatlands)
H/C ~ Alea O’Shea (Engadine)

438 Robert & Elizabeth Albert Dance Championship (14/u)

Winner ~ Elisabeth Wenta (Weston) 2nd ~ Abigail Dukes (Cambridge Park) 3rd ~ Anika-Jovi McCarthy (Norman Park, QLD)
H/C ~ Ryu Bautista (Ultimo) H/C ~ Mikayla Brady (Macarthur, ACT) H/C ~ Maikolo Fekitoa (Matraville) H/C ~ Caitlin Martin (Albion Park) H/C ~ Karin Mochizuki (Mermaid Waters, QLD)
H/C ~ Shontaya Smedley (Rodd Point) H/C ~ Aleena Tchetchenian (Castle Hill)

439 Tap Dance (14/u)

Winner ~ Kieren Bofinger (Cornubia, QLD)
2nd ~ Soraya Zapata (Farmborough Heights)
3rd ~ Cameron Field (Kirrawee) H/C ~ Mikayla Brady (Macarthur, ACT)
H/C ~ Laura Watson (Castle Hill) H/C ~ Bree De Carli (Leonay) H/C ~ Jonathan Teng (Seven Hills)

440 Song & Dance (14/u)

Winner ~ Mackenzie Garcia (Albion Park Rail)
2nd ~ Natassija-Belle James (Bardwell Valley)
3rd ~ Cameron Field (Kirrawee) H/C ~ Kieren Bofinger (Cornubia, QLD) H/C ~ Bree De Carli (Leonay)

441 Hip Hop Dance (14/u)

Winner ~ Kyle Pont (Rooty Hill) 2nd ~ Koh Yamada (Neutral Bay)
3rd ~ Maikolo Fekitoa (Matraville)
H/C ~ Sophie Smith (Glenmore Park)

442 The Wenkart Foundation Ballet Championship (13 Yrs)

Winner ~ Talia Fidra (Gilston, QLD) 2nd ~ Ines Hargreaves (Turramurra) 3rd ~ Ada Sayasane (Mount Clear, VIC)
H/C ~ Lucy Jade Angel (Mount Pleasant)
H/C ~ Heidi Freeman (Warragul, VIC)
H/C ~ Maya Jayasinghe (Bella Vista)
H/C ~ Ruby Brazzalotto (Wyoming) H/C ~ Thomas Gannon (North Ryde)
H/C ~ Abbey Lavery (Ballarat, VIC)
H/C ~ Max Walburn (Hunters Hill)

443 The Wenkart Foundation Tap Dance Championship (13/u)

Winner ~ Kieren Bofinger (Cornubia, QLD)
2nd ~ Patrick Dixon (Seven Hills) 3rd ~ Claire Conry (Belmont) H/C ~ Kurt Dawson (Loftus) H/C ~ Jonathan Teng (Seven Hills)

444 Classical Ballet (13 Yrs)

Winner ~ Ines Hargreaves (Turramurra) 2nd ~ Talia Fidra (Gilston, QLD) 3rd ~ Thomas Gannon (North Ryde) Finalist ~ Ruby Brazzalotto (Wyoming)
Finalist ~ Abbey Lavery (Ballarat, VIC)
Finalist ~ Ada Sayasane (Mount Clear, VIC)
H/C ~ Heidi Freeman (Warragul, VIC) H/C ~ Giselle Ingham (Tamarama)
H/C ~ Jessi Seymour (Bonnet Bay) H/C ~ Hugo Dumapit (Glenhaven)
H/C ~ Luke Tabbernal (Castle Hill)
H/C ~ Rhiannon Tringas (Sans Souci)

445 Contemporary Dance (13 Yrs)

Winner ~ Annalise Malachowski (Castle Hill)
2nd ~ Jessi Seymour (Bonnet Bay) 3rd ~ Thomas Gannon (North Ryde) Finalist ~ Talia Fidra (Gilston, QLD) Finalist ~ Thomas Palmer (Turramurra)
Finalist ~ Alexandra Walton (Woollahra)
H/C ~ Max Walburn (Hunters Hill) H/C ~ Sophie Alderton (Highton, VIC)
H/C ~ Lucy Jade Angel (Mount Pleasant)
H/C ~ Lillian Bradford (Alfords Point)
H/C ~ Heidi Freeman (Warragul, VIC)
H/C ~ Melodie Gason (Lavington) H/C ~ Giselle Ingham (Tamarama)
H/C ~ Abbey Lavery (Ballarat, VIC)
H/C ~ Lili Marin (Randwick) H/C ~ Hoyori Maruo (Kogarah) H/C ~ Alicia Mason (Newcastle East)
H/C ~ Alyssa Milanovic (Erskine Park)
H/C ~ Lucy Rorris (Mangerton) H/C ~ Ada Sayasane (Mount Clear, VIC)
H/C ~ Talia Shulkin (Vaucluse) H/C ~ Aysha Strobbe (St Ives)
H/C ~ Ashley Tng (Castle Hill)
H/C ~ Lily Vitek (Emu Heights)

446 Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (13 Yrs)

