Jessi Seymour

Jessi Seymour, winner of the 2017 Sydney Eisteddfod Ballet Scholarship. Photo: WinkiPoP Media

2017 Dance results

achieve.

400: Sydney Eisteddfod BALLET SCHOLARSHIP (16-19 Years)

First Place + Tanya Pearson Artistry Award ~ 26 Jessi Seymour (Bonnet Bay)
2nd + Performance Award from The Australian Conservatoire of Ballet ~ 11 Cameron Holmes (Strathfield)
Finalist ~ 96 Emma Dowling (Cheltenham, VIC)
Finalist ~ 113 Nichola Schapendonk (Mornington, VIC)
Finalist ~ 58 Isaac Shaw (Nelson Bay)
Finalist ~ 15 Janae Kerr (Chatswood)
Finalist ~ 88 Ashlee Crowe (Donvale, VIC)
Finalist ~ 118 Tahlia Downey (Camp Hill, QLD)
S/F ~ 14 Hannah Lyons (Belrose)
S/F ~ 114 Rose Maloney (Stafford Heights, QLD)
S/F ~ 64 Stephanie Blann (Rose Bay)
S/F ~ 110 Mia Byrnes (Mudgeeraba, QLD)
S/F ~ 46 Elizabeth Wenta (Weston)
S/F ~ 65 Gabriel Rogers (Aspley, QLD)
S/F ~ 38 Paige Finlay (Charlestown)
S/F ~ 27 Alicia Mason (Belmont)
S/F ~ 4 Alexander Koulos (Yagoona)
S/F ~ 17 Charles Slater (Strathfield)
S/F ~ 97 Emma Holder (Floreat, WA)
S/F ~ 102 Lucy Christodoulou (Carina Heights, QLD)
S/F ~ 125 Isabella Cort (Brisbane, QLD)
Q/F ~ 120 Taylah Small (Kardinya, WA)
Q/F ~ 99 Hattie Clegg Robinson (Paddington, QLD)
Q/F ~ 9 Eloise Moore (North Strathfield)
Q/F ~ 82 Ryley Boardman (The Gap, QLD)
Q/F ~ 43 Kendall Gray (Willoughby)
Q/F ~ 122 Tina Pyrcz (Bentleigh, VIC)
Q/F ~ 33 Hugo Dumapit (Glenhaven)
Q/F ~ 77 Molly Parnell (Albury)
Q/F ~ 124 Zoe McFarlane (Beaumaris, VIC)
Q/F ~ 80 Jessie Kalayzich (Manly West, QLD)
Q/F ~ 74 Caitlin Grant (Ascot Vale, VIC)
Q/F ~ 7 Claudia Dutton (Heathcote)
Q/F ~ 72 Kayla Van den Bogert (Goonellabah)
Q/F ~ 66 Tessa Karle (Palmerston, ACT)
Q/F ~ 30 Hannah Nash (Wentworth Falls)
Q/F ~ 37 Neve Torok (Georgetown)
Q/F ~ 41 Sophia Valentinis (Rankin Park)
Q/F ~ 73 Laveda-Cheri Chan (Manning, WA)
Q/F ~ 90 Marcel Cole (O'Connor, ACT)
Q/F ~ 52 Kate Bitmead (Canberra, ACT)
Q/F ~ 3 Bianca Carnovale (Bateau Bay)
Q/F ~ 23 Ruby Brazzalotto (Roseville)
Q/F ~ 115 Ruby Gibbons (Ascot, QLD)
Q/F ~ 106 Marina McBain (Wilston, QLD)
Q/F ~ 19 Laura Oakley (Ashfield)
Q/F ~ 25 Timeah Logie (Baulkham Hills)
Q/F ~ 56 Makeely Foster (Nicholls, ACT)
Q/F ~ 13 Erin Green (North Strathfield)
Q/F ~ 111 Mia Sandford (Brisbane, QLD)
Q/F ~ 95 Ellie Norton (Brisbane, QLD)
Q/F ~ 10 Emily Wray (North Strathfield)
Q/F ~ 40 Chayan Blandon-Duran (Lane Cove)
Q/F ~ 100 Jana Baldovino (Wellington, NZ)
Q/F ~ 116 Sarah Rose (Frankston, VIC)
Q/F ~ 109 Maya Nye (Miami, QLD)
Q/F ~ 53 Kirralee Jones (Cooranbong)
Q/F ~ 126 Joshua Green (Wollongbar)
Q/F ~ 128 Jessica Brent (Newcastle)

401: Contemporary Dance (19 & Over)

First Place ~ 5 Oscar Dews (Salamander Bay)
2nd ~ 15 Aaron Matheson-Buick (Concord)
3rd ~ 3 Ellise Pellizzer (Macquarie Hills)
H/C ~ 8 Nikki Green (Manly)
H/C ~ 10 Alysha Graham (Dunlop, ACT)
H/C ~ 6 Joelle Lee (Hamilton, QLD)
H/C ~ 4 Kiko Sano (Hamilton, QLD)
H/C ~ 11 Denika Veigel (Erina)
H/C ~ 14 Nathanie Kokuleraj (Epping)

402: The Wenkart Foundation Senior Ballet Championship (16 & Over)

First Place ~ 12 Elizabeth Wenta (Weston)
2nd ~ 17 Benjamin Wilson (Towradgi)
3rd ~ 14 Paige Finlay (Charlestown)
H/C ~ 9 Lillia Grubb (Cameron Park)
H/C ~ 24 Maddison Weiley (Lambton)
H/C ~ 33 Janae Kerr (Chatswood)
H/C ~ 36 Neve Torok (Georgetown)


403: Classical Ballet (17 & Over)

First Place ~ 44 Elizabeth Wenta (Weston)
2nd ~ 49 Taylah Small (Kardinya, WA)
3rd ~ 28 Stephanie Blann (Rose Bay)
H/C ~ 33 Paige Finlay (Charlestown)
H/C ~ 46 Maddison Weiley (Lambton)
H/C ~ 16 Kurumi Kamayachi (Hamilton, QLD)


404: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (18 & Over)

First Place ~ 15 Jaclyn Chambers (Saratoga)
2nd ~ 4 Maddison Weiley (Lambton)
3rd ~ 22 Isobel Grundy (Glenhaven)
H/C ~ 7 Vanessa You (Dural)
H/C ~ 8 Paige Finlay (Charlestown)
H/C ~ 17 Oscar Dews (Salamander Bay)
H/C ~ 10 Ellise Pellizzer (Macquarie Hills)
H/C ~ 20 Jessica Brent (Newcastle)
H/C ~ 23 Aaron Matheson-Buick (Concord)


405: Jazz Dance (18 & Over)

First Place ~ 2 Jaclyn Chambers (Saratoga)
2nd ~ 8 Maddison Weiley (Lambton)
3rd ~ 4 Brooke James (Cherrybrook)
H/C ~ 5 Pia Hagberg (Mosman)
H/C ~ 9 Alison King (Newcastle)
H/C ~ 7 Alycia Trainor (North Strathfield)


406: Contemporary Dance (18 Years)

First Place ~ 27 Jessica Brent (Newcastle)
2nd ~ 11 Jett Shoesmith (Charlestown)
3rd ~ 7 Hannah Lyons (Belrose)
H/C ~ 21 Alison King (Newcastle)
H/C ~ 9 Alycia Trainor (North Strathfield)
H/C ~ 20 Paige Finlay (Charlestown)
H/C ~ 6 Thalia Munyard (Lambton)
H/C ~ 2 Maddison Weiley (Lambton)
H/C ~ 24 Jaclyn Chambers (Saratoga)
H/C ~ 29 Monique Humphreys (East Maitland)


407: Demi-Character (17 & Over)

First Place ~ 12 Jessica Tonkin (Canberra, ACT)
2nd ~ 16 Annika Ward (Eleebana NSW)
3rd ~ 5 Elizabeth Wenta (Weston)
H/C ~ 2 Laura McCormack (Albury)

408: Contemporary Dance (17 Years)

First Place ~ 10 Jye Fitzgerald (Newcastle)
2nd ~ 45 Ryu Bautista (Ultimo)
3rd ~ 37 Kirralee Jones (Cooranbong)
H/C ~ 22 Freya Smith (Collaroy)
H/C ~ 23 Molly Parnell (Albury)
H/C ~ 2 Jemima Smith (Como West)
H/C ~ 48 Jamie McPhee (Frenchs Forest)
H/C ~ 40 Indiana Mulheri (Cromer)
H/C ~ 33 Rubi Hindle (Newcastle)
H/C ~ 58 Hannah Nash (Wentworth Falls)
H/C ~ 15 Elli Hugo (Muswellbrook)
H/C ~ 41 Sam Oswald (Brandy Hill)
H/C ~ 38 Mia Smedley (Thornton)
H/C ~ 7 Benjamin Wilson (Towradgi)
H/C ~ 47 Irena Cashman (Adamstown Heights)
H/C ~ 36 Ella Driene (Shelly Beach)
H/C ~ 46 Gabrielle Mitchell (Muswellbrook)

409: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (17 Years)