Winner ~ Ada Sayasane (Mount Clear, VIC)
2nd ~ Thomas Gannon (North Ryde) 3rd ~ Jessica Howley (Merewether) Finalist ~ Lillian Bradford (Alfords Point)
Finalist ~ Sophie Grima (Ballarat, VIC)
Finalist ~ Hoyori Maruo (Kogarah) H/C ~ Ines Hargreaves (Turramurra) H/C ~ Annalise Malachowski (Castle Hill)
H/C ~ Thomas Palmer (Turramurra) H/C ~ Max Walburn (Hunters Hill) H/C ~ Zoe Ainscough (Manly) H/C ~ Lucy Jade Angel (Mount Pleasant)
H/C ~ Ruby Brazzalotto (Wyoming) H/C ~ Jayde Garratt (Kyeemagh) H/C ~ Abbey Lavery (Ballarat, VIC) H/C ~ Alixandra Lovric (Mount Pleasant)
H/C ~ Claudia Martin (Caringbah South) H/C ~ Noa Matsuda (Allambie Heights)
H/C ~ Alexandra Walton (Woollahra)

447 Demi-Character (13 Yrs)

Winner ~ Talia Fidra (Gilston, QLD) 2nd ~ Ruby Brazzalotto (Wyoming) 3rd ~ Ines Hargreaves (Turramurra) H/C ~ Heidi Freeman (Warragul, VIC)
H/C ~ Abbey Lavery (Ballarat, VIC) H/C ~ Thomas Gannon (North Ryde) H/C ~ Annalise Malachowski (Castle Hill)
H/C ~ Ada Sayasane (Mount Clear, VIC)
H/C ~ Alexandra Walton (Woollahra)

448 Jazz Dance (13 Yrs)

Winner ~ Chelsea Roccazzella (Horsley)
2nd ~ Heidi Freeman (Warragul, VIC)
3rd ~ Hoyori Maruo (Kogarah) H/C ~ Bree De Carli (Leonay) H/C ~ Konstantina Amelia Makapagkal (Earlwood)
H/C ~ Noa Matsuda (Allambie Heights) H/C ~ Isabella Spiteri (Windsor) H/C ~ Lily Vitek (Emu Heights)

449 The Wenkart Foundation Junior Ballet Championship (11 & 12 Yrs)

Winner ~ Audrey Freeman (Lilyfield)
2nd ~ Hyo Shimizu (Normanhurst)
3rd ~ Shontaya Smedley (Rodd Point)
H/C ~ Hannah Sergi (Avalon) H/C ~ Phoebe Anderssen (St Ives) H/C ~ Lily Carbone (Morningside, QLD)
H/C ~ Ava Harrison (Clontarf) H/C ~ Jordan Kim (Gladesville) H/C ~ Anna Stewart (Russell Lea) H/C ~ Carmelita Buay (St Ives) H/C ~ Amber Mitchell-Knight (Mosman)
H/C ~ Georgette Wood (Nicholls, ACT)

450 Classical Ballet (12 Yrs)

Winner ~ Ava Harrison (Clontarf) 2nd ~ Shontaya Smedley (Rodd Point)
3rd ~ Tom Soepono (Randwick) Finalist ~ Jordan Micallef (Ashfield)
Finalist ~ Mimi Swinton-Beatty (Bronte)
Finalist ~ Molly Vaughan (Roseville)
H/C ~ Sophie Kerr (Frenchs Forest) H/C ~ Tiana Meehan (Caringbah) H/C ~ Hannah Sergi (Avalon) H/C ~ Olivia Shoesmith (Cardiff South) H/C ~ Isabella Horsnell (Charlestown) H/C ~ Jordan Kim (Gladesville) H/C ~ Jennifer Psaroulis (Balgowlah Heights)

451 Contemporary Dance (12 Yrs)

Winner ~ Shontaya Smedley (Rodd Point)
2nd ~ Tahlia Enwright (Brighton-Le-Sands)
3rd ~ Wasana Jung (Sutherland) Finalist ~ Molly Johnson (Paddington)
Finalist ~ Jordan Kim (Gladesville) Finalist ~ Tiana Meehan (Caringbah) H/C ~ Indianna Drew (Tawonga South, VIC)
H/C ~ Ebony Rose Fredericks (Kurrajong)
H/C ~ Verity Hall (Faulconbridge) H/C ~ Chloe Kaltoun (Carlingford) H/C ~ Jordan Micallef (Ashfield) H/C ~ Olivia Shoesmith (Cardiff South)

452 Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (12 Yrs)

Winner ~ Molly Johnson (Paddington) 2nd ~ Jordan Kim (Gladesville) 3rd ~ Tahlia Enwright (Brighton-Le-Sands)
Finalist ~ Alannah Darling (Pymble) Finalist ~ Ebony Rose Fredericks (Kurrajong)
Finalist ~ Grace Humphris (Merewether) H/C ~ Tiarna Cominos (Connells Point) H/C ~ Hannah Finley (Eleebana) H/C ~ Mia Giladi (Collaroy Plateau) H/C ~ Verity Hall (Faulconbridge) H/C ~ Jessica Peters (Winmalee) H/C ~ Alicia Langley (Oatley) H/C ~ Amy-Jade Rae (Holmesville) H/C ~ Isla Roebig (Avoca Beach)

453 Demi-Character (12 Yrs)

Winner ~ Kendall Harris (Moorebank)
2nd ~ Ava Harrison (Clontarf) 3rd ~ Olivia Shoesmith (Cardiff South)
H/C ~ Grace Agostino (Manly) H/C ~ Elizabeth Avery (Taree) H/C ~ Sophie Kerr (Frenchs Forest)
H/C ~ Shontaya Smedley (Rodd Point)
H/C ~ Molly Vaughan (Roseville) H/C ~ Molly Johnson (Paddington)
H/C ~ My Le (Carina, QLD) H/C ~ Jennifer Psaroulis (Balgowlah Heights)