First Place ~ 14 Elizabeth Wenta (Weston)
2nd ~ 22 Isaac Shaw (Nelson Bay)
3rd ~ 31 Irena Cashman (Adamstown Heights)
H/C ~ 28 Freya Smith (Collaroy)
H/C ~ 26 Jemima Smith (Como West)
H/C ~ 1 Indiana Mulheri (Cromer)
H/C ~ 23 Rubi Hindle (Newcastle)
H/C ~ 9 Neve Torok (Georgetown)
H/C ~ 11 Hannah Humphris (Merewether)
H/C ~ 7 Melanie McLeod (Lakelands)
H/C ~ 29 Nikki Rossendell (Bruce, ACT)
H/C ~ 2 Gabrielle Mitchell (Muswellbrook)


410: Jazz Dance (17 Years)

First Place ~ 4 Elizabeth Wenta (Weston)
2nd ~ 13 Koh Yamada (Neutral Bay)
3rd ~ 7 Rubi Hindle (Newcastle)
H/C ~ 14 Jemima Smith (Como West)
H/C ~ 2 Elli Hugo (Muswellbrook)
H/C ~ 3 Ryu Bautista (Ultimo)
H/C ~ 8 Natassija-Belle James (Bardwell Valley)
H/C ~ 12 Abbey McPherson (Wallacia)


411: Classical Ballet (16 Years)

First Place ~ 19 Janae Kerr (Chatswood)
2nd ~ 21 Sophia Valentinis (Rankin Park)
3rd ~ 3 Lillia Grubb (Cameron Park)
H/C ~ 18 Bianca Carnovale (Bateau Bay)
H/C ~ 27 Alicia Mason (Belmont)
H/C ~ 5 Emma Holder (Floreat, WA)


412: Contemporary Dance (16 Years)

First Place ~ 22 Bianca Carnovale (Bateau Bay)
2nd ~ 33 Jessi Seymour (Bonnet Bay)
3rd ~ 31 Chloe Malek (Roseville)
H/C ~ 18 Jessica Howley (Broadmeadow)
H/C ~ 19 Annalise Malachowski (Castle Hill)
H/C ~ 21 Sophia Valentinis (Rankin Park)
H/C ~ 24 Alicia Mason (Belmont)
H/C ~ 25 Hoyori Maruo (Kogarah)
H/C ~ 38 Pin-Huei Wu (Hamilton, QLD)
H/C ~ 40 Max Jones (Boambee)
H/C ~ 44 Ashleigh Sturgeon (Peakhurst)
H/C ~ 45 Antjuan Trainor (Pelican)
H/C ~ 48 Emily Wray (North Strathfield)
H/C ~ 49 Janae Kerr (Chatswood)
H/C ~ 60 Stephanie Kurlow (Clemton Park)


413: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (16 Years)

First Place ~ 10 Annalise Malachowski (Castle Hill)
2nd ~ 12 Sophia Valentinis (Rankin Park)
3rd ~ 14 Alicia Mason (Belmont)
H/C ~ 1 Holli Hill (Mudgee)
H/C ~ 4 Jasmine Barbour (Elanora Heights)
H/C ~ 13 Bianca Carnovale (Bateau Bay)
H/C ~ 15 Hoyori Maruo (Kogarah)
H/C ~ 21 Gabrielle Guihot (Carrington)
H/C ~ 27 Mihkayla Schonberger (Holsworthy)
H/C ~ 32 Rainbow Yang (Artarmon)


414: Demi-Character (16 Years)

First Place ~ 17 Luciana Lopez (Allambie Heights)
2nd ~ 8 Tessa Karle (Palmerston, ACT)
3rd ~ 12 Alicia Mason (Belmont)
H/C ~ 16 Gabrielle Guihot (Carrington)


415: Jazz Dance (16 Years)

First Place ~ 11 Hoyori Maruo (Kogarah)
2nd ~ 3 Isabella Spiteri (Kurrajong)
3rd ~ 14 Rainbow Yang (Artarmon)
H/C ~ 6 Bree De Carli (Leonay)
H/C ~ 10 Samantha Moon (Figtree)


416: Robert & Elizabeth Albert Dance Championship (15 & Over)

First Place ~ 22 Jaclyn Chambers (Saratoga)
2nd ~ 10 Elizabeth Wenta (Weston)
3rd ~ 5 Jemima Smith (Como West)
H/C ~ 8 Alycia Trainor (North Strathfield)
H/C ~ 9 Rubi Hindle (Newcastle)
H/C ~ 13 Hoyori Maruo (Kogarah)
H/C ~ 19 Caitlin Mewett (Keiraville)


417: Tap Dance (15 & Over)

First Place ~ 3 Kyla Borghero (Nulkaba)
2nd ~ 11 Natassija-Belle James (Bardwell Valley)
3rd ~ 2 Abbey McPherson (Wallacia)
H/C ~ 16 John Truscott (Canberra, ACT)
H/C ~ 10 Alexandria Hinley (Linden)

418: Song & Dance/Musical Theatre (15 & Over)

First Place ~ 4 Sophie Highmore (Canberra, ACT)
2nd ~ 3 Madison Ballard (Shell Cove)
3rd ~ 7 Isabella Foligni (Cordeaux Heights)
H/C ~ 5 Helen Johnstone (Thirroul)
H/C ~ 1 Abbey McPherson (Wallacia)

419: Hip Hop Dance (15 & Over)

First Place ~ 6 Koh Yamada (Neutral Bay)
2nd ~ 2 Rees Laird (Hornsby)
3rd ~ 1 Abbey McPherson (Wallacia)

420: Boys Dance Championship (15 & Over)

First Place ~ 8 Benjamin Wilson (Towradgi)
2nd ~ 5 Oscar Dews (Salamander Bay)
3rd ~ 2 Liam Fletcher (Woy Woy)

421: The Wenkart Foundation Tap Dance Championship (14 & Over)

First Place ~ 14 Kurt Dawson (Loftus)
2nd ~ 6 Natassija-Belle James (Bardwell Valley)
3rd ~ 16 Alexandria Hinley (Linden)
H/C ~ 13 Zali Gunther (Cessnock)
H/C ~ 15 Kyla Borghero (Nulkaba)

422: Robert & Elizabeth Albert Sydney Eisteddfod JUNIOR CLASSICAL BALLET SCHOLARSHIP (14 & 15 Years)

First Place + Australian Ballet School Scholarship ~ 37 Grace Carroll (Newport)
2nd ~ 7 Hyo Shimizu (Waitara)
Finalist + Australian Ballet School Scholarship ~ 19 Phoebe Kilminster (Thirroul)
Finalist + Australian Ballet School Trainee Visit ~ 34 Stella Byers (Auckland, NZ)
Finalist ~ 42 Abbey Hansen (Cedarvale, QLD)
Finalist ~ 70 Saskia Vogt (Arcadia)
Finalist ~ 60 Paloma Hendry-Hodsdon (Kerrie, VIC)
Finalist ~ 40 Jordan Micallef (Ashfield)
S/F ~ 48 Amy Ronnfeldt (Norman Park, QLD)
S/F ~ 6 Talia Machet (Pagewood)
S/F ~ 73 Carmelita Buay (St Ives)
S/F ~ 75 Celine Urquhart (Five Dock)
S/F ~ 14 Charlotte West (Alfredton, VIC)
S/F ~ 43 Monet Hewitt (Auckland, NZ)
S/F ~ 71 Ava Skinner (Ballarat Victoria, VIC)
S/F ~ 63 Scarlett Nash (Ballarat, VIC)
S/F ~ 36 Jessica Ford (Geelong, VIC)
S/F ~ 45 Ella Pukallus (Wurtulla, QLD)
S/F ~ 65 Emmanuelle Fairweather (Sandringham, VIC)
S/F ~ 56 Chloe Reynolds (Floraville)
S/F ~ 33 Tyler Lindsay (Karrinyup, WA)
S/F ~ 16 Emily Crockett (Mt Helen, VIC)
S/F ~ 72 Charlie Dashwood (Hampton, VIC)
S/F ~ 35 Isabella Berberich (Ballarat, VIC)
S/F ~ 55 Amber Alston (Mangerton)
S/F ~ 23 Joshua Ostermann (Wallsend)

423: The Wenkart Foundation Ballet Championship (15 Years)

First Place ~ 18 Chloe Reynolds (Floraville)
2nd ~ 33 Abbey Hansen (Cedarvale, QLD)
3rd ~ 11 Joshua Ostermann (Wallsend)
H/C ~ 27 Jessica Ford (Geelong, VIC)
H/C ~ 23 Jade Allen (Spence, ACT)
H/C ~ 5 Grace Humphris (Merewether)
H/C ~ 9 Breigh Ellen Penman (Padstow)
H/C ~ 1 Laura Van Loon (Frenchs Forest)

424: Classical Ballet (15 Years)

1st ~ 4 Breigh Ellen Penman (Padstow)
2nd ~ 8 Isabella Berberich (Ballarat, VIC)
3rd ~ 28 Joshua Ostermann (Wallsend)
Finalist ~ 64 Shani Wilkens (Armstrong Creek, VIC)
Finalist ~ 62 Monet Hewitt (Auckland, NZ)
Finalist ~ 30 Jordan Micallef (Ashfield)
H/C ~ 21 Abbey Hansen (Cedarvale, QLD)
H/C ~ 33 Camilla Butler (Buninyong, VIC)
H/C ~ 60 Charlotte Jones (Oatley)
H/C ~ 25 Charlotte West (Alfredton, VIC)
H/C ~ 48 Jade Allen (Spence, ACT)
H/C ~ 13 Chloe Reynolds (Floraville)
H/C ~ 46 Tyler Lindsay (Karrinyup, WA)
H/C ~ 36 Emily Crockett (Mt Helen, VIC)
H/C ~ 16 Grace Humphris (Merewether)
H/C ~ 67 Meg Leverington (Wembley Downs, WA)
H/C ~ 42 Jennifer Psaroulis (Balgowlah Heights)
H/C ~ 14 Laura Van Loon (Frenchs Forest)
H/C ~ 45 Missy Krilic (Beaconsfield Upper, VIC)
H/C ~ 70 Lincoln Sharp (Darlington)

425: Contemporary Dance (15 Years)

First Place ~ 51 Chloe Reynolds (Floraville)
2nd ~ 48 Grace Humphris (Merewether)
3rd ~ 37 Mia Kha (Balgowlah)
Finalist ~ 36 Isabella Thomassian (Narraweena)
Finalist ~ 47 Joshua Ostermann (Wallsend)
Finalist ~ 42 Laura Van Loon (Frenchs Forest)
H/C ~ 13 Abbey Hansen (Cedarvale, QLD)
H/C ~ 17 Charlotte Sutton (Bulli)
H/C ~ 23 Danni Cook (Thirroul)
H/C ~ 8 Rees Laird (Hornsby)
H/C ~ 16 Jenna Gold (Hillarys, WA)
H/C ~ 1 Madison Davies-Mee (Forestville)
H/C ~ 40 Isla Roebig (Avoca Beach)
H/C ~ 35 Kiara Moro (Pleasure Point)
H/C ~ 24 Jennifer Psaroulis (Balgowlah Heights)

426: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (15 Years)

First Place ~ 16 Grace Humphris (Merewether)
2nd ~ 47 Caitlin Nilon (Jerrabomberra)
3rd ~ 14 Jennifer Psaroulis (Balgowlah Heights)
H/C ~ 11 Abbey Hansen (Cedarvale, QLD)
H/C ~ 55 Monet Hewitt (Auckland, NZ)
H/C ~ 9 Olivia Shoesmith (Cardiff South)
H/C ~ 42 Maeve Hockings (Lambton)
H/C ~ 53 Emily Crockett (Mt Helen, VIC)
H/C ~ 37 Isabella Berberich (Ballarat, VIC)
H/C ~ 8 Liam Fletcher (Woy Woy)
H/C ~ 5 Joshua Ostermann (Wallsend)
H/C ~ 10 Breigh Ellen Penman (Padstow)
H/C ~ 40 Missy Krilic (Beaconsfield Upper, VIC)

427: Demi-Character (15 Years)

First Place ~ 9 Abbey Hansen (Cedarvale, QLD)
2nd ~ 16 Jennifer Psaroulis (Balgowlah Heights)
3rd ~ 25 Joshua Ostermann (Wallsend)
H/C ~ 32 Camilla Butler (Buninyong, VIC)
H/C ~ 26 Charlotte West (Alfredton, VIC)
H/C ~ 4 Gabrielle Witschi (Gungahlin, ACT)
H/C ~ 22 Emily Crockett (Mt Helen, VIC)
H/C ~ 3 Lindsey Davis (Latham, ACT)
H/C ~ 11 Isabella Berberich (Ballarat, VIC)
H/C ~ 33 Laura Van Loon (Frenchs Forest)

428: Jazz Dance (15 Years)

First Place ~ 8 Jennifer Psaroulis (Balgowlah Heights)
2nd ~ 1 Sophie Burr (Werrington Downs)
3rd ~ 14 Ruby Duffy (Orange)
H/C ~ 13 Abbey Hansen (Cedarvale, QLD)
H/C ~ 9 Danni Cook (Thirroul)
H/C ~ 5 Joshua Ostermann (Wallsend)
H/C ~ 11 Alyssa Burke (Bligh Park)

429: Tessa Maunder Encouragement Awards (14 Years)

Most Promising Boy ~ Hyo Shimizu (Waitara)
Most Promising Girl ~ Lucinda Worthing-Shore (Cherrybrook)


430: The Wenkart Foundation Ballet Championship (14 Years)

First Place ~ 17 Hyo Shimizu (Waitara)
2nd ~ 28 Lucinda Worthing-Shore (Cherrybrook)
3rd ~ 14 Carmelita Buay (St Ives)
H/C ~ 20 Rachel Chisholm (Hillview, QLD)
H/C ~ 31 Talia Machet (Pagewood)
H/C ~ 10 Saskia Blake (Mosman)
H/C ~ 11 Evangeline Beal-Attwood (Medowie)

431: Classical Ballet (14 Years)

First Place ~ 53 Hyo Shimizu (Waitara)
2nd ~ 61 Grace Carroll (Newport)
3rd ~ 75 Phoebe Anderssen (St Ives)
Finalist ~ 30 Lucinda Worthing-Shore (Cherrybrook)
Finalist ~ 47 Ava Skinner (Ballarat Victoria, VIC)
Finalist ~ 72 Evangeline Beal-Attwood (Medowie)
H/C ~ 69 Rachel Chisholm (Hillview, QLD)
H/C ~ 66 Sophie Barraclough (Pymble)
H/C ~ 60 Talia Machet (Pagewood)
H/C ~ 57 Carmelita Buay (St Ives)
H/C ~ 86 Celine Urquhart (Five Dock)
H/C ~ 85 Eliza Wenham (Elizabeth Bay)
H/C ~ 64 Saskia Vogt (Arcadia)
H/C ~ 17 Scarlett Nash (Ballarat, VIC)
H/C ~ 4 Kiara Patsan (Charlestown)
H/C ~ 71 Jade Marquez (Asquith)
H/C ~ 55 Georgette Wood (Nicholls, ACT)
H/C ~ 6 Phoebe Kilminster (Thirroul)

432: Contemporary Dance (14 Years)

First Place ~ 32 Evangeline Beal-Attwood (Medowie)
2nd ~ 70 Grace Carroll (Newport)
3rd ~ 25 Hyo Shimizu (Waitara)
H/C ~ 56 Talia Machet (Pagewood)
H/C ~ 76 Carmelita Buay (St Ives)
H/C ~ 73 Celine Urquhart (Five Dock)
H/C ~ 60 Saskia Vogt (Arcadia)
H/C ~ 9 Cassandra Pace (Stockton)
H/C ~ 52 Kiara Patsan (Charlestown)

433: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (14 Years)

First Place ~ 62 Kiara Patsan (Charlestown)
2nd ~ 65 Jasmine Bereyne (Kenthurst)
3rd ~ 12 Phoebe Anderssen (St Ives)
Finalist ~ 34 Hyo Shimizu (Waitara)
Finalist ~ 46 Tylah Sta-ana (Hassall Grove)
Finalist ~ 68 Abigail Gasson (Glen Alpine)
H/C ~ 37 Carmelita Buay (St Ives)
H/C ~ 30 Saskia Vogt (Arcadia)
H/C ~ 7 Cassandra Pace (Stockton)
H/C ~ 42 Ryan Collins (Horsley)
H/C ~ 20 Zoe Monohan (New Lambton)
H/C ~ 47 Abigail Wells (Liberty Grove)
H/C ~ 13 Noah Esplana (Corowa)
H/C ~ 57 Phoebe Kilminster (Thirroul)
H/C ~ 33 Daniela Corcoran (Islington)
H/C ~ 67 Isabella Nowalinski (Tumbi Umbi)

434: Demi-Character (14 Years)

First Place ~ 30 Carmelita Buay (St Ives)
2nd ~ 31 Saskia Vogt (Arcadia)
3rd ~ 10 Hyo Shimizu (Waitara)
H/C ~ 39 Lucinda Worthing-Shore (Cherrybrook)
H/C ~ 22 Phoebe Anderssen (St Ives)
H/C ~ 45 Ava Skinner (Ballarat Victoria, VIC)
H/C ~ 1 Kiara Patsan (Charlestown)
H/C ~ 38 Grace Carroll (Newport)
H/C ~ 3 Phoebe Kilminster (Thirroul)
H/C ~ 15 Amber Alston (Mangerton)

435: Jazz Dance (14 Years)

First Place ~ 18 Ryan Collins (Horsley)
2nd ~ 21 Noah Esplana (Corowa)
3rd ~ 11 Ella Matthews (Whitebridge)
H/C ~ 5 Kiara Patsan (Charlestown)
H/C ~ 14 Jasmine Bereyne (Kenthurst)
H/C ~ 13 Abigail Wells (Liberty Grove)

436: Robert & Elizabeth Albert Dance Championship (14 & Under)

First Place ~ 12 Ryan Collins (Horsley)
2nd ~ 3 Aysha Tornyi Aydin (Fairy Meadow)
3rd ~ 9 Sophie Burke (Lindfield)
H/C ~ 4 Charlotte Jewell (Horsley)
H/C ~ 13 Kiara Patsan (Charlestown)
H/C ~ 14 Jasmine Bereyne (Kenthurst)

437: Tap Dance (14 & Under)

First Place ~ 5 Ross Psaroulis (Balgowlah Heights)
2nd ~ 6 Jessica Raheb (Galston)
3rd ~ 15 Patrick Dixon (West Pennant Hills)
H/C ~ 8 Tatjana Reid (Aberglasslyn)
H/C ~ 1 Kurt Dawson (Loftus)
H/C ~ 11 Kayla Wong (Baulkham Hills)
H/C ~ 14 Emerson Garcia (Shell Cove)