454 Jazz Dance (12 Yrs)

Winner ~ Shontaya Smedley (Rodd Point)
2nd ~ Jennifer Psaroulis (Balgowlah Heights)
3rd ~ Carla Anello (Miranda) H/C ~ Sophie Burr (Werrington Downs) H/C ~ Brooke Caulfield (Balgowlah Heights)
H/C ~ Indianna Drew (Tawonga South, VIC)
H/C ~ Mia Giladi (Collaroy Plateau) H/C ~ Luella Hogan (Camperdown)

455 Tap Dance (12/u)

Winner ~ Patrick Dixon (Seven Hills)
3rd ~ Melanie Swan (Holgate) H/C ~ Phoenix Brown (Figtree) H/C ~ Kurt Dawson (Loftus)

456 Song & Dance (12/u)

Winner ~ Emerson Garcia (Albion Park Rail)
2nd ~ Nekeisha Vos (Cordeaux Heights) 3rd ~ Paris Nematalla (Glenmore Park) H/C ~ Tara Lide (Shell Cove) H/C ~ Emma Woodcock (Pymble)

457 Hip Hop Dance (12/u)

Winner ~ Ross Psaroulis (Balgowlah Heights)
2nd ~ Ava Toms (Richmond) 3rd ~ Demi Karounis (Campsie) H/C ~ Emma Golding (Seven Hills) H/C ~ Mariah Gonzalez (Rosemeadow)

458 Boys Dance Championship (11/u)

Winner ~ Hyo Shimizu (Normanhurst)
2nd ~ Ben Moss (St Ives) 3rd ~ Brock Rankmore (St Marys South)

459 Classical Ballet (11 Yrs)

Winner ~ Lily Carbone (Morningside, QLD)
2nd ~ Hyo Shimizu (Normanhurst) 3rd ~ Audrey Freeman (Lilyfield) Finalist ~ Carmelita Buay (St Ives) Finalist ~ Talia Machet (Pagewood) Finalist ~ Amber Mitchell-Knight (Mosman)
H/C ~ Saskia Vogt (Arcadia) H/C ~ Anna Stewart (Russell Lea) H/C ~ Abigail Wells (Liberty Grove)
H/C ~ Emma Curran (Eleebana) H/C ~ Holly-Nicole Slater (Mona Vale)
H/C ~ Phoebe Anderssen (St Ives) H/C ~ Grace Frazer-Sneddon (Valentine)
H/C ~ Jade Marquez (Mona Vale) H/C ~ Eva Maximova (South Coogee)
H/C ~ Tristen Nguyen (Beaumont Hills)

460 Contemporary Dance (11 Yrs)

Winner ~ Audrey Freeman (Lilyfield)
2nd ~ Hyo Shimizu (Normanhurst) 3rd ~ Amber Mitchell-Knight (Mosman)
Finalist ~ Daniela Corcoran (Newcastle)
Finalist ~ Talia Elfes (Miranda) Finalist ~ Anna Stewart (Russell Lea)
H/C ~ Hayley Boulden (Bellevue Hill)
H/C ~ Lily Carbone (Morningside, QLD)
H/C ~ Grace Frazer-Sneddon (Valentine)
H/C ~ Brock Rankmore (St Marys South)
H/C ~ Ava Toms (Richmond)

461 Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (11 Yrs)

Winner ~ Carmelita Buay (St Ives) 2nd ~ Grace Frazer-Sneddon (Valentine)
3rd ~ Soul Orth (Forresters Beach) H/C ~ Lily Carbone (Morningside, QLD)
H/C ~ Audrey Freeman (Lilyfield) H/C ~ Eliza Wade (Londonderry) H/C ~ Phoebe Anderssen (St Ives) H/C ~ Montana Cominos (Connells Point)
H/C ~ Kasey Llewellyn (Coogee)

462 Demi-Character (11 Yrs)

Winner ~ Audrey Freeman (Lilyfield)
2nd ~ Carmelita Buay (St Ives) 3rd ~ Hyo Shimizu (Normanhurst)
H/C ~ Saskia Vogt (Arcadia) H/C ~ Phoebe Anderssen (St Ives) H/C ~ Patrick Dixon (Seven Hills) H/C ~ Grace Frazer-Sneddon (Valentine)
H/C ~ Isabel Gunning (Turramurra) H/C ~ Holly-Nicole Slater (Mona Vale)

463 Jazz Dance (11 Yrs)

Winner ~ Audrey Freeman (Lilyfield)
2nd ~ Talia Elfes (Miranda) 3rd ~ Isobel Kinnear (Penrose) H/C ~ Conor Bann-Murray (Port Macquarie)
H/C ~ Avigalle Mendoza (Blacktown) H/C ~ Kasey Llewellyn (Coogee) H/C ~ Brock Rankmore (St Marys South)
H/C ~ Jacinta Smith (Little Bay)