438: Song & Dance/Musical Theatre (14 & Under)

First Place ~ 6 Emerson Garcia (Shell Cove)
2nd ~ 9 Baylee McPherson (Wallacia)
3rd ~ 1 Tatjana Reid (Aberglasslyn)
H/C ~ 7 Aja-May Blue (Umina Beach)

439: Hip Hop Dance (14 & Under)

First Place ~ 8 Molly Chapman (Kanahooka)
2nd ~ 14 Luci Incoll (Wamberal)
3rd ~ 1 Amber-Jade Smith (Stanhope Gardens)
H/C ~ 11 Etai Zemack (Lane Cove)
H/C ~ 12 Noah Esplana (Corowa)
H/C ~ 2 Baylee McPherson (Wallacia)
H/C ~ 5 Ross Psaroulis (Balgowlah Heights)
H/C ~ 13 Claudine Talbot (Caringbah)
H/C ~ 15 Elle Dimos (Russell Lea)

440: Boys Dance Championship (14 & Under)

First Place ~ 4 Hyo Shimizu (Waitara)
2nd ~ 8 Ben Moss (St Ives)
3rd ~ 6 Noah Esplana (Corowa)
H/C ~ 9 Ryan Collins (Horsley)
H/C ~ 1 Masato Rafinian (Adelaide, SA)

441: The Wenkart Foundation Tap Dance Championship (13 & Under)

First Place ~ 1 Kayla Wong (Baulkham Hills)
2nd ~ 2 Kai Taylor (Sylvania)
3rd ~ 6 Kayla Pearce (Rosemeadow)
H/C ~ 8 Bella Saville-Martin (Haywards Bay)

442: The Wenkart Foundation Ballet Championship (13 Years)

First Place ~ 26 Laura Griffiths (Melbourne, VIC)
2nd ~ 16 Milei Lee (Newport, VIC)
3rd ~ 20 Mallika Aithala (Neutral Bay)
H/C ~ 21 Meg Newton (Everton, VIC)
H/C ~ 10 Honey Black (East Woonona)
H/C ~ 22 Yeonwoo Kim (Cherrybrook)
H/C ~ 31 Aysha Tornyi Aydin (Fairy Meadow)
H/C ~ 25 Ginger Hobbs (Marrickville)
H/C ~ 12 Samantha Wong (Gladesville)
H/C ~ 39 Mia Zanardo (Sylvania)
H/C ~ 24 Rachel Page Ainsworth (Frenchs Forest)

443: Classical Ballet (13 Years)

First Place ~ 19 Laura Griffiths (Melbourne, VIC)
2nd ~ 55 Meg Newton (Everton, VIC)
3rd ~ 71 Milei Lee (Newport, VIC)
Finalist ~ 9 Charlotte Reece (Mitchells Island)
Finalist ~ 13 Samantha Wong (Gladesville)
Finalist ~ 6 Jade Branwhite (Orange)
H/C ~ 38 Sophie Burke (Lindfield)
H/C ~ 29 Honey Black (East Woonona)
H/C ~ 41 Maeve Rooney (Moonee Ponds)
H/C ~ 70 Yeonwoo Kim (Cherrybrook)
H/C ~ 39 Bianca Weller (Malvern East, VIC)
H/C ~ 30 Amelia Dixon (Campbell, ACT)
H/C ~ 3 Ginger Hobbs (Marrickville)
H/C ~ 11 Zoe Horn (Annandale)
H/C ~ 1 Abbi Lewis (Toongabbie)
H/C ~ 69 Lucinda Mann (Southbank, VIC)
H/C ~ 27 Olivia Fine (Kensington)
H/C ~ 35 Aimee O'Brien (Baulkham Hills)

444: Contemporary Dance (13 Years)

First Place ~ 59 Mia Zanardo (Sylvania)
2nd ~ 29 Sofia Beverley (Cooks Hill)
3rd ~ 56 Aimee O'Brien (Baulkham Hills)
Finalist ~ 10 Milei Lee (Newport, VIC)
Finalist ~ 15 Mallika Aithala (Neutral Bay)
Finalist ~ 58 Laura Griffiths (Melbourne, VIC)
H/C ~ 35 Meg Newton (Everton, VIC)
H/C ~ 7 Charlotte Reece (Mitchells Island)
H/C ~ 63 Hannah Gens (Emu Plains)
H/C ~ 73 Honey Black (East Woonona)
H/C ~ 43 Arlie Williams (Medowie)
H/C ~ 20 Eva Puata (Loftus)
H/C ~ 24 Charlotte Jewell (Horsley)
H/C ~ 33 Ginger Hobbs (Marrickville)
H/C ~ 50 Macy Trethewey (Kambah, ACT)
H/C ~ 39 Zoe Horn (Annandale)
H/C ~ 68 Samantha Wong (Gladesville)
H/C ~ 5 Ella Grafenauer Parker (Thirroul)
H/C ~ 69 Abbi Lewis (Toongabbie)
H/C ~ 27 Lucinda Mann (Southbank, VIC)
H/C ~ 71 Lucia Field (Drummoyne)
H/C ~ 42 Liam Strickland (Bronte)
H/C ~ 65 Rachel Page Ainsworth (Frenchs Forest)

445: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (13 Years)

First Place ~ 10 Hannah Gens (Emu Plains)
2nd ~ 12 Milani Kinkade (Curl Curl)
3rd ~ 50 Aimee O'Brien (Baulkham Hills)
Finalist ~ 49 Bianca Weller (Malvern East, VIC)
Finalist ~ 37 Bella Baylis (Geelong, VIC)
Finalist ~ 11 Mallika Aithala (Neutral Bay)
H/C ~ 43 Sophie Burke (Lindfield)
H/C ~ 44 Yeonwoo Kim (Cherrybrook)
H/C ~ 27 Amber-Jade Smith (Stanhope Gardens)
H/C ~ 31 Aysha Tornyi Aydin (Fairy Meadow)
H/C ~ 56 Zoe Horn (Annandale)
H/C ~ 54 Emma Kha (Balgowlah)
H/C ~ 14 Talia Scheeren (West Pennant Hills)
H/C ~ 15 Lucia Field (Drummoyne)
H/C ~ 34 Sofia Beverley (Cooks Hill)
H/C ~ 32 Charlize Patience (Narraweena)
H/C ~ 24 Faith Maggs (Albion Park)
H/C ~ 16 Elle Dimos (Russell Lea)
H/C ~ 59 Meg Newton (Everton, VIC)
H/C ~ 60 Georgia Cosgrove (Belrose)
H/C ~ 63 Sienna Coelho (Wheeler Heights)
H/C ~ 64 Mia Zanardo (Sylvania)
H/C ~ 65 Alessia Anderson (Turramurra)

446: Demi-Character (13 Years)

First Place ~ 22 Meg Newton (Everton, VIC)
2nd ~ 31 Aysha Tornyi Aydin (Fairy Meadow)
3rd ~ 3 Mia Young (Roseville)
H/C ~ 11 Samara Brender (Mosman)
H/C ~ 25 Mallika Aithala (Neutral Bay)
H/C ~ 33 Honey Black (Pymble)
H/C ~ 8 Lily Hodgson (Giralang, ACT)
H/C ~ 35 Morganne Speirs (Elanora Heights)
H/C ~ 45 May Bourke (Lake Wendouree, VIC)

447: Jazz Dance (13 Years)

First Place ~ 6 Elle Dimos (Russell Lea)
2nd ~ 4 Charlotte Jewell (Horsley)
3rd ~ 3 Milani Kinkade (Curl Curl)
H/C ~ 7 Aysha Tornyi Aydin (Fairy Meadow)
H/C ~ 20 Amelia Russell (Five Dock)
H/C ~ 21 Baylee McPherson (Wallacia)

448: The Wenkart Foundation Junior Ballet Championship (11 & 12 Years)

First Place ~ 42 Charlotte Chivers (Canadian, VIC)
2nd ~ 21 Stella Orvad (Mt Pleasant)
3rd ~ 52 Ben Moss (St Ives)
Finalist ~ 15 Mia Atkinson (Figtree)
Finalist ~ 23 Eli Southurst (Cardigan Village, VIC)
Finalist ~ 44 Jordan Doring (Hamilton South)
H/C ~ 28 Mia Paske (Old Bar)
H/C ~ 2 Stephanie McQuire (Randwick)
H/C ~ 43 Samantha Furney (Forster)
H/C ~ 4 Olivia Smith (Mosman)
H/C ~ 10 Jessica Gunning (Turramurra)
H/C ~ 50 Arjan Jayawardena (Wahroonga)
H/C ~ 12 Jessica Whyburn (Wahroonga)
H/C ~ 26 Bethany Whittorn (Langwarrin, VIC)
H/C ~ 47 LilySophia Dashwood (Hampton, VIC)

449: Classical Ballet (12 Years)