464 Classical Ballet (10 Yrs)

Winner ~ Samantha Wong (Gladesville)
2nd ~ Mallika Aithala (Neutral Bay) 3rd ~ Amelia Dixon (Campbell, ACT)
Finalist ~ Ginger Hobbs (Marrickville)
Finalist ~ Eva Puata-Boon (Loftus)
Finalist ~ Phoebe Sault (East Lindfield)
H/C ~ Samara Brender (Cremorne Point)
H/C ~ Layla Gerrish (Wamberal) H/C ~ Gabrielle Umbrazunas (Leichhardt)
H/C ~ Abbi Lewis (Baulkham Hills) H/C ~ Rena Sangawa (Naremburn) H/C ~ Elizabeth Williams (Oyster Bay)

465 Demi-Character (10 Yrs)

Winner ~ Mallika Aithala (Neutral Bay)
2nd ~ Charlotte Jewell (Horsley) 3rd ~ Charlotte Thomson (St Ives Chase)
H/C ~ Kira Blecher (Woollahra) H/C ~ Amelia Dixon (Campbell, ACT)
H/C ~ Olivia Fine (Kensington) H/C ~ Ginger Hobbs (Marrickville)
H/C ~ Jessica Tse (St Ives) H/C ~ Gabrielle Umbrazunas (Leichhardt)
H/C ~ Elizabeth Williams (Oyster Bay)

466 Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (10 Yrs)

Winner ~ Elle Dimos (Russell Lea) 2nd ~ Amelia Russell (North Ryde) 3rd ~ Anna Smith (Glenmore Park) H/C ~ Erin Kosarew (Farmborough Heights)
H/C ~ Mallika Aithala (Neutral Bay) H/C ~ Charlotte Jewell (Horsley)
H/C ~ Samantha Wong (Gladesville)

467 Jazz Dance (10 Yrs)

Winner ~ Elle Dimos (Russell Lea)
2nd ~ Baylee McPherson (Luddenham)
3rd ~ Amelia Russell (North Ryde)
H/C ~ Anna Smith (Glenmore Park) H/C ~ Charlotte Jewell (Horsley)
H/C ~ Charlotte Watson (Jannali)

468 Contemporary Dance (10/u)

Winner ~ Tiana Kostopoulos (Sans Souci)
2nd ~ Charlotte Jewell (Horsley) 3rd ~ Anna Smith (Glenmore Park) H/C ~ Siena Bucknall (Bonnet Bay) H/C ~ Faith Maggs (Albion Park) H/C ~ Stephanie McQuire (Randwick)
H/C ~ Isabella Stankovich (Blakehurst)
H/C ~ Charlotte Watson (Jannali)

469 Tap Dance (10/u)

Winner ~ Kai Taylor (Sylvania) 2nd ~ Baylee McPherson (Luddenham)
3rd ~ Emerson Garcia (Albion Park Rail)
H/C ~ Cloe Herrmann (Grays Point) H/C ~ Sasha Sarafoski (Bass Hill)

470 Classical Ballet (9 Yrs)

Winner ~ Lauren Young (Neutral Bay)
2nd ~ Stephanie McQuire (Randwick)
3rd ~ Ben Moss (St Ives) H/C ~ Isabella Nickalls (Warners Bay)
H/C ~ Mei Yamada (Neutral Bay) H/C ~ Jack Elsworth (Brightwaters)
H/C ~ Bonna Price (Mosman) H/C ~ Greer Townsend (Pennant Hills)

471 Demi-Character (9 Yrs)

Winner ~ Ben Moss (St Ives) 2nd ~ Charlee Corrie (Kanahooka)
3rd ~ Mia Church (Glenning Valley)
H/C ~ Sienna Micallef (Ashfield) H/C ~ Jack Elsworth (Brightwaters)
H/C ~ Stephanie McQuire (Randwick)
H/C ~ Lauren Young (Neutral Bay)

472 Jazz Dance (9 Yrs)

Winner ~ Isabella Stankovich (Blakehurst)
2nd ~ Charlee Corrie (Kanahooka) 3rd ~ Tiana Kostopoulos (Sans Souci)
H/C ~ Alannah Coleman (Illawong) H/C ~ Mei Yamada (Neutral Bay)
H/C ~ Jack Elsworth (Brightwaters)
H/C ~ Sofia Corrao (Baulkham Hills) H/C ~ Grace Losco (North Rocks)

473 Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (9/u)

Winner ~ Isabella Stankovich (Blakehurst)
2nd ~ Asha Rostron (Gymea) 3rd ~ Mei Yamada (Neutral Bay) H/C ~ Charlee Corrie (Kanahooka) H/C ~ Samara Baker (Rosebery)
H/C ~ Lauren Watts (Willoughby)
H/C ~ James Gardner (Bulli) H/C ~ Alisa Herceg (East Ryde)
H/C ~ Hayley McGhee (Shell Cove)

474 Classical Ballet (8 Yrs)

Winner ~ Amelia Soh (Neutral Bay) 2nd ~ Jade Gualter (Frenchs Forest) 3rd ~ Isabella Jordan (Mosman) H/C ~ Nicola Robinson (Mount Kuring-Gai)
H/C ~ Holly Bowes (North Bondi) H/C ~ Tessa Romanin (Mosman)
H/C ~ Giselle Emerson (Bateau Bay)
H/C ~ Alisa Herceg (East Ryde) H/C ~ Jessica Slater (Mona Vale)
H/C ~ Alana Ostrowski (Castle Hill)