First Place ~ 39 Charlotte Chivers (Canadian, VIC)
2nd ~ 64 Ben Moss (St Ives)
3rd ~ 44 Stephanie McQuire (Randwick)
Finalist ~ 45 Olivia Smith (Mosman)
Finalist ~ 25 Arjan Jayawardena (Wahroonga)
Finalist ~ 56 Sienna Micallef (Ashfield)
H/C ~ 41 Mia Paske (Old Bar)
H/C ~ 46 Charlee Corrie (Dapto)
H/C ~ 65 Amelia Kratz (Auchenflower, QLD)
H/C ~ 10 Eli Southurst (Cardigan Village, VIC)
H/C ~ 3 Jordan Doring (Hamilton South)
H/C ~ 27 Jessica Whyburn (Wahroonga)
H/C ~ 5 Molly Bell (Eleebana)
H/C ~ 50 Maisy Bell (Narrabeen)
H/C ~ 16 Jordan Sawtell (Thornleigh)
H/C ~ 33 Sophie Rawlings (Tawonga, Victoria, VIC)
H/C ~ 11 Stella Orvad (Mt Pleasant)
H/C ~ 19 Klara Solomon (Dover Heights)
H/C ~ 61 Arielle Goedde (Flinders)
H/C ~ 71 Greer Townsend (Pennant Hills)

450: Contemporary Dance (12 Years)

First Place ~ 39 Stephanie McQuire (Randwick)
2nd ~ 21 Zoe Jameson (Mosman)
3rd ~ 60 Ned Manning-Lourey (Newcastle)
Finalist ~ 19 Bella Saville-Martin (Haywards Bay)
Finalist ~ 27 Mei Yamada (Neutral Bay)
Finalist ~ 45 Sienna Murphy (South Penrith)
H/C ~ 29 Arielle Taylor (East Maitland)
H/C ~ 51 Mia Paske (Old Bar)
H/C ~ 10 Charlee Corrie (Dapto)
H/C ~ 12 Lauren Young (Neutral Bay)
H/C ~ 40 Samantha Furney (Forster)
H/C ~ 9 Andie White (Engadine)
H/C ~ 47 Molly Bell (Eleebena)
H/C ~ 20 Stella Orvad (Mt Pleasant)
H/C ~ 49 Klara Solomon (Dover Heights)

451: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (12 Years)

First Place ~ 44 Samantha Furney (Forster)
2nd ~ 64 Ned Manning-Lourey (Newcastle)
3rd ~ 7 Jordan Doring (Hamilton South)
Finalist ~ 10 Sienna Osborne (Allambie Heights)
Finalist ~ 22 Alexandra Stacey (Frenchs Forest)
Finalist ~ 24 Molly Bell (Eleebana)
H/C ~ 28 Zoe Jameson (Mosman)
H/C ~ 59 Arielle Taylor (East Maitland)
H/C ~ 58 Charlee Corrie (Dapto)
H/C ~ 1 Bella Saville-Martin (Haywards Bay)
H/C ~ 43 Sienna Gulick (West Pennant Hills)
H/C ~ 15 Stella Orvad (Mt Pleasant)
H/C ~ 30 Stella Clarkson (Balgowlah)
H/C ~ 46 Mei Yamada (Neutral Bay)
H/C ~ 26 Sienna Murphy (South Penrith)
H/C ~ 57 Joseph Dufty (Gillieston Heights)

452: Demi-Character (12 Years)

First Place ~ 20 Mia Paske (Old Bar)
2nd ~ 24 Eli Southurst (Cardigan Village, VIC)
3rd ~ 11 Charlee Corrie (Dapto)
H/C ~ 38 Stephanie McQuire (Randwick)
H/C ~ 19 Lauren Young (Neutral Bay)
H/C ~ 12 Amelia Kratz (Auchenflower, QLD)
H/C ~ 28 Ben Moss (St Ives)
H/C ~ 35 Arjan Jayawardena (Wahroonga)
H/C ~ 26 Annika Cassin (Stafford Heights, QLD)
H/C ~ 16 Maisy Bell (Narrabeen)
H/C ~ 40 Greer Townsend (Pennant Hills)

453: Jazz Dance (12 Years)

First Place ~ 19 Tiana Kostopoulos (Burraneer)
2nd ~ 17 Lucia Habib (Maroubra)
3rd ~ 12 Sienna Murphy (South Penrith)
H/C ~ 6 Zoe Jameson (Mosman)
H/C ~ 26 Sienna Osborne (Allambie Heights)
H/C ~ 10 Jessica Whyburn (Wahroonga)
H/C ~ 13 Andie White (Engadine)
H/C ~ 20 Arielle Goedde (Flinders)
H/C ~ 31 Mei Yamada (Neutral Bay)

454: Tap Dance (12 & Under)

First Place ~ 2 Kai Taylor (Sylvania)
2nd ~ 4 Charlee Corrie (Dapto)
3rd ~ 16 Larissa Stretton (Windsor)
H/C ~ 14 Bella Saville-Martin (Haywards Bay)
H/C ~ 11 Sianna Jovcevski (Bexley)

455: Song & Dance/Musical Theatre (12 & Under)

First Place ~ 4 Sara Petrovski (Mortdale)
2nd ~ 10 Jenna Keenan (Brookvale)
3rd ~ 7 Maria Field (Drummoyne)
H/C ~ 3 Arden Skinner (Stanhope Gardens)
H/C ~ 15 Georgia Smith (Balgowlah Heights)

456: Hip Hop Dance (12 & Under)

First Place ~ 1 Mei Yamada (Neutral Bay)
2nd ~ 2 Ainslea Esplana (Corowa)
3rd ~ 6 Sara Petrovski (Mortdale)
H/C ~ 3 Savannah Taylor (Yarrawarrah)
H/C ~ 4 Andie White (Engadine)

457: Classical Ballet (11 Years)

First Place ~ 45 LilySophia Dashwood (Hampton, VIC)
2nd ~ 30 Nicola Robinson (Hornsby)
3rd ~ 26 Mia Atkinson (Figtree)
Finalist ~ 42 Maddi Calvert (Cremorne)
Finalist ~ 21 Amelia Soh (Neutral Bay)
Finalist ~ 9 Charlotte Haithwaite (Baulkham Hills)
H/C ~ 36 Jessica Slater (Mona Vale)
H/C ~ 15 Emma Gavan (Wollongong)
H/C ~ 48 Jessica Gunning (Turramurra)
H/C ~ 31 Isabella Chao (Neutral Bay)
H/C ~ 37 Bethany Whittorn (Langwarrin, VIC)
H/C ~ 18 Zoe Harris (Lilli Pilli)
H/C ~ 6 Savannah Mobley (Concord)
H/C ~ 49 Mimi Bostock (Figtree)
H/C ~ 16 Isabella Crebert (Charlestown)
H/C ~ 1 Maddison Hand (Cremorne)
H/C ~ 50 Jemima Atkins (Holsworthy)
H/C ~ 57 Abigail Davidson (Canberra, ACT)
H/C ~ 63 Soraya Sullivan (Bruce, ACT)
H/C ~ 64 Julia Desaulnier (Hornsby Heights)
H/C ~ 65 Lucelle Davis (Cammeray)

458: Contemporary Dance (11 Years)

First Place ~ 5 Lauren Watts (Willoughby)
2nd ~ 42 Hayley Crisp (Elderslie)
3rd ~ 37 Emily Gabites (Lochinvar)
H/C ~ 11 Mia Atkinson (Figtree)
H/C ~ 35 Sophie van Kerkwijk (Waverton)
H/C ~ 6 Amelia Soh (Neutral Bay)
H/C ~ 18 Emma Gavan (Wollongong)
H/C ~ 1 Charlotte Haithwaite (Baulkham Hills)
H/C ~ 20 Isabel Eason (Cromer)
H/C ~ 8 Zoe Harris (Lilli Pilli)
H/C ~ 24 Savannah Mobley (Concord)
H/C ~ 36 Jenna Keenan (Brookvale)

459: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (11 Years)

First Place ~ 16 Lauren Watts (Willoughby)
2nd ~ 4 Isabella Crebert (Charlestown)
3rd ~ 37 Charlotte Haithwaite (Baulkham Hills)
H/C ~ 3 Mia Atkinson (Figtree)
H/C ~ 20 Sophie van Kerkwijk (Waverton)
H/C ~ 13 Lucy Shelley (Dee Why)
H/C ~ 21 Emma Gavan (Wollongong)
H/C ~ 31 Emily Gabites (Lochinvar)
H/C ~ 11 Sienna Denby (Sylvania)
H/C ~ 28 Isabel Eason (Cromer)
H/C ~ 5 LilySophia Dashwood (Hampton, VIC)
H/C ~ 22 Cody Ling (Sutherland)
H/C ~ 36 Jenna Keenan (Brookvale)
H/C ~ 27 Isabella Chao (St Leonards)

460: Demi-Character (11 Years)

First Place ~ 14 Nicola Robinson (Hornsby)
2nd ~ 24 Amelia Soh (Neutral Bay)
3rd ~ 7 Jessica Slater (Mona Vale)
H/C ~ 21 Mia Atkinson (Figtree)
H/C ~ 22 Isabella Hebblewhite (Wahroonga)
H/C ~ 16 Maddi Calvert (Cremorne)
H/C ~ 5 Isabella Jordan (Forestville)
H/C ~ 11 Holly Bowes (North Bondi)
H/C ~ 12 Sophie McGrath (Wahroonga)
H/C ~ 6 Halle Masters (St Ives)
H/C ~ 10 Mimi Bostock (Figtree)
H/C ~ 9 Livinia Whitelaw (Gregory Hills)
H/C ~ 17 Isabella Chao (St Leonards)

461: Jazz Dance (11 Years)

First Place ~ 22 Hannah Ling (Sutherland)
2nd ~ 5 Emily Gabites (Lochinvar)
3rd ~ 13 Sophie van Kerkwijk (Waverton)
H/C ~ 17 Lucy Shelley (Dee Why)
H/C ~ 19 Lauren Watts (Willoughby)