475 Jazz Dance (8/u)

Winner ~ Siena Bucknall (Bonnet Bay)
2nd ~ Imogen Pride (Mosman) 3rd ~ Asha Rostron (Gymea) H/C ~ Nikitta Jancek (Busby) H/C ~ Hannah Ling (Sutherland)
H/C ~ Sophie Ling (Sutherland)
H/C ~ Lauren Watts (Willoughby)

476 Demi-Character (8/u)

Winner ~ Amelia Soh (Neutral Bay)
2nd ~ Hayley McGhee (Shell Cove)
3rd ~ Isabella Jordan (Mosman)
H/C ~ Jessica Slater (Mona Vale)
H/C ~ Alana Ostrowski (Castle Hill)
H/C ~ Georgia Ward (Wollongong)

477 Classical Ballet (7/u)

Winner ~ Victoria Wang (Bellevue Hill) 2nd ~ Imogen Pride (Mosman) 3rd ~ Estelle Crompton-Lamb (Bondi Junction)
H/C ~ Isabella Achurch (Baulkham Hills) H/C ~ Adia Fourie (Pymble) H/C ~ Georgia Ward (Wollongong)

478 Classical Ballet/Demi-Character Duo/Trio/Quartet (Any Age)

Winner ~ Elisabeth Wenta & Brayden Gallucci (Weston) 2nd ~ Molly Johnson & Amber Mitchell-Knight (Paddington)
3rd ~ Eiko & Akiko Nanri (Baulkham Hills) H/C ~ Mallika & Mayuri Aithala (Neutral Bay)

479 Contemporary Dance Duo/Trio (Any Age)

Winner ~ Alegria Dance Studios A (Greenwich) 2nd ~ Jemima Smith & Laurence Neuhaus (Como West) 3rd ~ Amelia Russell & Mia Pisano (North Ryde) H/C ~ Claudia & Lulu Dixon (Wahroonga) H/C ~ Noa Matsuda, Hannah Collins & Sascha MacDonald (Allambie Heights)

480 Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance Duo/Trio (Any Age)

Winner ~ Elisabeth Wenta & Brayden Gallucci (Weston) 2nd ~ Thomas Dilley, Jaclyn Chambers & Clare Billson (Tuggerah)
3rd ~ Isabella Spiteri & Brendan Weal (Windsor) H/C ~ George Susman & Holly Lipman (Coogee)

481 Jazz Dance Duo/Trio (Any Age)

Winner ~ Isabella Spiteri & Brendan Weal (Windsor)
2nd ~ Elisabeth Wenta & Brayden Gallucci (Weston)
3rd ~ Airu & Noa Matsuda (Allambie Heights) H/C ~ Lily Graham & Sophie Carter (Queenscliff)

482 Tap Dance Duo/Trio (Any Age)

Winner ~ Melanie Swan & Rhiannon Waters (Holgate) 2nd ~ Kurt Dawson & Cameron May (Loftus) 3rd ~ Talia Godfrey, Louella Hogan & Bronte Carrington (Camperdown)

483 Hip Hop Dance Duo/Trio (Any Age)

Winner ~ Macy Baez & Dom de Pasquale (Wollongong)
2nd ~ Koh & Riku Yamada (Neutral Bay) 3rd ~ Breana Tang & Cruz Baez (Wollongong) H/C ~ Dance Junction (Seven Hills) H/C ~ Ava Toms & Meg Dalrymple (Richmond)

484 Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance Duo/Trio (14/u)

Winner ~ Jemima Smith & Laurence Neuhaus (Como West)
2nd ~ Isobel Kinnear & India Pitt (Penrose) 3rd ~ Alexandra Eedle & Audrey Freeman (Putney)

485 Jazz Dance Duo/Trio (14/u)

Winner ~ Isobel Kinnear & India Pitt (Penrose) 2nd ~ Jemima Smith & Laurence Neuhaus (Como West)
3rd ~ Georgia Sansour & Amelia Makapagkal (Earlwood)
H/C ~ Evie Watts & Jasmyn Sharp (Willoughby) H/C ~ Noa Matsuda & Hannah Collins (Allambie Heights)

487 Contemporary 4-9 dancers (Any Age)

Winner ~ The McDonald College (North Strathfield)
2nd ~ GCSDance (North Gosford) 3rd ~ The Conlan College (Turramurra) H/C ~ Marie Walton-Mahon Dance Academy (Lambton)
H/C ~ Premiere Elite (Warnervale)

488 Modern Expressive/Lyrical 4-9 dancers (Any Age)

Winner ~ Premiere Elite (Tuggerah) 2nd ~ The McDonald College (North Strathfield) 3rd ~ The Village Performing Arts Centre A (Alexandria)
H/C ~ Premiere Elite (Warnervale) H/C ~ The Dance Spot (Randwick) H/C ~ Macarthur Ballet And Dance Studio (Mount Annan)
H/C ~ North Shore Dance Academy (St Ives)

489 Tap 4-9 dancers (Any Age)

Winner ~ The McDonald College (North Strathfield)
2nd ~ Elite Dance Centre (Glenwood) 3rd ~ GCSDance (North Gosford) H/C ~ Hillsong Performing Arts Academy (Bella Vista)
H/C ~ The Edge Dance Centre (Denistone East)

490 Hip Hop 4-9 dancers (Any Age)

Winner ~ Street Beatz Hip Hop D (Wollongong)
2nd ~ Smash Performing Arts (Matraville) 3rd ~ Street Beatz Hip Hop C (Wollongong)
H/C ~ Dance102 (Neutral Bay) H/C ~ Street Beatz Hip Hop B (Wollongong)