462: Classical Ballet (10 Years)

First Place ~ 14 Kenzie Andrews (North Rockhampton, QLD)
2nd ~ 3 Hannah Monique Benyon (Cherrybrook)
3rd ~ 16 Estelle Crompton-Lamb (Bondi Junction)
H/C ~ 29 Imogen Pride (Northbridge)
H/C ~ 15 Ashleigh An Nguyen (North Turramurra)
H/C ~ 32 Evelyn Young (Neutral Bay)
H/C ~ 26 Kaho Yamada (Cremorne)
H/C ~ 4 Claudia Gordon (Mosman)
H/C ~ 36 Amelie Marks (Saratoga)
H/C ~ 30 Victoria Wang (Bellevue Hill)
H/C ~ 11 Matia Ingrey (Lambton)
H/C ~ 7 Isabella Achurch (Baulkham Hills)
H/C ~ 9 Georgia Ward (Wollongong)

463: Demi-Character (10 Years)

First Place ~ 6 Kenzie Andrews (North Rockhampton, QLD)
2nd ~ 3 Victoria Wang (Bellevue Hill)
3rd ~ 8 Evelyn Young (Neutral Bay)
H/C ~ 2 Kate Forster (Rozelle)
H/C ~ 13 Estelle Crompton-Lamb (Bondi Junction)
H/C ~ 9 Ainslea Esplana (Corowa)
H/C ~ 11 Summer Douar (Rockdale)

464: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (10 Years)

First Place ~ 5 Kenzie Andrews (North Rockhampton, QLD)
2nd ~ 25 Asha Rostron (gymea)
3rd ~ 9 Jade Williamson (Caringbah)
H/C ~ 17 Sophia Panetta (Corrimal)
H/C ~ 22 Amelie Marks (Saratoga)
H/C ~ 15 Olivia Hasib (Lindfield)
H/C ~ 18 Estelle Heffernan (Mangerton)

465: Jazz Dance (10 Years)

First Place ~ 12 Kenzie Andrews (North Rockhampton, QLD)
2nd ~ 17 Isabella Dalliston (North Curl Curl)
3rd ~ 4 Jade Williamson (Caringbah)
H/C ~ 10 Imogen Pride (Northbridge)
H/C ~ 8 Sophia Panetta (Corrimal)
H/C ~ 7 Georgia Ward (Wollongong)
H/C ~ 19 Madison Gill (Telopea)

466: Contemporary Dance (10 & Under)

First Place ~ 28 Daniella Weinstein (Rose Bay)
2nd ~ 19 Kenzie Andrews (North Rockhampton, QLD)
3rd ~ 20 Savannah Taylor (Yarrawarrah)
H/C ~ 18 Sophia Panetta (Corrimal)
H/C ~ 21 Amara Sutcliff (Frenchs Forest)
H/C ~ 16 Elodie Jewell (Berkeley Vale)
H/C ~ 22 Isabella Achurch (Baulkham Hills)
H/C ~ 5 Georgia Ward (Wollongong)
H/C ~ 6 Jade Williamson (Caringbah)
H/C ~ 29 Asha Rostron (Gymea)

467: Tap Dance (10 & Under)

First Place ~ 5 Imogen Pride (Northbridge)
2nd ~ 3 Keisha Fitzpatrick (Glendenning)
3rd ~ 4 Violla Sidney Lim (Rockdale)

468: Classical Ballet (9 Years)

First Place ~ 21 Amelia Charleson (Cremorne Point)
2nd ~ 16 Lucy Hu (Lane Cove North)
3rd ~ 14 Charlize Portes-Green (St Johns Park)
H/C ~ 8 Caprice Nataly (Oyster Bay)
H/C ~ 25 Sabine Soh (Neutral Bay)
H/C ~ 9 Ruby Corrie (Dapto)
H/C ~ 26 Miyuki Feng (St Ives)
H/C ~ 20 Vienna Korkis (Alexandria)
H/C ~ 15 Masato Rafinian (Adelaide, SA)
H/C ~ 10 Kiara Waring (Oyster Bay)
H/C ~ 29 Maia Roxburgh (Leichhardt)
H/C ~ 30 Bella Bracher (Avalon)

469: Demi-Character (9 Years)

First Place ~ 14 Charlize Portes-Green (St Johns Park)
2nd ~ 8 Caprice Nataly (Oyster Bay)
3rd ~ 3 Ruby Corrie (Dapto)
H/C ~ 2 Sabine Soh (Neutral Bay)
H/C ~ 7 Amelia Charleson (Cremorne Point)

470: Jazz Dance (9 Years)

First Place ~ 4 Paris Dimos (Russell Lea)
2nd ~ 6 Addison Maggs (Albion Park)
3rd ~ 5 Stella Murphy (South Penrith)
H/C ~ 2 Felicia Abaijah-Griffin (Raceview, QLD)

471: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance (9 & Under)

First Place ~ 15 Paris Dimos (Russell Lea)
2nd ~ 2 Felicia Abaijah-Griffin (Raceview, QLD)
3rd ~ 8 Addison Maggs (Albion Park)
H/C ~ 14 Ruby Corrie (Dapto)
H/C ~ 11 Maddison Wood (Corrimal)
H/C ~ 7 Charlize Portes-Green (North Strathfield)
H/C ~ 16 Kiara Waring (Oyster Bay)
H/C ~ 20 Emily Kennedy (Jannali)
H/C ~ 21 Holly Robinson (Castle Hill)

472: Classical Ballet (8 Years)

First Place ~ 7 Millie Wenham (Potts Point)
2nd ~ 21 Jessica Barnett (Cammeray)
3rd ~ 11 Tallulah Calvert (Cremorne)
H/C ~ 9 Eden Lawrence (Wollongong)
H/C ~ 1 Charli Dawe (Mona Vale)
H/C ~ 17 Juliet Johnson (South Turramurra)
H/C ~ 10 Liahna Tria (St Ives)
H/C ~ 14 Ava Micallef (Ashfield)

473: Jazz Dance (8 & Under)

First Place ~ 5 Sophie Ling (Sutherland)
2nd ~ 1 Sian Manio (Kellyville)
3rd ~ 6 Maddison Wood (Corrimal)
H/C ~ 3 Eden Lawrence (Wollongong)
H/C ~ 4 Natalia Cullen (Mosman)
H/C ~ 9 Coco Sweeney (Coogee)

474: Demi-Character (8 & Under)

First Place ~ 12 Tallulah Calvert (Cremorne)
2nd ~ 9 Ava Micallef (Ashfield)
3rd ~ 16 India-Rose Mace (Petersham)
H/C ~ 2 Eden Lawrence (Wollongong)
H/C ~ 1 Isla Pavlakos (Sydney)
H/C ~ 11 Jessica Barnett (Cammeray)
H/C ~ 14 Maddison Wood (Corrimal)

475: Classical Ballet (7 & Under)

First Place ~ 9 Isla Pavlakos (Sydney)
2nd ~ 1 India-Rose Mace (Petersham)
3rd ~ 10 Holly Robinson (Castle Hill)
H/C ~ 3 Harriet Barnett (Cammeray)
H/C ~ 8 Emily Brown (Paddington)
H/C ~ 12 Amelie Premutico (Leichhardt)
H/C ~ 13 Chloe Abbott (Fairlight)

476: Classical Ballet/Demi-Character Duo/Trio/Quartet (Any Age)

First Place ~ 1 Charlotte Enright, Maisy Bell (Warriewood)
2nd ~ 2 Zoe Harris, Eliza Butler (Lilli Pilli)
3rd ~ 4 Mallika Aithala, Amy Herceg (Neutral Bay)
H/C ~ 7 Athena Demetriou, Ellise Psiroukis, Rachel Frecker, Annabelle Sharan (Dolls Point)

477: Contemporary Dance Duo/Trio (Any Age)

First Place ~ 6 Phoebe Anderssen, Hyo Shimizu, Isabel Gunning (Pymble)
2nd ~ 11 Avalon Thomas, Sophie van Kerkwijk (Neutral Bay)
3rd ~ 7 Jemima Smith, Airu Matsuda (Como West)
H/C ~ 5 Benjamin Wilson, Molly Sawyer (Towradgi)
H/C ~ 16 Sarah Jones, Emma Sutton (Frenchs Forest)

478: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance Duo/Trio (Any Age)

First Place ~ 9 Hannah Caitens, Benjamin Wilson (Woonona)
2nd ~ 11 Sarah Jones, Emma Sutton (Frenchs Forest)
3rd ~ 14 Kendall Harris, Imogen Wallace (Moorebank)
H/C ~ 1 Sofia Anthony, Lucy Shelley (North Curl Curl)
H/C ~ 8 Emma Kha, Emma Staats (Balgowlah)
H/C ~ 4 Roxy Syron, Mia Kha (Collaroy)
H/C ~ 7 Ellie Incoll, Jordan Salter (Wamberal)

479: Jazz/Hip Hop Dance Duo/Trio (Any Age)

First Place ~ 9 Jemima Smith, Airu Matsuda (Como West)
2nd ~ 6 Kyle Pont, Tylah Sta-ana (Rooty Hill)
3rd ~ 3 Benjamin Wilson, India Stewart (Towradgi)
H/C ~ 5 Sofia Anthony, Lucy Shelley (North Curl Curl)