491 Jazz 4-9 dancers - including lyrical jazz (Any Age)

Winner ~ Elite Dance Centre (Glenwood) 2nd ~ Plie, Groove ‘N’ Shuffle (Cromer) 3rd ~ The Conlan College (Turramurra) H/C ~ Central School of Dance (Mount Hutton)

492 Jazz 4-9 dancers - including lyrical jazz (14/u)

Winner ~ Dare To Shine Dance Studio (Marrickville) 2nd ~ Q2 Dance (Camperdown) 3rd ~ Kidz In The Biz (Castle Hill) H/C ~ The McDonald College (North Strathfield)

493 Contemporary 4-9 dancers (14/u)

Winner ~ The McDonald College (North Strathfield)
2nd ~ Dance102 Performing Arts Studio (Neutral Bay)
3rd ~ Caper School Of Performing Arts (Bella Vista)
H/C ~ Premiere Elite (Warnervale)
494 Modern Expressive/Lyrical 4-9 dancers (14/u) Winner ~ Joanne Grace School Of Dance (Woonona)
2nd ~ Lamont Dance Studio (Avalon) 3rd ~ KRS Dance (Kirrawee)

495 Sydney Eisteddfod McDonald’s Dance Of Champions

Winner Audience Vote ~ Caper School Of Performing Arts (Lane Cove)
Winner Jury Vote ~ Commotion School Of Performing Arts (Mount Annan)
2nd Audience Vote ~ Glenhaven Public School (Glenhaven) 2nd Jury Vote ~ Canberra Dance Development Centre (Belconnen, ACT)
3rd Audience Vote ~ Pymble Ladies’ College (Pymble) 3rd Jury Vote ~ St Columba Anglican School (Port Macquarie)
Finalist ~ Central School Of Dance (Mount Hutton) Finalist ~ Dance Avenue (Penrith) Finalist ~ Dare To Shine Dance Studio (Marrickville) Finalist ~ Elite Dance Centre (Glenwood) Finalist ~ Harbord Public School (Freshwater) Finalist ~ Lee Academy Dance and Performing Arts (Tuggerah)
Finalist ~ Marie Walton-Mahon Dance Academy (Lambton)
Finalist ~ Mexican Dance Group of Australia (Mount Kuring-Gai)
Finalist ~ North Shore Dance Academy (St Ives) Finalist ~ Premiere Elite (Warnervale) Finalist ~ Shore School (Neutral Bay) Finalist ~ Street Beatz Hip Hop (Wollongong) Finalist ~ The McDonald College (North Strathfield)

496 Classical Ballet Group (Any Age)

Winner ~ Sydney Ballet School (Mosman) 2nd ~ Tanya Pearson Classical Coaching Academy A (St Leonards)
3rd ~ The Conlan College (Turramurra) H/C ~ Tanya Pearson Classical Coaching Academy B (St Leonards)
H/C ~ The Dance Spot (Randwick) H/C ~ Canberra Dance Development Centre (Spence, ACT) H/C ~ National College of Dance (Lambton) H/C ~ Queensland National Ballet (Newmarket, QLD)

497 Cabaret/Song & Dance Group (Any Age)

Winner ~ Lee Academy Dance and Performing Arts (Tuggerah)
2nd ~ Brent Street B (Moore Park) 3rd ~ Australian Performing Arts College (Castle Hill)

498 Musical Theatre Dance Group (Any Age)

Winner ~ Brent Street A (Moore Park) 2nd ~ Lee Academy Dance and Performing Arts (Tuggerah)
3rd ~ DLDC (Mansfield, QLD) H/C ~ Australian Performing Arts College (Castle Hill) H/C ~ Brent Street B (Moore Park) H/C ~ Smash Performing Arts (Matraville)

499 Tap Dance Group (Any Age)

Winner ~ Capital Performance Studios (Hornsby) 2nd ~ Brent Street B (Moore Park) 3rd ~ Brent Street A (Moore Park) H/C ~ Australian Performing Arts College (Castle Hill)

500 Musical Theatre Dance Group (16/u)

Winner ~ Caper School Of Performing Arts (Bella Vista)
2nd ~ Brent Street C (Moore Park) 3rd ~ Smash Performing Arts (Matraville) H/C ~ Brent Street A (Moore Park) H/C ~ Dare To Shine Dance Studio (Marrickville)

501 Classical Ballet Group (14/u)

Winner ~ The McDonald College (North Strathfield)
2nd ~ The Conlan College (Turramurra) 3rd ~ North Shore Dance Academy (St Ives) H/C ~ Redlands Ballet & Dance Academy (Cremorne)
H/C ~ Tanya Pearson (St Leonards)

502 Tap Dance Group (14/u)

Winner ~ Capital Performance Studios (Hornsby)
2nd ~ Brent Street A (Moore Park) 3rd ~ Dance Junction (Seven Hills) H/C ~ Brent Street B (Moore Park) H/C ~ Caper School Of Performing Arts (Bella Vista)

503 Classical Ballet Group (12/u)

Winner ~ The McDonald College (North Strathfield)
2nd ~ Caper School Of Performing Arts (Bella Vista)
3rd ~ North Shore Dance Academy (St Ives) H/C ~ The Dance Spot (Randwick)