480: Tap Dance/Song & Dance/Musical Theatre Duo/Trio/Quartet (Any Age)

First Place ~ 2 Hiroi Migita, Zohra Bednarz, Saskia Reisin (Rosebery)


481: Contemporary 4-9 dancers (Any Age)

First Place ~ 8 Newcastle Dance Academy (Broadmeadow)
2nd ~ 9 National College of Dance & Junior Academy (Lambton)
3rd ~ 3 Angus & Lucinda's Academie de Danse (Bowral)
H/C ~ 6 KRS Dance (Kirrawee)
H/C ~ 4 The Conlan College (Pymble)

482: Modern Expressive/Lyrical 4-9 dancers (Any Age)

First Place ~ 7 Dance North Academy (Narraweena)
2nd ~ 9 Newcastle Dance Academy (Broadmeadow)
3rd ~ 6 Dance Kinetic School of Performing Arts (Menai)
H/C ~ 8 K&V Dance Corp (Sutherland)
H/C ~ 1 Village Nation (Alexandria)
H/C ~ 10 The Dance Establishment (Adamstown)
H/C ~ 11 Dance On Pointe (Blaxland)

483: Hip Hop 4-9 dancers (Any Age)

First Place ~ 5 Street Beatz Hip Hop Scramble (North Wollongong)
2nd ~ 2 Street Beatz Hip Hop Play Dohpe (North Wollongong)
3rd ~ 3 Mz Dinaz Squad (Regents Park)
H/C ~ 1 Angus & Lucinda's Academie de Danse (Bowral)

484: Jazz 4-9 dancers (Any Age)

First Place ~ 5 Newcastle Dance Academy B (Broadmeadow)
2nd ~ 1 Newcastle Dance Academy A (Broadmeadow)
3rd ~ 4 Jess.T Performing Arts and Fitness (Castle Hill)

485: Modern Expressive/Lyrical 4-9 dancers (16 & Under)

First Place ~ 4 Newcastle Dance Academy (Broadmeadow)
2nd ~ 6 Village Nation (Alexandria)
3rd ~ 3 Dance North Academy (Narraweena)
H/C ~ 7 Dance Kinetic School of Performing Arts (Menai)

486: Jazz 4-9 dancers (14 & Under)

First Place ~ 5 The McDonald College B (North Strathfield)
2nd ~ 2 The McDonald College A (North Strathfield)
3rd ~ 4 Dance City of Performing Arts (Mascot)

487: Contemporary 4-9 dancers (16 & Under)

First Place ~ 6 The Ballet Class (North Bondi)
2nd ~ 5 KRS Dance (Kirrawee)
3rd ~ 2 Newcastle Dance Academy (Broadmeadow)
H/C ~ 7 The Conlan College (Pymble)


489: Contemporary 4-9 dancers (12 & Under)

First Place ~ 1 The McDonald College (North Strathfield)
2nd ~ 4 The Dance Establishment (Adamstown)
3rd ~ 3 Industry Performing Arts (Hornsby)
H/C ~ 5 Van Loon Dance Academy
H/C ~ 7 Dance City of Performing Arts (Mascot)

490: Sydney Eisteddfod McDonald’s Dance Of Champions

Winner Jury Vote ~ 9 Dance North Academy (Narraweena)
Winner People's Choice Award ~ 3 Pacific Hills Christian School Junior Troupe (Dural)
2nd Jury Vote ~ 11 Harbord Public School (Freshwater)
2nd People's Choice Award ~ 13 Glenhaven Public School
3rd Jury Vote ~ 8 Woollahra Public School Boys Hip Hop Crew
3rd People's Choice Award ~ 5 Lindfield Public School Infants Show Troupe
Finalist ~ 2 Joanne Grace School of Dance (Fairy Meadow)
Finalist ~ 10 Lane Cove & Roseville Dance Academies (Lane Cove)
Finalist ~ 6 Laguna Street Boys Ensemble (Caringbah)
Finalist ~ 12 Mosman Dance Academy
Finalist ~ 16 Plie Groove'n'Shuffle (Cromer)
Finalist ~ 17 St Columba Anglican School (Port Macquarie)
Finalist ~ 15 Sydney Girls High School Dance Company (Moore Park)
Finalist ~ 7 The Ballet Class (North Bondi)
Finalist ~ 14 The McDonald College (North Strathfield)
Finalist ~ 4 The West Australian School of Dance (Wangara, WA)
Finalist Withdrawn ~ 1 The Next Step Performing Arts (Chiswick) (withdrawn)

491: Classical Ballet Group (Any Age)

First Place ~ 8 The West Australian School of Dance (Wangara, WA)
2nd ~ 7 Tanya Pearson Classical Coaching Academy (St Leonards)
3rd ~ 3 Classical Ballet 121 (St Leonards)
H/C ~ 16 The McDonald College (North Strathfield)
H/C ~ 14 National College of Dance (Lambton)
H/C ~ 1 Alegria (Woolloomooloo)
H/C ~ 15 Dance Development Centre Canberra (Belconnen, ACT)

492: Musical Theatre Dance Group (Any Age)

First Place ~ 4 Dubbo Ballet Studio
2nd ~ 2 Village Nation (Alexandria)
3rd ~ 3 Colour City Dance (Orange)
H/C ~ 1 Constant Groove Dance Studio (Sydney)

493: Tap Dance Group (Any Age)

First Place ~ 2 Capital Performance Studios (Hornsby)

494 Classical Ballet Group (14 & Under)

First Place ~ 4 Mosman Dance Academy
2nd ~ 8 National College of Dance Junior Academy (Lambton)
3rd ~ 2 The Conlan College (Pymble)
H/C ~ 12 Dynamite Premiere Academy (Newport Beach)
H/C ~ 3 The Dance Spot (Randwick)
H/C ~ 1 The McDonald College (North Strathfield)
H/C ~ 7 North Shore Dance Academy (St Ives)

496 Classical Ballet Group (12 & Under)

First Place ~ 10 The McDonald College (North Strathfield)
2nd ~ 4 Mosman Dance Academy
3rd ~ 8 North Shore Dance Academy (St Ives)
H/C ~ 15 Dynamite Premiere Academy (Newport Beach)
H/C ~ 6 The Conlan College (Pymble)
H/C ~ 12 The Dance Spot (Randwick)
H/C ~ 14 Tanya Pearson Classical Coaching Academy (St Leonards)

497 Classical Ballet Group (10 & Under)

First Place ~ 10 Mosman Dance Academy
2nd ~ 7 The Dance Spot (Randwick)
3rd ~ 1 The Ballet Class (North Bondi)
H/C ~ 8 Dynamite Premiere Academy (Newport Beach)
H/C ~ 11 The Conlan College (Pymble)
H/C ~ 5 L'Academie de Danse (Petersham)
H/C ~ 9 The McDonald College (North Strathfield)
H/C ~ 3 Lane Cove & Roseville Dance Academies (Lane Cove)
H/C ~ 4 Van Loon Dance Academy B (Manly)

498 Contemporary Dance Group (Any Age)

First Place ~ 3 Dance North Academy (Narraweena)
2nd ~ 4 National College of Dance (Lambton)
3rd ~ 11 Queensland National Ballet School (Windsor, QLD)
H/C ~ 6 Dubbo Ballet Studio
H/C ~ 12 North Shore Dance Academy (St Ives)
H/C ~ 9 Joanne Grace School of Dance (Fairy Meadow)
H/C ~ 8 Tanya Pearson Classical Coaching Academy (St Leonards)
H/C ~ 5 Newcastle Ballet Theatre (Cardiff)

499: Contemporary Dance Group (Any Age) – excluding full-time dance academy students and those enrolled in auditioned/selective Performing Arts Institutions

First Place ~ 3 Dance Development Centre Canberra (Belconnen, ACT)
2nd ~ 10 Dance Kinetic School of Performing Arts (Menai)
3rd ~ 11 Dance Unlimited (Mudgee)
H/C ~ 6 Dance North Academy (Narraweena)
H/C ~ 1 KRS Dance (Kirrawee)
H/C ~ 8 Extreme Dance Studios (Port Macquarie)
H/C ~ 13 Redlands Contemporary B Dance Group (Cremorne)

500: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance Group (Any Age)

First Place ~ 3 Dance North Academy (Narraweena)
2nd ~ 6 National College of Dance (Lambton)
3rd ~ 16 Queensland National Ballet School (Windsor, QLD)
H/C ~ 4 The Dance Spot (Randwick)
H/C ~ 1 Dance Kinetic School of Performing Arts (Menai)
H/C ~ 14 KRS Dance (Kirrawee)

501: Jazz Dance Group (Any Age)

First Place ~ 7 Village Nation B (Alexandria)
2nd ~ 1 The McDonald College (North Strathfield)
3rd ~ 4 Village Nation A (Alexandria)
H/C ~ 5 Dubbo Ballet Studio
H/C ~ 2 Queensland National Ballet School (Windsor, QLD)

502: Jazz Dance Group (Any Age) – excluding full-time dance academy students and those enrolled in auditioned/selective Performing Arts Institutions

First Place ~ 12 Plie Groove'n'Shuffle (Cromer)
2nd ~ 10 Lane Cove & Rosevile Dance Academies (Lane Cove)
3rd ~ 2 The Dance Spot (Randwick)
H/C ~ 4 Dance Pointe (Cherrybrook)
H/C ~ 3 Capital Performance Studios (Hornsby)
H/C ~ 5 Dance Development Centre Canberra (Belconnen, ACT)