504 Classical Ballet Group (10/u)

Winner ~ The McDonald College (North Strathfield)
2nd ~ Caper School Of Performing Arts (Bella Vista)
3rd ~ Joanne Grace School Of Dance (Woonona)
H/C ~ Mosman Dance Academy (Mosman) H/C ~ North Shore Dance Academy (St Ives)

505 Contemporary Dance Group (Any Age)

Winner ~ Ev & Bow Full Time Dance Training Centre (Kirrawee)
2nd ~ Dance Force (Banora Point) 3rd ~ Canberra Dance Development Centre (Spence, ACT) H/C ~ All Starz Performing Arts Studio (Peakhurst) H/C ~ National College of Dance (Lambton) H/C ~ Queensland National Ballet (Newmarket, QLD)
H/C ~ Academy Of Dance (Taree) H/C ~ Alegria Dance Studios (Greenwich) H/C ~ Dubbo Ballet Studio (Dubbo) H/C ~ Lamont Dance Studio (Avalon)

506 Contemporary Dance Group - excluding full-time students (Any Age)

Winner ~ GCSDance (North Gosford) 2nd ~ AP Performers (Taren Point) 3rd ~ Performance Art Western Sydney (Penrith)
H/C ~ Lee Windon Dancers (Windsor) H/C ~ North Shore Dance Academy (St Ives)
H/C ~ Pulsate Dance Academy (Wodonga, VIC)

507 Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance Group (Any Age)

Winner ~ Premiere Elite (Warnervale) 2nd ~ Queensland National Ballet (Newmarket, QLD) 3rd ~ Lee Academy Dance and Performing Arts (Tuggerah)
H/C ~ Brent Street A (Moore Park) H/C ~ JS Dance Centre (Brookvale) H/C ~ Lamont Dance Studio (Avalon) H/C ~ Dance Force (Banora Point) H/C ~ Smash Performing Arts (Matraville)

508 Jazz Dance Group - including lyrical jazz (Any Age)

Winner ~ The Village Performing Arts Centre (Alexandria)
2nd ~ QLD National Ballet (Newmarket, QLD) 3rd ~ Brent Street A (Moore Park) Finalist ~ Capital Performance Studios (Hornsby) Finalist ~ Dubbo Ballet Studio (Dubbo) Finalist ~ Ev & Bow Full Time Dance Training Centre (Kirrawee)
Finalist ~ Lee Academy Dance and Performing Arts (Tuggerah)
Finalist ~ National College of Dance (Lambton) Finalist Reserve 2 ~ Caper School Of Performing Arts (Bella Vista)
Finalist Reserve 1 ~ All Starz Performing Arts Studio (Peakhurst)

509 Jazz Dance Group - including lyrical jazz, excluding full-time students (Any Age)

Winner ~ Commotion School Of Performing Arts (Mount Annan)
2nd ~ Select Dance Co (Moorebank) 3rd ~ Industry Performing Arts (Hornsby) H/C ~ Brent Street B (Moore Park) H/C ~ Capital Performance Studios (Hornsby) H/C ~ Jess T Dance Company (Bella Vista) H/C ~ Smash Performing Arts (Matraville) H/C ~ The Village Performing Arts Centre (Alexandria)
H/C ~ Marni’s Studio Of Performing Arts (Wamberal)
H/C ~ All Starz Performing Arts Studio (Peakhurst)
H/C ~ Static Dance Studios (Glendenning)

510 Hip Hop Dance Group (Any Age)

Winner ~ Street Beatz Hip Hop (Wollongong)
2nd ~ Brent Street C (Moore Park) 3rd ~ Smash Performing Arts (Matraville)
H/C ~ Brent Street A (Moore Park) H/C ~ The Edge Dance Centre (Denistone East)

511 Contemporary Dance Group (14/u)

Winner ~ Marie Walton-Mahon Dance Academy (Lambton)
2nd ~ Sonja Dene Dance Studios (Seven Hills) 3rd ~ AP Performers (Taren Point) H/C ~ Brent Street (Moore Park) H/C ~ North Shore Dance Academy (St Ives)

512 Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance Group (14/u)

Winner ~ Premiere Elite (Warnervale) 2nd ~ The McDonald College B (North Strathfield)
3rd ~ Dance North Academy (Narrabeen) H/C ~ AP Performers (Taren Point) H/C ~ Joanne Grace School Of Dance A (Woonona)
H/C ~ North Shore Dance Academy (St Ives) H/C ~ The Dance Spot A (Randwick)

513 Jazz Dance Group - including lyrical jazz (14/u)

Winner ~ Caper School Of Performing Arts (Bella Vista)
2nd ~ AP Performers (Taren Point) 3rd ~ Brent Street (Moore Park) H/C ~ Capital Performance Studios (Hornsby) H/C ~ Marie Walton-Mahon Dance Academy (Lambton)
H/C ~ The Dance Spot (Randwick) H/C ~ Northbridge Dance Studios (Northbridge) H/C ~ Static Dance Studios (Glendenning)

514 Hip Hop Dance Group (14/u)

Winner ~ Brent Street A (Moore Park) 2nd ~ Dare To Shine Dance Studio (Marrickville) 3rd ~ Brent Street B (Moore Park) H/C ~ A-Live Performing Arts Centre (Cambridge Gardens)

515 Contemporary Dance Group (12/u)

Winner ~ Dance Avenue (Penrith) 2nd ~ The McDonald College (North Strathfield) 3rd ~ Central School of Dance (Mount Hutton) H/C ~ Joanne Grace School Of Dance (Fairy Meadow)

516 Jazz Dance Group - including lyrical jazz (12/u)

Winner ~ Dance Avenue (Penrith) 2nd ~ Donna Jean’s Danceforce (Minchinbury) 3rd ~ Capital Performance Studios (Hornsby) H/C ~ Australian Performing Arts College (Castle Hill)
H/C ~ The Dance Spot (Randwick)

517 Jazz Dance Group - including lyrical jazz (10/u)

Winner ~ The Dance Spot B (Randwick) 2nd ~ Elite Dance Centre (Glenwood) 3rd ~ Marni’s Studio Of Performing Arts (Wamberal)
H/C ~ AP Performers (Taren Point) H/C ~ Dance Chora (Maroubra) H/C ~ The Dance Spot A (Randwick)

518 World Dance Group (Any Age)

Winner ~ Mexican Dance Group of Australia (Mount Kuring-Gai) 2nd ~ Los Carmonas Flamenco Dance Academy (Stanmore) 3rd ~ Mystik Bollywood (Bella Vista) GKA Encouragement Award ~ Mayur Indian Dance Academy (Bella Vista)
H/C ~ Evana Dance Company (Eschol Park) H/C ~ Grupo De Danza Montun (Greystanes)

519 World Dance Group (17/u)

Winner ~ Central School of Dance (Mount Hutton) 2nd ~ Los Carmonas Flamenco Dance Academy (Stanmore)
3rd ~ The Edge Dance Centre (Denistone East) H/C ~ Evana Dance Company (Eschol Park)

520 World Dance Group (12/u)

Winner ~ Central School of Dance (Mount Hutton) 2nd ~ Los Carmonas Flamenco Dance Academy B (Stanmore) 3rd ~ Los Carmonas Flamenco Dance Academy A (Stanmore)

521 Secondary School Jazz/Musical Theatre/Hip Hop Dance Group

Winner ~ Pymble Ladies’ College C (Pymble) 2nd ~ Westfields Sports High School A (Fairfield West)
3rd ~ St Columba Anglican School (Port Macquarie)
H/C ~ Monte Dance A (North Sydney) H/C ~ Henderson High School (Auckland, NZ) H/C ~ Mackellar Girls Campus (Manly Vale) H/C ~ Pymble Ladies’ College A (Pymble) H/C ~ Brigidine College (St Ives)

522 Secondary School Contemporary/Classical Dance Group

Winner ~ St Columba Anglican School (Port Macquarie)
2nd ~ Westfields Sports High School A (Fairfield West)
3rd ~ Mackellar Girls Campus C (Manly Vale) H/C ~ Pymble Ladies’ College B (Pymble) H/C ~ Brigidine College (St Ives) H/C ~ Georges River College, Peakhurst Campus (Peakhurst)
H/C ~ Stella Maris College A (Manly) H/C ~ Cheltenham Girls’ High School C (Cheltenham) H/C ~ Mackellar Girls Campus B (Manly Vale) H/C ~ Pymble Ladies’ College C (Pymble) H/C ~ Westfields Sports High School B (Fairfield West) H/C ~ Mackellar Girls Campus A (Manly Vale) H/C ~ Winmalee High School (Winmalee)

523 Secondary School Dance Group

Winner ~ Henderson High School (Auckland, NZ) 2nd ~ St Columba Anglican School (Port Macquarie) 3rd ~ North Sydney Girls High School Senior Ensemble (Crows Nest)
H/C ~ Brigidine College (St Ives) H/C ~ Pymble Ladies’ College B (Pymble) H/C ~ Pymble Ladies’ College A (Pymble) H/C ~ St Paul’s Grammar School (Cranebrook)

524 School Boys Dance Group

Winner ~ Shore School A (North Sydney)
2nd ~ Shore School (North Sydney)

525 Primary School Jazz/Musical Theatre/Hip Hop Dance Group

Winner ~ Glenhaven Public School (Glenhaven) 2nd ~ Pymble Ladies’ College (Pymble) 3rd ~ Collaroy Plateau Public School Year 6 Girls (Collaroy Plateau)
H/C ~ Greystanes Public School C (Greystanes) H/C ~ St Therese Primary School Red Group (Mascot) H/C ~ Collaroy Plateau Public School Year 4 Girls (Collaroy Plateau) H/C ~ Shore Prep School (North Sydney) H/C ~ Santa Sabina College A (Strathfield) H/C ~ Northmead Public School (Northmead) H/C ~ St Therese Primary School Green Group (Mascot)

526 Primary School Dance Group

Winner ~ Harbord Public School (Freshwater)
2nd ~ Glenhaven Public School (Glenhaven)
3rd ~ Rouse Hill Public School (Rouse Hill)
H/C ~ Pymble Ladies’ College (Pymble) H/C ~ Grays Point Public School (Grays Point) H/C ~ Laguna Street 3/6 Ensemble (Caringbah) H/C ~ Sans Souci Public School Contemporary (Sans Souci)
H/C ~ Burraneer Bay Public School Year 6 Dance (Cronulla)
H/C ~ Queenwood Junior School (Bellevue Hill) H/C ~ St Therese Primary School Mascot Blue Group (Mascot)
H/C ~ Lindfield Public School A Group (Lindfield) H/C ~ The Illawarra Grammar School A (Wollongong)