503: Hip Hop Dance Group (Any Age)

First Place ~ 4 The Next Step Performing Arts (Chiswick)
2nd ~ 1 Village Nation (Alexandria)

504: Contemporary Dance Group (16 & Under)

First Place ~ 12 Joanne Grace School of Dance (Fairy Meadow)
2nd ~ 4 The McDonald College (North Strathfield)
3rd ~ 7 National College of Dance Junior Academy (Lambton)
H/C ~ 10 North Shore Dance Academy (St Ives)
H/C ~ 5 Sonja Dene Dance Studios (Seven Hills)

505: Jazz Dance Group (16 & Under)

First Place ~ 8 Lane Cove & Roseville Dance Academies (Lane Cove)
2nd ~ 7 Industry Performing Arts (Hornsby)
3rd ~ 5 Capital Performance Studios (Hornsby)
H/C ~ 9 The Dance Spot (Randwick)
H/C ~ 1 National College of Dance Junior Academy (Lambton)

506: Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance Group (16 & Under)

First Place ~ 5 The McDonald College (North Strathfield)
2nd ~ 7 The Dance Spot (Randwick)
3rd ~ 2 Dance Kinetic School of Performing Arts (Menai)
H/C ~ 6 Van Loon Dance Academy

507: Hip Hop Dance Group (16 & Under)

First Place ~ 1 Industry Performing Arts (Hornsby)

508: Contemporary/Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance Group (12 & Under)

First Place ~ 7 Joanne Grace School of Dance (Fairy Meadow)
2nd ~ 6 North Shore Dance Academy (St Ives)
3rd ~ 4 Tanya Pearson Classical Coaching Academy (St Leonards)
H/C ~ 3 Dance102 Performing Arst Studio (St Leonards)
H/C ~ 10 KRS Dance (Kirrawee)

509: Jazz Dance Group (12 & Under)

First Place ~ 2 Dance102 Performing Arts Studio (St Leonards)
2nd ~ 3 Capital Performance Studios (Hornsby)
3rd ~ 7 Vanessa Lee Dance Academy (Dapto)
H/C ~ 5 Industry Performing Arts (Hornsby)

510: Contemporary/Modern Expressive/Lyrical Dance Group (10 & Under)

First Place ~ 2 The Ballet Class (North Bondi)
2nd ~ 7 Van Loon Dance Academy
3rd ~ 5 Mosman Dance Academy
H/C ~ 4 Joanne Grace School of Dance (Fairy Meadow)
H/C ~ 6 L'Academie de Danse (Petersham)

511: Jazz Dance Group (10 & Under)

First Place ~ 2 Van Loon Dance Academy
2nd ~ 1 The Dance Spot Group A (Randwick)
3rd ~ 3 The Dance Spot Group B (Randwick)

512: Secondary School Jazz/Musical Theatre/Hip Hop Dance Group (Years 7 to 12)

First Place ~ 6 Pymble Ladies' College - Book of One
2nd ~ 8 Pymble Ladies' College - Talk Like That
3rd ~ 10 NBSC Mackellar Girls Campus (Manly Vale)
Finalist ~ 1 Brigidine College (St Ives)
Finalist ~ 12 St Columba Anglican School (Port Macquarie)
Finalist ~ 3 North Sydney Girls High School (Crows Nest)
Finalist ~ 11 Mount St Benedict College A (Pennant Hills)
Finalist ~ 18 Stella Maris College (Manly)

513: Secondary School Jazz/Musical Theatre/Hip Hop Dance Group (Years 7 to 9)

First Place ~ 1 St Columba Anglican School (Port Macquarie)
2nd ~ 2 North Sydney Girls High School A (Crows Nest)
3rd ~ 9 Mount St Benedict College A (Pennant Hills)
H/C ~ 3 Marist Catholic College Penshurst Intermediate Jazz Squad
H/C ~ 4 Loreto Kirribilli
H/C ~ 12 Pittwater High School Junior Ensemble (Mona Vale)

514: Secondary School Contemporary/Classical Dance Group (Years 7 to 12)

First Place ~ 17 Pymble Ladies' College C
2nd ~ 26 St Andrews Lutheran College (Gold Coast, QLD)
3rd ~ 20 Redlands (Cremorne)
H/C ~ 16 Pymble Ladies' College A
H/C ~ 9 Pymble Ladies' College B
H/C ~ 24 Albany Creek State High School (Brisbane, QLD)
H/C ~ 15 Brigidine College (St Ives)
H/C ~ 3 Oxford Falls Grammar School Dance
H/C ~ 23 North Sydney Girls High School (Crows Nest)
H/C ~ 5 St. Ursula's College (Toowoomba, QLD)
H/C ~ 18 Loreto Kirribilli
H/C ~ 11 Stella Maris College (Manly)
H/C ~ 12 NBSC Manly Campus C (North Curl Curl)
H/C ~ 10 NBSC Manly Campus A (North Curl Curl)

515: Secondary School Contemporary/Classical Dance Group (Years 7 to 9)

First Place ~ 6 St Philip's Christian College (Newcastle)
2nd ~ 8 Albany Creek State High School (Brisbane, QLD)
3rd ~ 5 Lockyer District High School (Gatton, QLD)
H/C ~ 1 Queenwood Senior School Dance Company B (Mosman)
H/C ~ 9 Westfields Sports High School (Fairfield West)

516: Secondary School Dance Group

First Place ~ 2 Sydney Girls High School Dance Company (Moore Park)
2nd ~ 8 Albany Creek State High School (Brisbane, QLD)
3rd ~ 14 St Andrews Lutheran College (Gold Coast, QLD)
H/C ~ 10 North Sydney Girls High School (Crows Nest)
H/C ~ 1 Lockyer District High School (Gatton, QLD)
H/C ~ 7 Stella Maris College (Manly)
H/C ~ 12 Caroline Chisholm College (Glenmore Park)

517: Primary School Jazz/Musical Theatre/Hip Hop Dance Group

First Place ~ 7 Glenhaven Public School
Winner- All Boys Group ~ 3 Woollahra Public School Boys Hip Hop Crew
2nd ~ 12 Hornsby Heights Public School
3rd ~ 2 St Josephs Catholic Primary School Junior Show Troupe (Oatley)
H/C ~ 18 Forest Lake State School B (Forest Lake, QLD)
H/C ~ 21 Forest Lake State School A (Forest Lake, QLD)
H/C ~ 20 Pymble Ladies' College
H/C ~ 22 Kings Langley Public School Rep Team
H/C ~ 10 Pacific Hills Christian School Starz Troupe (Dural)
H/C ~ 14 Rose Bay Public School Boys Hip Hop Crew
H/C ~ 11 St Catherine's School (Waverley)
H/C ~ 5 Mowbray Public School Boys Hip Hop Ensemble (Lane Cove)

518: Primary School Dance Group (Years K to 6)

First Place ~ 24 Harbord Public School (Freshwater)
Winner- All Boys Group ~ 15 Laguna Street Boys Ensemble (Caringbah)
2nd ~ 19 Pymble Ladies' College
3rd ~ 1 Queenwood Junior School Dance Company (Mosman)
H/C ~ 22 Cammeray Public School
H/C ~ 5 Laguna Street Ensemble (Caringbah)
H/C ~ 25 Rouse Hill Public School Stage 3 Dance Group
H/C ~ 17 Collaroy Plateau Public School Senior Boys Black Betty
H/C ~ 4 St Therese Catholic Primary School - Senior Showgroup (Mascot)
H/C ~ 16 St Charles' Junior Green Show Troupe (Waverley)
H/C ~ 14 Lindfield Public School Senior Show Troupe
H/C ~ 6 Santa Sabina Primary Black (Strathfield)
H/C ~ 31 Killarney Heights PS Junior Dance Group
H/C ~ 2 Burraneer Bay Public School Year 5 Dance Group (Cronulla)

519: Primary School Dance Group (Years K to 4)

First Place ~ 4 Pacific Hills Christian School Junior Troupe (Dural)
2nd ~ 8 St Therese Catholic Primary School - Junior Showgroup (Mascot)
3rd ~ 9 Harbord Public School Junior Girls (Freshwater)
H/C ~ 1 Rouse Hill Public School Stage 2 Dance Group
H/C ~ 6 Woollahra Public School Junior Show Troupe
H/C ~ 7 Rose Bay Public School Junior Show Troupe
H/C ~ 5 Lindfield Public School Junior Show Troupe
H/C ~ 11 St Catherine's School (Waverley)
H/C ~ 3 Beresford Road Public School Intermediate Dance Group (Greystanes)
H/C ~ 2 Santa Sabina Primary White (Strathfield)
H/C ~ 10 Mowbray Public School Junior Performance Ensemble (Lane Cove)

520: Infant School Dance Group (Years K to 2)

First Place ~ 6 Lindfield Public School Infants Show Troupe
2nd ~ 1 St Therese Catholic Primary School - Infants Showgroup (Mascot)
3rd ~ 2 Greystanes Public School Junior Dance Group
H/C ~ 4 Rouse Hill Public School Stage 1 Dance Group
H/C ~ 3 St Charles' Infants Show Troupe (Waverley)
H/C ~ 5 Beresford Road Public School Junior Dance Group (Greystanes)